Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
3/12/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

3/12/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

World of Outlaws

Classes

  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)20 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged34 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
2 5 3S Tony Shelton Tony Shelton Steens, MS Steens, MS 3
3 2 77M Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -1
4 8 20C Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 4
5 3 51D TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -2
6 9 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 3
7 11 87 Tody Ratcliff Tody Ratcliff Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
8 13 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 5
9 12 4 Brian Hollis Brian Hollis Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
10 6 4W Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -4
11 16 8A Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 5
12 18 34 Tommy Smith Tommy Smith Como, MS Como, MS 6
13 14 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 1
14 7 96 Trey Rickman Trey Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -7
15 10 18P Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS -5
16 15 23R Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
17 4 5P Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -13
18 17 13H Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS -1
19 19 33C Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -
20 20 7 Todd Gray Todd Gray Coker, AL Coker, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
2 3 51D TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
3 2 3S Tony Shelton Tony Shelton Steens, MS Steens, MS -1
4 4 96 Trey Rickman Trey Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 7 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 2
6 9 87 Tody Ratcliff Tody Ratcliff Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
7 5 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -2
8 8 23R Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
9 10 13H Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS 1
10 6 33C Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77M Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
2 5 5P Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 3 4W Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
4 8 20C Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 4
5 2 18P Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS -3
6 6 4 Brian Hollis Brian Hollis Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 7 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL -
8 9 8A Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 1
9 10 34 Tommy Smith Tommy Smith Como, MS Como, MS 1
10 4 7 Todd Gray Todd Gray Coker, AL Coker, AL -6
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS
2 10 77M Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS
3 2 3S Tony Shelton Tony Shelton Steens, MS Steens, MS
4 17 18P Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS
5 16 51D TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS
6 9 4W Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL
7 14 96 Trey Rickman Trey Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
8 12 7 Todd Gray Todd Gray Coker, AL Coker, AL
9 8 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL
10 13 5P Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
11 7 33C Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS
12 5 4 Brian Hollis Brian Hollis Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
13 11 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS
14 4 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL
15 20 23R Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS
16 19 20C Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS
17 6 87 Tody Ratcliff Tody Ratcliff Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
18 3 8A Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL
19 18 13H Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS
20 15 34 Tommy Smith Tommy Smith Como, MS Como, MS

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 9
4 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 23 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 18
6 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
7 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
8 15 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 7
9 13 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
10 20 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 10
11 21 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10
12 18 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
13 10 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
14 16 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
15 7 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -8
16 25 19 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 9
17 22 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
18 24 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 6
19 19 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
20 DNF 3 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -17
21 DNF 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -16
22 DNF 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -14
23 DNF 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -14
24 DNF 14 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -10
25 DNF 17 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -8
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
3 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
4 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
5 7 22 Connor Leoffler Connor Leoffler Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC 2
6 4 19 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
7 13 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 6
8 6 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -2
9 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
10 8 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
11 9 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
12 11 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -1
13 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
8 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
2 2 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
3 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
4 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -3
5 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
3 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
4 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
5 8 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 3
6 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
7 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
8 7 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
9 9 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
4 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
6 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -
8 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
DNS 9 44H Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
2 2 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
3 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
4 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
5 7 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
6 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
7 5 22 Connor Leoffler Connor Leoffler Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC -2
8 8 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 3 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
4 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
5 6 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
6 4 19 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
7 7 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
8 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.065
2 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.155
3 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.181
4 18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.201
5 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.408
6 13 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.417
7 2 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.424
8 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.424
9 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.488
10 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.490
11 16 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.492
12 34 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.540
13 19 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.542
14 23 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.551
15 9 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 12.569
16 17 19 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.599
17 26 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.695
18 20 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.707
19 12 22 Connor Leoffler Connor Leoffler Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC 12.753
20 31 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.771
21 21 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.818
22 33 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.922
23 29 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.927
24 22 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 12.935
25 4 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 12.944
26 24 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 13.032
27 11 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.063
28 15 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.097
29 27 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 13.250
30 28 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.285
31 32 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.377
32 25 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.540
33 30 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.001
DNS 7 44H Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 59.999

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop