Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
7/4/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

7/4/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)11 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)31 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance11 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)24 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto33 entries
  • Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)16 entries
  • Modified Open (Class C 365)12 entries
  • USCS Sprint Cars19 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -
2 2 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
3 8 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 5
4 10 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 6
5 6 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 1
6 5 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS -1
7 7 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
8 3 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -5
9 11 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 2
10 DNF 4 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -6
11 DNF 9 15W Brian Woodard Brian Woodard Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.343
2 2 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 14.579
3 10 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 14.583
4 6 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 14.617
5 7 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS 14.702
6 8 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 14.755
7 3 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 14.844
8 9 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 14.913
9 4 15W Brian Woodard Brian Woodard Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 15.146
10 1 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 15.219
DQ 11 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 15.249
All transfer

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 2
2 6 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 4
3 2 57 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL -1
4 1 3 Tony Shelton Tony Shelton Steens, MS Steens, MS -3
5 20 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 15
6 5 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -1
7 7 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
8 4 47 James Davis James Davis Marietta, MS Marietta, MS -4
9 8 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -1
10 16 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright 6
11 13 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS 2
12 10 J20 Jacob Wooten Jacob Wooten West Point, MS West Point, MS -2
13 21 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 8
14 22 95 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 8
15 24 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 9
16 15 11C Campbell Hughes Campbell Hughes -1
17 19 7 Todd Gray Todd Gray Coker, AL Coker, AL 2
18 14 17F Johnny Faucett Johnny Faucett Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -4
19 17 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS -2
20 12 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook -8
21 9 17J Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -12
22 18 4 Brian Hollis Brian Hollis Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
23 DNF 11 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL -12
24 DNF 23 28 Chance Duckworth Chance Duckworth Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS 1
2 1 11C Campbell Hughes Campbell Hughes -1
3 3 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS -
4 5 7 Todd Gray Todd Gray Coker, AL Coker, AL 1
5 6 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 1
6 7 28 Chance Duckworth Chance Duckworth Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 1
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 10 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
8 DNF 8 58 Cade Barnard Cade Barnard Saltillo, MS Saltillo, MS -
DNS 4 54 Richard Cox Richard Cox Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS -
DNS 9 22 Eric Payne Eric Payne Courtland , MS Courtland , MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17F Johnny Faucett Johnny Faucett Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -
2 3 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright 1
3 2 4 Brian Hollis Brian Hollis Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 9 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 5
5 5 95 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL -
6 4 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 F1 Phillip Hall Phillip Hall Nettleton, MS Nettleton, MS -1
8 8 10 Carl Gray Carl Gray Burnsville , MS Burnsville , MS -
DNS 7 99 Brad Tomlinson Brad Tomlinson Maben, MS Maben, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL 1
2 4 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 2
3 1 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook -2
4 6 17F Johnny Faucett Johnny Faucett Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 2
5 3 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright -2
6 8 7 Todd Gray Todd Gray Coker, AL Coker, AL 2
7 5 10 Carl Gray Carl Gray Burnsville , MS Burnsville , MS -2
8 7 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 1
2 1 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -1
3 7 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 4
4 4 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS -
5 3 54 Richard Cox Richard Cox Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS -2
6 5 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -1
7 8 28 Chance Duckworth Chance Duckworth Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 1
8 6 22 Eric Payne Eric Payne Courtland , MS Courtland , MS -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 James Davis James Davis Marietta, MS Marietta, MS 1
2 3 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
3 1 11C Campbell Hughes Campbell Hughes -2
4 4 4 Brian Hollis Brian Hollis Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 5 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 6 F1 Phillip Hall Phillip Hall Nettleton, MS Nettleton, MS -
7 8 99 Brad Tomlinson Brad Tomlinson Maben, MS Maben, MS 1
8 DNF 7 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Tony Shelton Tony Shelton Steens, MS Steens, MS 2
2 1 17J Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -1
3 5 J20 Jacob Wooten Jacob Wooten West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
4 7 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 3
5 6 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 1
6 4 95 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL -2
7 2 58 Cade Barnard Cade Barnard Saltillo, MS Saltillo, MS -5

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 10 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 8
3 2 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -1
4 4 41 Ben Franks Ben Franks Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS -
5 7 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 2
6 11 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
7 9 T12 Tyler White Tyler White Rienzi, MS Rienzi, MS 2
8 5 24/7 Wesley Cribbs Wesley Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -3
9 8 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -1
10 DNF 6 FL81 Shayne Grant Shayne Grant Amory, MS Amory, MS -4
11 DNF 3 S63 Sonny Reese Sonny Reese Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
2 2 41 Ben Franks Ben Franks Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS -
3 5 24/7 Wesley Cribbs Wesley Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
4 6 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 2
5 DNF 3 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -2
6 DNF 1 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
2 1 S63 Sonny Reese Sonny Reese Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -1
3 4 FL81 Shayne Grant Shayne Grant Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
4 5 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 1
5 2 T12 Tyler White Tyler White Rienzi, MS Rienzi, MS -3

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 4 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 6 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
4 8 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 4
5 11 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
6 12 35 Sam Hughes Sam Hughes 6
7 9 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
8 3 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL -5
9 14 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 5
10 7 11 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -3
11 18 101 Josh Hellams Josh Hellams Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 7
12 15 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 3
13 10 1 Taylor Clark Taylor Clark Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -3
14 2 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -12
15 13 26 Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Mathison, MS Mathison, MS -2
16 21 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
17 19 8N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS 2
18 20 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS 2
19 17 G14 Shane Galloway Shane Galloway Northport, AL Northport, AL -2
20 16 132 Brandon Gibson Jr Brandon Gibson Jr Verona, KY Verona, KY -4
21 22 82W Hunter Wier Hunter Wier Schlater, MS Schlater, MS 1
22 DNF 5 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -17
DNS 23 R1 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL -
DNS 24 01 Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 2
2 5 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 2 1 Taylor Clark Taylor Clark Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
4 7 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
5 4 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -1
6 1 G14 Shane Galloway Shane Galloway Northport, AL Northport, AL -5
7 8 8N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS 1
8 6 01 Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
2 2 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 1 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -2
4 5 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
5 8 26 Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Mathison, MS Mathison, MS 3
6 7 132 Brandon Gibson Jr Brandon Gibson Jr Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
7 4 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
8 3 82W Hunter Wier Hunter Wier Schlater, MS Schlater, MS -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 3
2 2 11 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -
3 6 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
4 5 35 Sam Hughes Sam Hughes 1
5 7 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 2
6 1 101 Josh Hellams Josh Hellams Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -5
7 8 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS 1
8 3 R1 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL -5

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS 6
2 3 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
3 8 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 5
4 5 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
5 16 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 11
6 9 22 John Beard John Beard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
7 20 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS 13
8 6 16 Brock Otts Brock Otts Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -2
9 17 G1 BRANDON BARNETT BRANDON BARNETT Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 8
10 21 12M Jennifer Byrd Jennifer Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 11
11 24 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 13
12 1 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -11
13 11 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -2
14 2 09 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS -12
15 DNF 4 7H Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -11
16 DNF 18 555 Logan Lux Logan Lux Steens, MS Steens, MS 2
17 DNF 10 18 Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -7
18 DNF 13 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -5
19 DNF 15 13 Jeff Collum Jeff Collum Eupora, MS Eupora, MS -4
20 DNF 22 88 Derrick Price Derrick Price Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 2
21 DNF 19 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS -2
22 DNF 23 06 Tommy Fowler Tommy Fowler Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 1
23 DNF 12 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -11
24 DNF 14 26B Bobby Barksdale Bobby Barksdale Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -10

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
2 3 13 Jeff Collum Jeff Collum Eupora, MS Eupora, MS 1
3 6 G1 BRANDON BARNETT BRANDON BARNETT Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 3
4 5 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 1
5 10 12M Jennifer Byrd Jennifer Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 5
6 7 06 Tommy Fowler Tommy Fowler Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 101 DJ Clark DJ Clark Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -3
8 8 316 lany mccullough lany mccullough Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -
9 9 27 Matthew Robertson Matthew Robertson Coila, MS Coila, MS -
10 DNF 2 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS -8
DNS 11 11N Dylan Nobles Dylan Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26B Bobby Barksdale Bobby Barksdale Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 4 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 2
3 3 555 Logan Lux Logan Lux Steens, MS Steens, MS -
4 1 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS -3
5 5 88 Derrick Price Derrick Price Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -
6 6 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 7 Myron Green Myron Green Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
8 DNF 7 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -1
DNS 10 1G Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL -
DNS 9 X Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brock Otts Brock Otts Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -
2 2 18 Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -
3 5 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
4 7 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS 3
5 9 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS 4
6 4 88 Derrick Price Derrick Price Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -2
7 3 316 lany mccullough lany mccullough Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -4
8 DNF 8 1G Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL -
DNS 6 11N Dylan Nobles Dylan Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
2 1 22 John Beard John Beard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 5 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 2
4 8 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 4
5 4 101 DJ Clark DJ Clark Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -1
6 6 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -
7 2 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -5
8 DNF 3 12M Jennifer Byrd Jennifer Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 4
2 6 7H Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 4
3 7 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS 4
4 2 13 Jeff Collum Jeff Collum Eupora, MS Eupora, MS -2
5 4 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
6 8 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 2
7 3 7 Myron Green Myron Green Steens, MS Steens, MS -4
8 DNF 1 X Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -7

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 3
2 6 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 4
3 7 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 4
4 2 555 Logan Lux Logan Lux Steens, MS Steens, MS -2
5 8 26B Bobby Barksdale Bobby Barksdale Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
6 5 G1 BRANDON BARNETT BRANDON BARNETT Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -1
7 1 06 Tommy Fowler Tommy Fowler Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -6
8 3 27 Matthew Robertson Matthew Robertson Coila, MS Coila, MS -5

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
2 4 9 NATHAN Gilbert NATHAN Gilbert Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 2
3 8 04 James Daughty James Daughty Eva, AL Eva, AL 5
4 5 18 Kyle Learned Kyle Learned Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 1
5 10 27 Roy Welch Roy Welch Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 5
6 13 16S Sherry Eaton Sherry Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL 7
7 DNF 14 14L Jordan Leake Jordan Leake Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 7
8 DNF 3 11N Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -5
9 DNF 1 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -8
10 DNF 9 C89 Chase Worley Chase Worley Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -1
11 DNF 15 29H Hailey Wade Hailey Wade Greenwood Springs, MS Greenwood Springs, MS 4
12 DNF 12 -01 Chance Cockrell Chance Cockrell Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
13 DNF 7 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -6
DNS 6 55 Adam Prescott Adam Prescott Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -
DNS 11 1X Clarence Smith Clarence Smith Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -
DNS 16 21 Roger Wood, Sr. Roger Wood, Sr. Trussville, AL Trussville, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
2 7 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
3 1 18 Kyle Learned Kyle Learned Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -2
4 4 04 James Daughty James Daughty Eva, AL Eva, AL -
5 5 27 Roy Welch Roy Welch Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -
6 8 1X Clarence Smith Clarence Smith Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 2
7 6 14L Jordan Leake Jordan Leake Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -1
8 3 29H Hailey Wade Hailey Wade Greenwood Springs, MS Greenwood Springs, MS -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11N Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
2 3 9 NATHAN Gilbert NATHAN Gilbert Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 1
3 2 55 Adam Prescott Adam Prescott Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -1
4 5 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
5 7 C89 Chase Worley Chase Worley Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 2
6 4 -01 Chance Cockrell Chance Cockrell Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
7 8 16S Sherry Eaton Sherry Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
DNS 6 21 Roger Wood, Sr. Roger Wood, Sr. Trussville, AL Trussville, AL -

Modified Open (Class C 365)

20 Laps

Mini Sprint Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Bobby Zaiontz Bobby Zaiontz Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
2 2 3D Jimmy Lee Davis Jimmy Lee Davis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 9 53 Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 6
4 1 33 Mike Hall Mike Hall Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
5 3 B5 Brianna Lawson Brianna Lawson Southern Pines, NC Southern Pines, NC -2
6 10 76 Matt Dickson Matt Dickson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 4
7 5 52R Jim McNulty Jim McNulty Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -2
8 6 C4 Colby Hillhouse Colby Hillhouse Bruce, MS Bruce, MS -2
9 DNF 7 49 Dakota Nail Dakota Nail Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -2
10 DNF 8 21B Mike Barton Mike Barton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -2
DNS 11 14B BJ Barton BJ Barton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
DNS 12 19 Jim Kradel Jim Kradel Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
5 Laps

Hoosier Mini Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53 Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 4
2 4 33 Mike Hall Mike Hall Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
3 2 B5 Brianna Lawson Brianna Lawson Southern Pines, NC Southern Pines, NC -1
4 6 52R Jim McNulty Jim McNulty Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 2
5 DNF 3 21B Mike Barton Mike Barton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -2
6 DNF 1 14B BJ Barton BJ Barton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -5
8 Laps

Engler Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brianna Lawson Brianna Lawson Southern Pines, NC Southern Pines, NC -
2 2 33 Mike Hall Mike Hall Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 6 53 Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 3
4 3 C4 Colby Hillhouse Colby Hillhouse Bruce, MS Bruce, MS -1
5 5 49 Dakota Nail Dakota Nail Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
DNS 4 14B BJ Barton BJ Barton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
8 Laps

BMRS Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Jimmy Lee Davis Jimmy Lee Davis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 5 1 Bobby Zaiontz Bobby Zaiontz Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 2 52R Jim McNulty Jim McNulty Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -1
4 6 76 Matt Dickson Matt Dickson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
5 3 21B Mike Barton Mike Barton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -2
DNS 4 19 Jim Kradel Jim Kradel Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -

USCS Sprint Cars

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
2 1 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
3 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
4 13 1X Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 9
5 6 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
6 5 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
7 16 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 9
8 10 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
9 12 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
10 7 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -3
11 15 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 4
12 14 27T Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN 2
13 18 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA 5
14 DNF 4 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -10
15 DNF 19 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 4
16 DNF 11 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -5
17 DNF 8 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -9
18 DNF 9 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -9
19 DNF 17 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -2
6 Laps

Hoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
3 4 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
4 3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 5 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
6 6 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
8 Laps

Engler Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 1 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
3 3 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
4 7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
5 5 1X Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC -
6 6 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 4 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -3
8 Laps

BMRS Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
2 2 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 5 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
4 4 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
5 3 27T Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -2
6 DNF 6 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -
8 Laps

JJ Supply Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
2 1 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
3 4 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
4 5 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 1
5 3 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -2
6 6 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop