Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
11/6/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

11/6/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)58 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)31 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance17 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)24 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto30 entries
  • Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
2 1 14 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 2 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1
4 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
5 7 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
6 21 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15
7 10 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Quitman, MS Quitman, MS 3
8 8 27 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
9 19 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 10
10 9 21 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
11 6 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -5
12 3 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -9
13 23 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 10
14 16 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
15 25 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 10
16 15 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -1
17 20 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 3
18 12 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -6
19 13 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -6
20 24 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 4
21 11 39J Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -10
22 27 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 5
23 14 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -9
24 26 5C Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
25 17 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -8
26 18 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -8
27 22 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
2 1 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 5 34 Bo Gordon Bo Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 1
5 6 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
6 7 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
7 10 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 3
8 9 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 1
9 13 25 Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 4
10 4 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -6
DNS 14 5K David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
DNS 11 91 Seth Luke Seth Luke Theriot, LA Theriot, LA -
DNS 12 4C Christopher Reid Christopher Reid Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS -
DNS 8 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 1
2 4 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 9 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 6
4 3 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -1
5 1 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS -4
6 8 4G Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 2
7 6 1M Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -1
8 12 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 4
9 10 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 1
10 7 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -3
11 13 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL 2
DNS 11 20 Michael Sheasby Michael Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
DNS 5 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
2 4 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -2
4 6 17B Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
5 7 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 2
6 10 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 4
7 5 5C Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
8 12 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 4
9 9 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL -
10 13 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Sante Fe, TN Sante Fe, TN 3
11 11 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
12 2 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -10
DNS 8 22F Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 3 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
3 2 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -1
4 6 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 2
5 12 83 Ray Mauldin Ray Mauldin Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 7
6 4 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -2
7 5 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS -2
8 8 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL -
9 17 63 Joey McKinney Joey McKinney Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 8
10 14 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 4
11 15 62 Todd Robinson Todd Robinson Walnut, MS Walnut, MS 4
12 9 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -3
13 16 12C Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
14 28 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 14
15 20 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 5
16 7 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS -9
17 18 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 1
18 24 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS 6
19 13 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS -6
20 26 518 Tate Cannon Tate Cannon Dennis, MS Dennis, MS 6
21 21 34 Tommy Smith Tommy Smith Como, MS Como, MS -
22 23 33 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 1
23 19 99 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -4
24 27 16L Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 3
25 10 10 Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -15
DNS 11 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
DNS 22 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
DNS 25 72S Hunter Miles Hunter Miles Belden, MS Belden, MS -
DNS 29 17K Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -
DNS 30 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -
DNS 31 25 Dawson Simpson Dawson Simpson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 3 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 1
3 8 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 5
4 9 10 Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 5
5 5 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS -
6 7 12C Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
7 6 99 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -1
8 4 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -4
9 10 72S Hunter Miles Hunter Miles Belden, MS Belden, MS 1
10 2 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -8
11 11 25 Dawson Simpson Dawson Simpson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 2
2 1 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS -1
3 5 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
4 2 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -2
5 6 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
6 7 63 Joey McKinney Joey McKinney Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 1
7 4 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -3
8 8 33 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -
9 9 518 Tate Cannon Tate Cannon Dennis, MS Dennis, MS -
10 10 17K Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 3 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 1
3 2 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
4 5 83 Ray Mauldin Ray Mauldin Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 1
5 6 62 Todd Robinson Todd Robinson Walnut, MS Walnut, MS 1
6 4 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -2
7 8 34 Tommy Smith Tommy Smith Como, MS Como, MS 1
8 7 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS -1
9 9 16L Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -
10 10 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.878
2 5 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 14.928
3 13 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.144
4 11 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 15.172
5 24 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.294
6 14 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 15.316
7 22 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.318
8 2 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 15.379
9 9 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 15.463
10 10 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 15.529
11 23 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 15.529
12 31 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 15.544
13 3 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS 15.626
14 8 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.628
15 29 83 Ray Mauldin Ray Mauldin Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 15.654
16 19 99 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 15.669
17 25 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.774
18 27 62 Todd Robinson Todd Robinson Walnut, MS Walnut, MS 15.781
19 28 12C Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.824
20 20 63 Joey McKinney Joey McKinney Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.935
21 15 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS 15.996
22 12 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 16.018
23 18 33 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 16.154
24 1 34 Tommy Smith Tommy Smith Como, MS Como, MS 16.160
25 7 10 Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 16.208
26 17 518 Tate Cannon Tate Cannon Dennis, MS Dennis, MS 16.223
27 16 16L Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 16.247
28 6 72S Hunter Miles Hunter Miles Belden, MS Belden, MS 16.282
29 4 17K Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 17.269
30 21 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 17.914
DQ 30 25 Dawson Simpson Dawson Simpson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 16.315

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 4 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
3 3 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL -
4 2 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -2
5 7 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 2
6 10 00 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
7 11 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 4
8 5 1W Walker Greer Walker Greer -3
9 17 19 Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 8
10 15 3 Matt Fitzhugh Matt Fitzhugh Terry, MS Terry, MS 5
11 13 25S John Sands John Sands Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 2
12 12 6 Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
13 16 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 3
14 6 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -8
15 9 4 Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -6
16 14 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL -2
DNS 8 66 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
2 7 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 5
3 1 1W Walker Greer Walker Greer -2
4 5 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 1
5 8 66 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 3
6 6 6 Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
7 9 25S John Sands John Sands Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 2
8 4 3 Matt Fitzhugh Matt Fitzhugh Terry, MS Terry, MS -4
9 2 19 Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 1
2 8 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
3 1 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -2
4 3 4 Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -1
5 5 00 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 4 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -2
7 7 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL -
8 6 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -2

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 3 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
3 9 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 6
4 1 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -3
5 5 18B Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
6 24 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 18
7 4 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
8 17 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 9
9 7 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -2
10 10 95 Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS -
11 12 22 Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 1
12 6 25 Brodey Elfring Brodey Elfring Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -6
13 13 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -
14 15 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 1
15 18 7 Casey Hobson Casey Hobson Sterlington, LA Sterlington, LA 3
16 19 8 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 3
17 21 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA 4
18 DNF 8 18 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -10
19 DNF 16 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS -3
20 DNF 20 57 Jeff Hubbard Jeff Hubbard Vance, AL Vance, AL -
21 DNF 14 8D Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -7
22 DNF 22 23 Hunter Jamerson Hunter Jamerson Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -
23 DNF 11 68 Trey Rickman Trey Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -12
DNS 23 12 Josh Lucas Josh Lucas Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
2 2 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -
3 4 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 1
4 8 18 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 4
5 5 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
6 6 7 Casey Hobson Casey Hobson Sterlington, LA Sterlington, LA -
7 7 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA -
8 3 23 Hunter Jamerson Hunter Jamerson Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 6 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 4
3 2 95 Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS -1
4 4 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -
5 8 68 Trey Rickman Trey Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
6 5 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -1
7 3 8 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL -4
DNS 7 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
2 5 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 7 25 Brodey Elfring Brodey Elfring Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 4
4 2 22 Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -2
5 4 8D Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 8 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS 2
7 3 57 Jeff Hubbard Jeff Hubbard Vance, AL Vance, AL -4
8 6 12 Josh Lucas Josh Lucas Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -2

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 1
2 7 99 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
3 5 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
4 6 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
5 10 55T JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL 5
6 9 18C Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 3
7 13 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
8 11 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 3
9 8 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
10 12 555 Tony Cantell Tony Cantell Guin, AL Guin, AL 2
11 14 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
12 22 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 10
13 20 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 7
14 17 57 Will Francis Will Francis Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS 3
15 24 1 Jennifer Byrd Jennifer Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 9
16 25 16 Brock Otts Brock Otts Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 9
17 27 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS 10
18 18 K8 Megan Batten Megan Batten Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -
19 4 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -15
20 29 6 Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 9
21 19 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -2
22 15 23 Joey Shirley Joey Shirley Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -7
23 28 74X Nick Stoop Nick Stoop Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 5
24 21 63 J R Card J R Card West Point, MS West Point, MS -3
25 30 48 Matthew Aaron Matthew Aaron Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
26 1 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -25
27 3 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS -24
28 16 26B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -12
29 23 16F Scott Floyd Scott Floyd Blue Springs, MS Blue Springs, MS -6
30 26 54 Lewis Simpson Lewis Simpson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 8
2 5 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 3
3 3 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
4 7 18C Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 3
5 4 23 Joey Shirley Joey Shirley Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -1
6 2 57 Will Francis Will Francis Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS -4
7 8 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 1
8 10 63 J R Card J R Card West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
9 1 1 Jennifer Byrd Jennifer Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -8
10 6 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 1
2 1 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
3 4 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 1
4 3 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
5 9 555 Tony Cantell Tony Cantell Guin, AL Guin, AL 4
6 7 26B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI 1
7 10 48 Matthew Aaron Matthew Aaron Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
8 6 16F Scott Floyd Scott Floyd Blue Springs, MS Blue Springs, MS -2
9 8 54 Lewis Simpson Lewis Simpson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -1
DQ 5 6 Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 4
2 1 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
3 2 55T JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL -1
4 9 99 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
5 6 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
6 3 K8 Megan Batten Megan Batten Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -3
7 8 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
8 4 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -4
9 7 16 Brock Otts Brock Otts Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -2
10 10 74X Nick Stoop Nick Stoop Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Bryan Nicolas Bryan Nicolas Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 3
2 5 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL 3
3 9 21 Roger Wood, Sr. Roger Wood, Sr. Trussville, AL Trussville, AL 6
4 3 121 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL -1
5 13 14A Eric Ables Eric Ables Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL 8
6 8 11 Dylan Mann Dylan Mann French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 2
7 7 1P Roger Phelps Roger Phelps Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
8 2 19H Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Killen, AL Killen, AL -6
9 6 14 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -3
10 1 1 David Smoot David Smoot Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -9
DNS 10 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS -
DNS 11 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 12 29H Hailey Wade Hailey Wade Greenwood Springs, MS Greenwood Springs, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19H Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Killen, AL Killen, AL -
2 4 121 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL 2
3 2 14 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -1
4 5 1P Roger Phelps Roger Phelps Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 1
5 6 21 Roger Wood, Sr. Roger Wood, Sr. Trussville, AL Trussville, AL 1
DNS 3 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS -
DNS 7 14A Eric Ables Eric Ables Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 David Smoot David Smoot Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
2 4 23 Bryan Nicolas Bryan Nicolas Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 2
3 5 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL 2
4 1 11 Dylan Mann Dylan Mann French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -3
DNS 3 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 6 29H Hailey Wade Hailey Wade Greenwood Springs, MS Greenwood Springs, MS -

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop