Press Track Events Points Rules Purse Register Sponsors Contact
.: May 29th, 2015 Results:.

USCS May 29th Race Results

Super Late Model Finish
1. 38-Chase Washington[2] ;
2. 33B-ERIC COOLEY[1] ;
3. 327-Jamie Tollison[3] ;
4. 44-Brent White[4] ;
5. 77A-Dylan Ames[5] ;
6. 1L-CALEB MYERS[9] ;
7. 110-Brent Barrett[6] ;
8. 51-Dean Carpenter[8] ;
9. 18-Chris Jimerson[12] ;
10. 13-Chad McCool[10] ;
11. 32-MARK DODSON[13] ;
12. 21-Phillip Gibson[14] ;
13. 2W-Jason Williams[15] ;
14. 96-Trey Rickman[18] ;
15. 8A-Austin Arnold[7] ;
16. 26-Joey Mullenix[11] ;
17. 38A-Jimmy Anderson Jr[16] ;
18. 24-Mark Tice[17]

NeSmith Late Model Finish
1. 33B-ERIC COOLEY[9] ;
2. 1s-Jeremy Shaw[1] ;
3. 73-Evan Ellis[3] ;
4. 232-Jamey Boland[2] ;
5. 1-Bryant Marsh[5] ;
6. 2s-Kyle Shaw[14] ;
7. 1M-Chase Washington[11] ;
8. 91-Billy Tedford[10] ;
9. 2-Tyler Burgess[13] ;
10. 110-Brent Barrett[15] ;
11. 311-Herny Pullen[16] ;
12. G4-Shebly Sheedy[8] ;
13. J8-Bobby Jordan[18] ;
14. 17-Greg Fore[17] ;
15. 84-Randall Beckwith[7] ;
16. 91C-Justin Carter[19] ;
17. 196-Billy Scarbrough[4] ;
18. 147-Hunter Carroll[12] ;
19. 20-Larry Stacy[20] ;
20. 51-John Polasini[21] ;
21. 11-Wayne Byrd[22] ;
22. 5-Richard Fredrick[23] ;
23. 67-Lance Johnson[24] ;
24. 3-Shay Knight[6]

Street Stocks Finish
1. 69-Richie Stephens[1] ;
2. 2-Lee Ray[3] ;
3. 15-Danny Christian[7] ;
4. 25-Jay Burchfield[16] ;
5. 41-Bill Sudduth[2] ;
6. NF1-Justin McRee[5] ;
7. 7-Shay Knight[8] ;
8. 59-Brandon Hardin[6] ;
9. 11-JAMIE SUDDUTH[4] ;
10. 13-Mark Barnett[11] ;
11. K24-Tony Sylvestri[9] ;
12. 18F-Jimmy Rogers[12] ;
13. 16-Robert Eaton[15] ;
14. 75-Charlier Gardner[13] ;
15. 26-Doug Dodd[10] ;
16. 22-John Beard[14]

Factory Stocks Finish
1. 12-Josh Lawley[3] ;
2. 47-Danny Gable[2] ;
3. 44-Andy King[4] ;
4. 04-Jennifer Byrd[1]

USCS Sprint Speedweek #4 – May 29, 2015 results
@Magnolia Motor Speedway

Heat Winners; 116 Nick Snyder, 88 Tim Crawley and 9Jr. Derek Hagar

Hposier Speed Dash winner: 9Jr. Derek Hagar

USCS Main event 30 laps:

1. 88 Tim Crawley, Benton. AR
2. 9 Derek Hagar, Marion, AR
3. 16 Anthony Nicholson,. Bartlett, TN
4. 10 Terry Gray, Bartlett, TN
5. 10m Morgan Turpen, Cordova, TN
6. 26 Marshall Skinner, Marion, AR
7. 1A Lee Moore, Tuscaloosa, AL
8. 32B Taylor Tidmore, Hernando, MS
9. 5 Jerod Roller, Hernando, MS
10. 27 Curt Terrell, Bartlett, TN
11. 1 Eddie Gallagher, Olive Branch, MS
12. 40 Howard Moore, Memphis, TN
13. 3 A.G. Raines, West Memphis, AR
14. 47 Eric Riggins, Jr., Charlotte, NC
15. 28 Jeff Willingham, Ripley, MS
16. 91 Stephen Russell, Springfield, IL
17. B52 Bill Mason, MS
18. 00 Tristan Lee, Gulfport,MS
19. 86 Buster Dickerson, Caledonia, MS
20. 116 Nick Snyder, Marco Island, F
21. 31 Justin Webb,Drummonds, TN