Magnolia Motor Speedway Results - October 20th

Car Count

USCS Sprint Cars 19
Super Late Models 22
NeSmith Late Model 28
USCS Mini Sprints 6
Mini Stocks 12
Street Stocks 24
USCS Modifieds 12

Super Late Model
1- 18 Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
2- 4c Scott Dedwylder
3- 18 Ross Camponovo
4- 1L Caleb Myers
5- 327 Jamie Tollison
6- 33b Eric Cooley
7- 28 Bradley Price
8- 86 Brian Rickman
9- 12 Jamie Elam
10- 14 Todd Maddox
11- 113 Mark Gant
12- 37 Tim Parker
13- 43 Kurt Radojcsics
14- 3 Tanner Kellick
15- 16 Tim Rittle
16- 21 Steven Hester Jr
17- 26 Joey Mullenix
18- 26 Daniel Gann
19- 73 William Sykes
20- 13 Chad McCool
21- 6 Johnny Stokes
22- 2 Mark Stokes

NeSmith Late Models
1- 17B Justin McRee
2- 1s Jeremy Shaw
3- 1 Johnny Stokes
4- 3 Shay Knight
5- 2 Lee Ray
6- 73 Evan Ellis
7- 2 Kyle Shaw
8- 747 Michael Arnold
9- 7 Todd Gray
10- 14 Chance Inman
11- 47 Shannon Lee
12- 1m Johnny Smith
13- 96 Trey Rickman
14- 11 Hunter Hollway
15- 79 Billy Flannagen Jr
16- 2 Tyler Burgess
17- R3 Ryan Rigdon
18- 11 Matt Bollinger
19- 5 Richard Fredrick
20- 7 Eric Carr
21- 35 Tony Gray
22- 42 T.J. Garrett
23- G33 Greg Dedwylder
24- 44 Brett White
25- 25 Jay Burchfield
26- 12 Joe-Joe Reeves
27- 27 Hunter Carroll DNS
28- 64 Braden Mitchell DNS

Street Stocks
1- 15 Mark Barnett
2- K24 Tony Silvestri
3- 53 James Ware
4- 21 Ryan Colby
5- 41 Bill Sudduth
6- 10 Rick Leverette
7- 48 Craig Barham
8- XG Wes Gray
9- 2 Terry Atkins
10- 8 Brandon Nobles
11- R1 Reno Burr
12- 81 Bryan Kilgore
13- 2B2 Carl Kilgore
14- 97 Harold Trimm
15- 52 Howard Law
16- 77 Brandon Whitley
17- 15 Tony Cantrell
18- 17 Jamie Moss
19- M29 Margaret Nobles
20- 5 Robert McCann
21- 29 Nathan Page
22- 247 Wesley Cribbs
23- 4 Marvin Beard DNS
24- 69 Blake Devaney DNS

Mini Stocks
1- 25 Randy Harmon
2- 78 James McAlpin
3- 12 David Nichols
4- 21 Nick Deese
5- 67 James Woods
6- -01 Ronnie Guin
7- 0 Quintez Ponds
8- 2 Jason Byrd
9- 15 Heath Minor
10- 12 Todd Gentry DNS
11- 5 Johnny Pearson DNS
12- 1 Bo Minor DNS

United Sprint Car Series presented by Goodyear
Magnolia Motor Speedway – October 20, 2012

Pos. Car# Driver
1. 88 Tim Crawley, Benton, AR
2. 47 Eric Riggins, Charlotte, NC
3. 26 Marshall Skinner, W. Memphis, AR
4. 16 Anthony Nicholson, Bartlett, TN
5. 9Jr. Derek Hagar, Marion, AR
6. C4 Casey Rowland, Nesbit, MS
7. 58 Wade Oliver, Southaven, MS
8. 26s Jon Stinson, Memphis, TN
9. 80 Morgan Turpen, Cordova, TN
10. 12 Dalton Davis, Millington, TN
11. 27 Curt Terrell, Bartlett, TN
12. 07 Johnny Bridges, Cherryville, NC
13. 10 Terry Gray, Bartlett, TN
14. 25 Ray Bugg, Iuka, MS
15. 28 Jeff Willingham, Ripley, MS
16. 13 Tristan Tidmore, Hernando, MS
17 11 Jake Roach, Sardis, TN
18. 44 Ronny Howard, Nesbit, MS - DNS
19. 7s Jason Sides, Bartlett, TN - DNS

USCS Sprint Car Race Awards:
Goodyear Speed Dash winner: #16 Anthony Nicholson www.racegoodyear.com
Engler Machine and Tool First Heat Award: #16 Anthony Nicholson www.englermachine.com
Butlerbuilt Second Heat Award: #10 Terry Gray www.butlerbuilt.net
K&N Filters Pole Award: #9Jr.Derek Hagar www.knfilters.com
Wilwood Eng. Hard Charger Award: 326 Marshall Skinner (started 15th finished 3rd) www.wildwood.com
JE Pistons Top Guns Award: #16 Anthony Nicholson (4th place) www.jepistons.com
K&N Filters Podium Award: #26 Marshall Skinner (3rd place) www.knfilters.com
Keizer Wheels Top Five Award: #9Jr. Derek Hagar www.keizerwheels.com
Diversified Machine Inc: Top Ten Award: #12D Dalton Davis www.diversifiedracing.com

K&N Filters USCS Modified results for Magnolia Motor Speedway on Saturday, October 20, 2012

K&N Filters USCS MOD Power Dash:
Winner = T.J. Herndon, Rusty Duncan, Lucas Lee, Jason Hughes, Michael Lee, and Josh Trammell.

Wilwood Disc Brakes Heat Race:
Winner = Ben Reed, Rusty Duncan, Randy King, Josh Trammell, Rodney Etheridge, Justin Roberts, Tony Higgins and Greg Hughes.

K&N Filters USCS Modified A-main (20 laps) results:
1- 8H Jason Hughes, West Plains, MO
2- 07 Ben Reed, Munford, TN
3- 1 T.J. Herndon, Atwood, TN
4- K1 Randy King, Meridian, MS
5- 12 Lucas Lee, Paris, TN
6- 12 Rusty Duncan, Tuscaloosa, AL
7- 55 Michael Lee, Paris, TN
8- 04 Rodney Etheridge, Tuscaloosa, AL
9- 7 Josh Trammell, Hoover, AL
10- 28 Tony Higgins, Memphis, TN
11- 7H Greg Hughes, West Plains, MO
12- 99R Justin Roberts, Paragould, AR

K&N Filters USCS Modified Touring Series Race Awards 10/20/12 at Magnolia Motor Speedway:
Comp Cams Hard Charger Award: #07 Ben Reed (passed the most cars in the A-Main)
K&N Filters Pole Award: #8H Jason Hughes
K&N Filters Podium award: #1 T.J. Herndon
Wilwood Eng. Top Five Award: #12 Lucas Lee
DMI/Bulldog Rear End Top Ten Award: #28 Tony Higgins