Magnolia Motor Speedway

WEEKLY RACING ACTION IS BACK AT THE MAG ON JUNE 29...
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July
Spencer Hughes Sweeps CCSDS Clash at The Mag Weeke...
WEEKLY RACING ACTION IS BACK AT THE MAG ON JUNE 29...

WEEKLY RACING ACTION IS BACK AT THE MAG ON JUNE 29...

6/19/2024 -
Columbus, Mississippi (June 19, 2024) – Magnolia Motor Speedway is back with weekly racing action on Saturday, June 29. Fans can look forward to seein
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

6/17/2024 -
(Eastaboga, AL - 6/17/24) - The 20th Annual Governor's Cup at Magnolia Motor Speedway will welcome both national tours in July. The "MAG" will host th
Spencer Hughes Sweeps CCSDS Clash at The Mag Weeke...

Spencer Hughes Sweeps CCSDS Clash at The Mag Weeke...

6/15/2024 -
Spencer Hughes Completes COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Weekend Sweep Mississippi Racer Collects $17,000 with Back-To-Back Wins COLUMBUS, Miss. (06/15/24
3/4/2017 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

3/4/2017 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

USCS Frostbuster 150

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto
  • Super Late Models
  • USCS Sprint Cars25 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USCS Sprint Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
5 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
8 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
9 07 Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -
10 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
11 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
12 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
13 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS -
14 15 Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
15 14 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -1
16 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
17 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
18 1A Lee Moore Lee Moore Moundville, AL Moundville, AL -
19 93 Jake Knight Jake Knight Georgetown, MS Georgetown, MS -
20 38 Tony Agin Tony Agin Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -
21 21 Butch David Butch David Geismar, LA Geismar, LA -
22 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
23 14T Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
24 01T Brandon Olson Brandon Olson Mpls, MN Mpls, MN -
DNS 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14T Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
5 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
3 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
6 21 Butch David Butch David Geismar, LA Geismar, LA -
7 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
8 01T Brandon Olson Brandon Olson Mpls, MN Mpls, MN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
3 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
5 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS -
6 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
7 93 Jake Knight Jake Knight Georgetown, MS Georgetown, MS -
8 DNF 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14T Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
4 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
5 07 Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -
6 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -
7 38 Tony Agin Tony Agin Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -
8 15 Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop