Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
11/5/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

11/5/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)58 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)28 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance12 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)23 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto24 entries
  • Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
3 4 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -1
5 5 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 7 34 Bo Gordon Bo Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 1
7 8 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
8 6 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -2
9 9 91 Seth Luke Seth Luke Theriot, LA Theriot, LA -
DNS 10 25 Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
2 2 27 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
5 4 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -1
6 7 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
7 8 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
8 9 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 1
9 10 4C Christopher Reid Christopher Reid Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS 1
10 5 5K David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
2 3 21 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 1 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS 2
5 5 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
6 7 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
7 8 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 1
8 4 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -4
9 9 20 Michael Sheasby Michael Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
10 10 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 5 39J Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
3 3 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
5 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
6 7 5C Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
7 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
8 6 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL -2
9 9 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
10 10 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Sante Fe, TN Sante Fe, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
2 8 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
3 3 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
5 1 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -4
6 9 17B Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
7 6 22F Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -1
8 5 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -3
9 7 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -2
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
2 2 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Quitman, MS Quitman, MS -
3 6 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS -3
5 4 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -1
6 5 1M Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -1
7 8 4G Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
8 7 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -1
9 9 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.286
2 1 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.466
3 6 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.780
4 3 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 14.902
5 4 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.980
6 7 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 15.001
7 5 34 Bo Gordon Bo Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 15.023
8 10 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.034
9 8 91 Seth Luke Seth Luke Theriot, LA Theriot, LA 15.128
10 2 25 Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 15.687

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 14.301
2 4 27 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.470
3 1 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.541
4 2 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 14.581
5 7 5K David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 14.603
6 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.639
7 5 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 14.913
8 9 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.948
9 6 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 15.687
10 8 4C Christopher Reid Christopher Reid Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS 15.699

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 14.465
2 2 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.764
3 3 21 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.793
4 6 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.888
5 5 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 14.934
6 4 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS 15.316
7 10 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 15.379
8 1 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.579
DNS 7 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL
DNS 9 20 Michael Sheasby Michael Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.641
2 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.852
3 6 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 14.885
4 7 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.957
5 5 39J Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.072
6 3 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 15.154
7 2 5C Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.156
8 10 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.179
9 1 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 15.441
10 9 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Sante Fe, TN Sante Fe, TN 15.704

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 14.668
2 4 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.787
3 1 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.843
4 6 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.845
5 2 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.225
6 3 22F Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 15.415
7 7 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 15.451
8 9 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.813
DQ 5 17B Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 14.876

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 14.485
2 3 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Quitman, MS Quitman, MS 14.529
3 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.647
4 1 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 14.655
5 5 1M Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 15.086
6 7 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.140
7 8 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 15.670
8 9 4G Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.869
9 2 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 15.903

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 4 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
3 1 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS -2
4 5 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
5 10 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 5
6 6 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS -
7 3 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -4
8 13 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 5
9 15 63 Joey McKinney Joey McKinney Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 6
10 16 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 6
11 11 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
12 19 83 Ray Mauldin Ray Mauldin Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 7
13 22 72S Hunter Miles Hunter Miles Belden, MS Belden, MS 9
14 8 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -6
15 23 99 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 8
16 17 11M Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 1
17 25 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 8
18 26 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 8
19 12 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL -7
20 DNF 7 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -13
21 DNF 20 11 Bart Studdard Bart Studdard Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -1
22 DNF 21 518 Tate Cannon Tate Cannon Dennis, MS Dennis, MS -1
23 DNF 28 34 Tommy Smith Tommy Smith Como, MS Como, MS 5
24 DNF 9 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS -15
25 DNF 14 10H Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -11
26 DNF 18 33 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -8
DNS 24 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
DNS 27 17K Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS -
2 2 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 4 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 1
4 5 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 1
5 3 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -2
6 7 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
7 6 83 Ray Mauldin Ray Mauldin Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -1
8 10 72S Hunter Miles Hunter Miles Belden, MS Belden, MS 2
9 9 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS -
10 8 34 Tommy Smith Tommy Smith Como, MS Como, MS -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 4 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
3 2 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
4 3 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
5 7 10H Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 2
6 5 11M Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -1
7 8 11 Bart Studdard Bart Studdard Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 1
8 6 99 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -2
9 9 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 1
2 4 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 2
3 3 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS -
4 5 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 1
5 6 63 Joey McKinney Joey McKinney Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 1
6 7 33 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 1
7 8 518 Tate Cannon Tate Cannon Dennis, MS Dennis, MS 1
8 1 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -7
DNS 9 17K Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 15.035
2 10 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.069
3 13 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.123
4 6 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.127
5 11 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 15.228
6 14 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.316
7 24 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 15.351
8 27 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 15.417
9 4 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS 15.419
10 12 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 15.427
11 5 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.512
12 9 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 15.531
13 25 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 15.553
14 1 11M Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 15.561
15 2 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 15.658
16 20 83 Ray Mauldin Ray Mauldin Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 15.846
17 7 99 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 15.884
18 17 63 Joey McKinney Joey McKinney Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.943
19 21 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 16.055
20 26 10H Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 16.149
21 19 33 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 16.312
22 8 34 Tommy Smith Tommy Smith Como, MS Como, MS 16.335
23 28 11 Bart Studdard Bart Studdard Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 16.352
24 22 518 Tate Cannon Tate Cannon Dennis, MS Dennis, MS 16.526
25 23 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 16.658
26 18 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 16.963
27 15 17K Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 17.314
DQ 16 72S Hunter Miles Hunter Miles Belden, MS Belden, MS 16.431

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 4 00 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 3 66C Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
4 5 4 Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 1
5 2 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
6 7 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 1
7 10 91 Justin Carter Justin Carter Marietta, MS Marietta, MS 3
8 6 3 Matt Fitzhugh Matt Fitzhugh Terry, MS Terry, MS -2
9 9 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL -
10 8 25S John Sands John Sands Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -2
11 11 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -
12 12 3M Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66C Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
2 3 00 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 5 4 Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 2
4 2 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -2
5 4 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL -1
6 6 3M Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
2 5 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
3 1 3 Matt Fitzhugh Matt Fitzhugh Terry, MS Terry, MS -2
4 2 25S John Sands John Sands Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -2
5 4 91 Justin Carter Justin Carter Marietta, MS Marietta, MS -1
6 3 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -3

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 18B Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 9
2 4 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 1 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -2
4 2 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
5 15 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 10
6 5 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -1
7 6 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
8 14 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 6
9 8 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
10 13 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA 3
11 20 22 Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 9
12 18 91T Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS 6
13 7 25 Brodey Elfring Brodey Elfring Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -6
14 17 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS 3
15 16 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
16 19 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 3
17 DNF 11 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -6
18 DNF 23 172 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL 5
19 DNF 21 23 Hunter Jamerson Hunter Jamerson Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 2
20 DNF 3 73 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -17
21 DNF 9 1K Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -12
22 DNF 22 26 Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Mathison, MS Mathison, MS -
DNS 12 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 7
2 3 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 1
3 1 25 Brodey Elfring Brodey Elfring Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -2
4 4 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -
5 7 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA 2
6 6 91T Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS -
7 5 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -2
8 2 23 Hunter Jamerson Hunter Jamerson Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 5 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 1 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -2
4 6 18B Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 2
5 4 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -1
6 7 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
DNS 3 26 Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Mathison, MS Mathison, MS -
DNS 8 172 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
2 3 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 1 1K Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -2
4 4 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 5 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
6 7 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS 1
7 6 22 Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -1

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 9
2 1 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
3 5 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
4 23 6 Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 19
5 8 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 3
6 6 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 13 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 6
8 16 99 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 8
9 15 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 6
10 4 48 Craig Barham Craig Barham Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
11 18 55T JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL 7
12 22 K8 Megan Batten Megan Batten Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 10
13 19 1 Jennifer Byrd Jennifer Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 6
14 24 26B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI 10
15 11 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -4
16 17 63 J R Card J R Card West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
17 DNF 3 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS -14
18 DNF 21 40 Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL 3
19 DNF 9 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -10
20 DNF 7 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -13
21 DNF 2 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -19
22 DNF 14 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -8
23 DNF 12 54 Lewis Simpson Lewis Simpson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -11
DNS 20 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 3
2 1 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
3 5 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 2
4 6 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 2
5 2 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -3
6 7 99 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
7 DNF 8 6 Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 1
8 DNF 3 26B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Craig Barham Craig Barham Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 8 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 6
3 2 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -1
4 3 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
5 5 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -
6 6 55T JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL -
7 4 1 Jennifer Byrd Jennifer Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -3
8 7 K8 Megan Batten Megan Batten Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 2
2 2 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 4 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 1
4 5 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 1
5 8 54 Lewis Simpson Lewis Simpson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 3
6 1 63 J R Card J R Card West Point, MS West Point, MS -5
7 7 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -
8 6 40 Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -2

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Bryan Nicolas Bryan Nicolas Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 1
2 1 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 3 121 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL -
4 5 21 Roger Wood, Sr. Roger Wood, Sr. Trussville, AL Trussville, AL 1
5 DNF 4 29H Hailey Wade Hailey Wade Greenwood Springs, MS Greenwood Springs, MS -1
6 DNF 6 11 Britnie Mann Britnie Mann Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 3 23 Bryan Nicolas Bryan Nicolas Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 1
3 5 121 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL 2
4 1 29H Hailey Wade Hailey Wade Greenwood Springs, MS Greenwood Springs, MS -3
5 4 21 Roger Wood, Sr. Roger Wood, Sr. Trussville, AL Trussville, AL -1
6 6 11 Britnie Mann Britnie Mann Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop