Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
5/29/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

5/29/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Sportsman World Championship

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)15 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)51 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance14 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)19 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto15 entries
  • Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
2 2 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -
3 5 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
4 4 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS -
5 3 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -2
6 8 27P Joey Pilgrim Joey Pilgrim Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 2
7 13 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 6
8 9 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 1
9 10 2 Mark Stokes Mark Stokes Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
10 6 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
11 15 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 4
12 12 27 Ty Pilgrim Ty Pilgrim -
13 7 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -6
14 11 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -3
15 14 3 Anthony Andrews Anthony Andrews Sidon, MS Sidon, MS -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 15.610
2 12 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 16.041
3 6 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 16.153
4 1 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 16.165
5 7 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.272
6 4 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.426
7 2 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 16.524
8 5 27P Joey Pilgrim Joey Pilgrim Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 16.543
9 3 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 16.641
10 11 2 Mark Stokes Mark Stokes Steens, MS Steens, MS 16.682
11 14 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 16.895
12 10 27 Ty Pilgrim Ty Pilgrim 16.954
13 15 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 16.983
DQ 13 3 Anthony Andrews Anthony Andrews Sidon, MS Sidon, MS 18.148
DQ 8 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 19.437
All transfer

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 5 57 Corey Pennington Corey Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 3
3 3 16H Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL -
5 2 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA -3
6 6 11C Campbell Hughes Campbell Hughes -
7 8 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 1
8 7 17J Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -1
9 9 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
2 4 21C Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS 2
3 3 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
5 7 22 John Bryant John Bryant 2
6 5 000 Scott Flurry Scott Flurry Amory, MS Amory, MS -1
7 6 12C Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
8 9 25 Dawson Simpson Dawson Simpson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 1
9 8 20 Victoria Anderson Victoria Anderson Bremen, AL Bremen, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Tody Ratcliff Tody Ratcliff Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 3 54P Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
3 2 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7J Todd Gray Todd Gray Coker, AL Coker, AL -
5 7 1 Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 2
6 6 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 8 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
8 5 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -3
9 9 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22W Chase Washington Chase Washington Houlka, MS Houlka, MS -
2 5 D27 Dustin Boothe Dustin Boothe 3
3 2 33 Justin Carter Justin Carter Marietta, MS Marietta, MS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -1
5 6 33C Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
6 4 18 Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS -2
7 8 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 1
8 7 7H David Henson David Henson Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20C Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
2 2 27 Luke Buckley Luke Buckley Beech Bluff, TN Beech Bluff, TN -
3 4 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 1
5 6 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
6 7 34 Shane Echols Shane Echols 1
7 8 21G Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 1
8 3 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -5
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 1
2 1 99 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 3 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 95 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL -
5 6 0 Doodle Lowe Doodle Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 1
6 5 28 Chance Duckworth Chance Duckworth Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -1
7 7 83 Ray Mauldin Ray Mauldin Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
8 8 H28 Chuck Hargrove Chuck Hargrove Hazellhurst, GA Hazellhurst, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.292
2 1 44 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 15.766
3 8 87 Tody Ratcliff Tody Ratcliff Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.942
4 3 22W Chase Washington Chase Washington Houlka, MS Houlka, MS 15.952
5 20 20C Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 15.988
6 6 99 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.047
7 4 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.078
8 25 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.091
9 33 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.153
10 22 33 Justin Carter Justin Carter Marietta, MS Marietta, MS 16.178
11 7 27 Luke Buckley Luke Buckley Beech Bluff, TN Beech Bluff, TN 16.218
12 29 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 16.224
13 32 16H Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS 16.229
14 50 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 16.237
15 39 54P Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 16.271
16 24 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 16.306
17 35 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 16.329
18 47 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 16.373
19 31 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 16.406
20 27 21C Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS 16.436
21 9 7J Todd Gray Todd Gray Coker, AL Coker, AL 16.455
22 36 18 Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS 16.488
23 42 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 16.493
24 5 95 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 16.569
25 12 57 Corey Pennington Corey Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 16.580
26 40 000 Scott Flurry Scott Flurry Amory, MS Amory, MS 16.607
27 41 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 16.627
28 38 D27 Dustin Boothe Dustin Boothe 16.642
29 15 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 16.647
30 11 28 Chance Duckworth Chance Duckworth Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 16.669
31 16 11C Campbell Hughes Campbell Hughes 16.678
32 19 12C Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 16.724
33 18 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.730
34 46 33C Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 16.806
35 23 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 16.823
36 26 0 Doodle Lowe Doodle Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 16.827
37 51 17J Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 16.860
38 34 22 John Bryant John Bryant 16.886
39 43 1 Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 16.902
40 30 7H David Henson David Henson Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 16.953
41 2 34 Shane Echols Shane Echols 16.982
42 37 83 Ray Mauldin Ray Mauldin Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 17.037
43 48 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 17.089
44 17 20 Victoria Anderson Victoria Anderson Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 17.142
45 14 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 17.262
46 21 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 17.283
47 28 21G Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 17.298
48 44 H28 Chuck Hargrove Chuck Hargrove Hazellhurst, GA Hazellhurst, GA 17.462
49 49 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 17.724
50 13 25 Dawson Simpson Dawson Simpson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 18.195
51 45 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL 18.195

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 5 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 3
3 3 20 Shane Burns Shane Burns Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -
4 2 0 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
5 4 21 Brent Burns Brent Burns Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 6 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
7 10 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 3
8 7 S63 Sonny Reese Sonny Reese Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -1
9 9 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
10 11 34 Jonathan Pridmore Jonathan Pridmore Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS 1
11 8 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -3
12 12 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -
13 13 3C Chad Murray Chad Murray Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
DNS 14 01 Chris Hodge Chris Hodge Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
2 5 21 Brent Burns Brent Burns Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 1 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -2
4 2 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -2
5 6 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
6 4 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -2
7 3 01 Chris Hodge Chris Hodge Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Shane Burns Shane Burns Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 2
2 7 0 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
3 5 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
4 6 S63 Sonny Reese Sonny Reese Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 2
5 4 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -1
6 2 34 Jonathan Pridmore Jonathan Pridmore Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS -4
7 1 3C Chad Murray Chad Murray Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -6

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 3 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
3 5 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 2 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
5 4 44 Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS -1
6 10 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 4
7 6 98 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -1
8 7 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -1
9 9 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
10 12 95 Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS 2
11 11 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
12 14 76T Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL 2
13 16 6 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 3
14 15 22 Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 1
15 17 23 Hunter Jamerson Hunter Jamerson Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 2
16 DNF 13 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS -3
17 DNF 8 8NG Tony Grey Tony Grey Northport, AL Northport, AL -9
DNS 18 11 Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -
DNS 19 12 J R Brown J R Brown Calera, AL Calera, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -
2 3 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 10 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 7
4 5 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 1
5 2 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -3
6 9 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 3
7 8 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS 1
8 7 22 Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -1
9 6 23 Hunter Jamerson Hunter Jamerson Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -3
DNS 4 11 Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS -
2 6 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
3 4 98 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 1
4 3 8NG Tony Grey Tony Grey Northport, AL Northport, AL -1
5 2 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
6 8 95 Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS 2
7 5 76T Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL -2
8 7 6 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -1
DNS 9 12 J R Brown J R Brown Calera, AL Calera, AL -

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 1
2 5 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS 3
3 7 26B TK King TK King Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
4 12 11J Josh Jennings Josh Jennings Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 8
5 6 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
6 4 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -2
7 14 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 7
8 9 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 1
9 8 55 Connor Thomas Connor Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL -1
10 13 1 Bobby Barksdale Bobby Barksdale Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
11 10 40 Hunter Ballard Hunter Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -1
12 DNF 11 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS -1
13 DNF 1 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -12
14 DNF 3 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -11
DNS 15 48 Craig Barham Craig Barham Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
2 7 09 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 5
3 6 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 3
4 2 55 Connor Thomas Connor Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL -2
5 1 40 Hunter Ballard Hunter Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -4
6 5 11J Josh Jennings Josh Jennings Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -1
7 3 1 Bobby Barksdale Bobby Barksdale Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -
2 2 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS -
3 3 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -
4 6 26B TK King TK King Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 7 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 2
6 8 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS 2
7 4 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -3
DNS 5 48 Craig Barham Craig Barham Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 113J Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 1
2 3 121 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
3 1 116 Randall Cromwell Randall Cromwell Prattville, AL Prattville, AL -2
4 6 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 7 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL 2
6 10 27 Roy Welch Roy Welch Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 4
7 8 11 Dylan Mann Dylan Mann French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
8 4 1 Eric Ables Eric Ables Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -4
9 9 99A Lindsey Fortner Lindsey Fortner Steens, MS Steens, MS -
10 DNF 5 1P Roger Phelps Roger Phelps Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -5
DNS 11 3S Shawn Silas Shawn Silas Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 12 16S Sherry Eaton Sherry Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -
DNS 13 73 Shannon Chesteen Shannon Chesteen Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 116 Randall Cromwell Randall Cromwell Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 6
2 2 1 Eric Ables Eric Ables Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -
3 4 1P Roger Phelps Roger Phelps Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 1
4 5 11 Dylan Mann Dylan Mann French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
5 3 27 Roy Welch Roy Welch Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -2
6 DNF 6 3S Shawn Silas Shawn Silas Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 DNF 1 16S Sherry Eaton Sherry Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 113J Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 4
2 3 121 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
3 4 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 6 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL 2
5 1 99A Lindsey Fortner Lindsey Fortner Steens, MS Steens, MS -4
DNS 2 73 Shannon Chesteen Shannon Chesteen Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop