Magnolia Motor Speedway

WEEKLY RACING ACTION IS BACK AT THE MAG ON JUNE 29...
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July
Spencer Hughes Sweeps CCSDS Clash at The Mag Weeke...
WEEKLY RACING ACTION IS BACK AT THE MAG ON JUNE 29...

WEEKLY RACING ACTION IS BACK AT THE MAG ON JUNE 29...

6/19/2024 -
Columbus, Mississippi (June 19, 2024) – Magnolia Motor Speedway is back with weekly racing action on Saturday, June 29. Fans can look forward to seein
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

6/17/2024 -
(Eastaboga, AL - 6/17/24) - The 20th Annual Governor's Cup at Magnolia Motor Speedway will welcome both national tours in July. The "MAG" will host th
Spencer Hughes Sweeps CCSDS Clash at The Mag Weeke...

Spencer Hughes Sweeps CCSDS Clash at The Mag Weeke...

6/15/2024 -
Spencer Hughes Completes COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Weekend Sweep Mississippi Racer Collects $17,000 with Back-To-Back Wins COLUMBUS, Miss. (06/15/24
Jonathan Davenport Completes Weekend Sweep of Clash at the Mag
188
6/18/2021

6/18/2021

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)


Jonathan Davenport Completes Weekend Sweep of Clash at the Mag

Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, MS)
June 18, 2021 Results
Chris McDill photo

Clash at the Mag Friday (50 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 4A-Michael Arnold[5]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson[7]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 6. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 7. 18X-Michael Page[11]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie[14]; 9. 71-Hudson O’Neal[18]; 10. 25-Shane Clanton[9]; 11. 1C-Chad Thrash[19]; 12. 2S-Stormy Scott[13]; 13. 36-Logan Martin[17]; 14. 86-Kyle Beard[25]; 15. 14-Josh Richards[22]; 16. 1T-Tyler Erb[15]; 17. 14M-Morgan Bagley[20]; 18. 33K-Ray Kulhanek[21]; 19. 66C-Matt Cosner[23]; 20. 90-Brian Rickman[6]; 21. 10B-David Breazeale[24]; 22. R5-Hunter Rasdon[26]; 23. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[8]; 24. 1BJ-BJ Robinson[16]; 25. 11H-Spencer Hughes[10]; 26. 44D-Dalton Cook[12]

B-Main 1 LINE-X (10 Laps): 1. 36-Logan Martin[2]; 2. 1C-Chad Thrash[4]; 3. 33K-Ray Kulhanek[3]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner[1]; 5. 86-Kyle Beard[8]; 6. 33S-Scott Dedwylder[6]; 7. 10B-David Breazeale[5]; 8. 99F-Clay Fisher[7]; 9. 33W-Terry Wilson[10]; 10. 7P-David Payne[9]; 11. G4-Shelby Sheedy[11]; 12. 48M-Mike Myers[12]; 13. (DNS) 7C-Dillon Crim

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O’Neal[3]; 2. 14M-Morgan Bagley[2]; 3. 14-Josh Richards[4]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam[1]; 5. 54D-Dane Dacus[8]; 6. R5-Hunter Rasdon[5]; 7. 86R-Rick Rickman[9]; 8. 12C-Scott Crigler[10]; 9. 16S-Sam Seawright[6]; 10. 12J-Jamie Elam[7]; 11. 6R-Robbie Stuart[11]; 12. 18P-Brayden Proctor[12]; 13. (DNS) 3B-Luke Bennett

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 4A-Michael Arnold[3]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner[5]; 6. 33K-Ray Kulhanek[9]; 7. 10B-David Breazeale[6]; 8. 99F-Clay Fisher[7]; 9. 7P-David Payne[10]; 10. G4-Shelby Sheedy[8]; 11. (DNS) 7C-Dillon Crim

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[1]; 3. 18X-Michael Page[4]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 5. 36-Logan Martin[5]; 6. 1C-Chad Thrash[8]; 7. 33S-Scott Dedwylder[6]; 8. 86-Kyle Beard[7]; 9. 33W-Terry Wilson[9]; 10. 48M-Mike Myers[10]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 2. 90-Brian Rickman[1]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes[3]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[7]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam[4]; 6. 71-Hudson O’Neal[9]; 7. R5-Hunter Rasdon[8]; 8. 12J-Jamie Elam[6]; 9. 86R-Rick Rickman[10]; 10. 6R-Robbie Stuart[5]; 11. (DNS) 3B-Luke Bennett

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 3. 44D-Dalton Cook[4]; 4. 1BJ-BJ Robinson[6]; 5. 14M-Morgan Bagley[5]; 6. 14-Josh Richards[7]; 7. 16S-Sam Seawright[8]; 8. 54D-Dane Dacus[9]; 9. 12C-Scott Crigler[3]; 10. (DNS) 18P-Brayden Proctor

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.039[8]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.196[16]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.255[7]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.313[2]; 5. 4A-Michael Arnold, 00:14.411[15]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.469[13]; 7. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.493[3]; 8. 18X-Michael Page, 00:14.501[21]; 9. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:14.542[4]; 10. 36-Logan Martin, 00:14.611[6]; 11. 10B-David Breazeale, 00:14.698[1]; 12. 33S-Scott Dedwylder, 00:14.698[12]; 13. 99F-Clay Fisher, 00:14.764[14]; 14. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:14.788[9]; 15. G4-Shelby Sheedy, 00:14.801[17]; 16. 1C-Chad Thrash, 00:14.973[18]; 17. 33K-Ray Kulhanek, 00:15.070[11]; 18. 33W-Terry Wilson, 00:15.348[20]; 19. 7P-David Payne, 00:15.489[10]; 20. 48M-Mike Myers, 00:16.559[19]; 21. (DNS) 7C-Dillon Crim, 00:16.559

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 90-Brian Rickman, 00:14.335[3]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.393[5]; 3. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.442[1]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.585[15]; 5. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.741[7]; 6. 12C-Scott Crigler, 00:14.775[10]; 7. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.775[11]; 8. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:14.849[6]; 9. 6R-Robbie Stuart, 00:14.923[2]; 10. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.928[8]; 11. 12J-Jamie Elam, 00:14.943[12]; 12. 1BJ-BJ Robinson, 00:14.994[9]; 13. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.013[19]; 14. 14-Josh Richards, 00:15.112[20]; 15. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:15.118[17]; 16. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:15.176[16]; 17. 71-Hudson O’Neal, 00:15.209[14]; 18. 54D-Dane Dacus, 00:15.369[21]; 19. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:15.393[18]; 20. 18P-Brayden Proctor, 00:16.000[4]; 21. 3B-Luke Bennett, 00:59.000[13]

Back to News

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop