Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
4/24/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

4/24/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Golden Egg Spring Nationals

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)21 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)18 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance12 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)31 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto25 entries
  • Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -
2 4 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
3 3 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
4 2 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS -2
5 6 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 1
6 12 68 Bryce Fauntleroy Bryce Fauntleroy Bush, LA Bush, LA 6
7 5 95 Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS -2
8 10 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 2
9 9 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
10 19 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 9
11 8 62 Zach Jenkins Zach Jenkins Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -3
12 14 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
13 11 2K Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -2
14 13 4M Mitchell Hollaway Mitchell Hollaway Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
15 16 15W Brian Woodard Brian Woodard Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 1
16 18 0 Chris Showah Chris Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 2
17 17 64 Joshua Patterson Joshua Patterson Rolling Fork, MS Rolling Fork, MS -
18 21 72 Courtney Ray Courtney Ray Southaven, MS Southaven, MS 3
19 15 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -4
20 20 23W Devin Rester Devin Rester Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -
21 DNF 7 2 Mark Stokes Mark Stokes Steens, MS Steens, MS -14

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.244
2 19 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 14.345
3 12 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 14.346
4 4 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.460
5 7 95 Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS 14.539
6 20 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 14.561
7 14 2 Mark Stokes Mark Stokes Steens, MS Steens, MS 14.635
8 10 62 Zach Jenkins Zach Jenkins Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 14.653
9 18 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 14.653
10 17 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 14.678
11 6 2K Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.702
12 21 68 Bryce Fauntleroy Bryce Fauntleroy Bush, LA Bush, LA 14.762
13 9 4M Mitchell Hollaway Mitchell Hollaway Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 14.774
14 2 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.909
15 16 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 14.919
16 1 15W Brian Woodard Brian Woodard Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 14.955
17 5 64 Joshua Patterson Joshua Patterson Rolling Fork, MS Rolling Fork, MS 14.991
18 11 0 Chris Showah Chris Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 15.230
19 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.560
20 3 23W Devin Rester Devin Rester Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 15.947
21 13 72 Courtney Ray Courtney Ray Southaven, MS Southaven, MS 16.350
All transfer

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 3 20C Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 1
3 7 33C Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 4
4 2 77M Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -2
5 11 18 Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS 6
6 12 8Z Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 6
7 5 17J Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -2
8 18 12K Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 10
9 17 21G Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 8
10 9 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
11 16 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 5
12 15 58 Cade Barnard Cade Barnard Saltillo, MS Saltillo, MS 3
13 4 51D TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -9
14 DNF 6 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -8
15 DNF 10 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS -5
16 DNF 14 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -2
DNS 8 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
DNS 13 58K Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20C Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 2
2 7 77M Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 5
3 8 51D TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 5
4 9 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
5 6 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
6 2 8Z Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS -4
7 4 58K Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -3
DQ 5 12K Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
2 1 17J Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -1
3 3 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
4 9 33C Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 5
5 4 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS -1
6 8 18 Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS 2
7 7 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -
8 6 58 Cade Barnard Cade Barnard Saltillo, MS Saltillo, MS -2
9 2 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL -7

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
3 4 20 Shane Burns Shane Burns Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 1
4 6 21 Brent Burns Brent Burns Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 7 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Logan, AL Logan, AL 2
6 8 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 2
7 5 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -2
8 10 3HD Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
9 11 11 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
10 3 247 Wesley Cribbs Wesley Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -7
11 9 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -2
12 DNF 12 01 Kody Love Kody Love Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
2 2 20 Shane Burns Shane Burns Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -
3 3 21 Brent Burns Brent Burns Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 6 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Logan, AL Logan, AL 2
5 5 3HD Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 4 01 Kody Love Kody Love Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
2 3 247 Wesley Cribbs Wesley Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 1
3 1 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -2
4 6 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 2
5 4 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -1
6 2 11 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -4

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
2 2 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
3 10 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 7
4 3 9 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
5 8 82 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 3
6 13 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 7
7 5 N1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -2
8 11 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
9 14 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 5
10 22 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 12
11 15 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 4
12 12 999 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
13 9 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -4
14 7 56 Kevin Durden Kevin Durden Archer, FL Archer, FL -7
15 17 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 2
16 21 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 5
17 24 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 7
18 18 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -
19 DNF 4 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -15
20 DNF 23 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 3
21 DNF 20 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
22 DNF 19 15P Justin Pugh Justin Pugh -3
23 DNF 6 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -17
24 DNF 16 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -8

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 1
2 1 15P Justin Pugh Justin Pugh -1
3 3 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 69H Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 1
5 4 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -1
6 6 23 Chad Winkles Chad Winkles Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -
7 7 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL -
8 8 3H Arlis Holemon Arlis Holemon Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 3
2 3 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
3 6 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -3
5 5 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
6 7 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 1
7 2 22H Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
2 1 N1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -1
3 4 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 1
4 3 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15P Justin Pugh Justin Pugh 1
6 7 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
7 5 69H Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -2
8 8 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
2 3 9 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
3 6 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
4 4 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -
6 7 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 1
7 2 23 Chad Winkles Chad Winkles Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -5
8 8 3H Arlis Holemon Arlis Holemon Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
2 2 56 Kevin Durden Kevin Durden Archer, FL Archer, FL -
3 3 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 5 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
6 6 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
7 4 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -3
8 8 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 3 82 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 1
3 4 999 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 1
4 6 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22H Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 2
6 5 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -1
7 1 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 N1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 16.757
2 16 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 16.915
3 6 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 16.922
4 3 23 Chad Winkles Chad Winkles Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 17.161
5 11 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.197
6 1 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 17.295
7 8 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 17.458
8 15 69H Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 17.532
9 13 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 17.534
10 9 15P Justin Pugh Justin Pugh 17.592
11 10 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 17.601
12 4 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 17.842
13 12 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 18.004
14 14 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 18.148
15 2 9 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.761
16 5 3H Arlis Holemon Arlis Holemon Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 18.761

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 16.749
2 9 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 16.953
3 15 56 Kevin Durden Kevin Durden Archer, FL Archer, FL 16.986
4 14 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.059
5 11 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.111
6 1 82 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 17.151
7 10 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 17.250
8 3 999 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 17.267
9 8 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 17.287
10 7 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 17.447
11 2 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.616
12 12 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 17.628
13 5 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 17.718
14 6 22H Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 17.864
15 13 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 18.089

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 1
2 1 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS -1
3 5 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 3 26 Jay Downs Jay Downs Leland, MS Leland, MS -1
5 8 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 3
6 7 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
7 11 42B MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 4
8 9 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 1
9 13 24T Chad Tice Chad Tice Leland, MS Leland, MS 4
10 23 Z1 Zack Downs Zack Downs Leland, MS Leland, MS 13
11 17 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 6
12 20 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS 8
13 19 06 Tommy Fowler Tommy Fowler Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 6
14 16 9 Franklin Lick Franklin Lick Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 2
15 24 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 9
16 15 55 Connor Thomas Connor Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL -1
17 DNF 4 18 Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -13
18 DNF 12 2J Colby Oneal Colby Oneal Leaksville, MS Leaksville, MS -6
19 DNF 22 H1 Casey Harriston Casey Harriston Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 3
20 DNF 25 24S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 5
21 DNF 6 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -15
22 DNF 10 66 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -12
23 DNF 18 101 DJ Clark DJ Clark Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -5
24 DNF 14 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -10
DNS 21 J3 Dee Comer Dee Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 2
2 1 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
3 4 66 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 1
4 7 42B MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 3
5 9 24T Chad Tice Chad Tice Leland, MS Leland, MS 4
6 6 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -
7 8 06 Tommy Fowler Tommy Fowler Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 1
8 2 Z1 Zack Downs Zack Downs Leland, MS Leland, MS -6
9 5 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 1
2 5 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 6 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 3
4 7 2J Colby Oneal Colby Oneal Leaksville, MS Leaksville, MS 3
5 8 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 3
6 3 9 Franklin Lick Franklin Lick Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -3
7 4 J3 Dee Comer Dee Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -3
DQ 1 24S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Jay Downs Jay Downs Leland, MS Leland, MS 2
2 7 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS 5
3 5 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
4 8 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 4
5 4 55 Connor Thomas Connor Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL -1
6 6 101 DJ Clark DJ Clark Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -
7 2 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS -5
8 1 H1 Casey Harriston Casey Harriston Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -7

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Lee Hutchinson Lee Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL -
2 2 11 JOHN NORRIS JOHN NORRIS Northport, AL Northport, AL -
3 5 3S Shawn Silas Shawn Silas Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 DNF 3 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
5 DNF 6 21 Brandon Glenn Brandon Glenn Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
6 DNF 4 66 Jeff Tabors Jeff Tabors Bruce, MS Bruce, MS -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Lee Hutchinson Lee Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 5
2 3 11 JOHN NORRIS JOHN NORRIS Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
3 5 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 2 66 Jeff Tabors Jeff Tabors Bruce, MS Bruce, MS -2
5 1 3S Shawn Silas Shawn Silas Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
6 4 21 Brandon Glenn Brandon Glenn Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -2

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop