Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
7/31/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

7/31/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Weekly Racing Series Event

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)9 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)18 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance10 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)18 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto32 entries
  • Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 1
2 5 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 3
3 1 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -2
4 3 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -1
5 8 31 Nick Busby Nick Busby Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 3
6 7 2 Mark Stokes Mark Stokes Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
7 6 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -1
8 9 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 1
9 DNF 4 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.490
2 6 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.523
3 3 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 14.573
4 1 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 14.655
5 7 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 14.657
6 2 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 14.752
7 4 2 Mark Stokes Mark Stokes Steens, MS Steens, MS 14.838
8 8 31 Nick Busby Nick Busby Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 15.336
9 5 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 15.528
All transfer

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
2 6 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 4
3 4 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 1
4 9 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 5
5 3 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -2
6 7 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 18 F1 Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 11
8 13 17J Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 5
9 1 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -8
10 16 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 6
11 12 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 1
12 8 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -4
13 10 1T Jonathan Mosley Jonathan Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -3
14 DNF 5 000 Scott Flurry Scott Flurry Amory, MS Amory, MS -9
DNS 15 10 Carl Gray Carl Gray Burnsville , MS Burnsville , MS -
DNS 11 25 Randy Harmon Randy Harmon Nettleton, MS Nettleton, MS -
DNS 17 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 14 J20 Jacob Wooten Jacob Wooten West Point, MS West Point, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 3 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 1
3 9 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 6
4 6 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 2
5 4 1T Jonathan Mosley Jonathan Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -1
6 DNF 2 J20 Jacob Wooten Jacob Wooten West Point, MS West Point, MS -4
7 DNF 5 10 Carl Gray Carl Gray Burnsville , MS Burnsville , MS -2
DQ 8 F1 Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -
DQ 7 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -
2 3 000 Scott Flurry Scott Flurry Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
3 2 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 7 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 3
5 9 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 4
6 4 25 Randy Harmon Randy Harmon Nettleton, MS Nettleton, MS -2
7 5 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL -2
8 8 17J Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -
9 DNF 6 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -3

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 3 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 1
3 5 24/7 Wesley Cribbs Wesley Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
4 2 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
5 7 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 2
6 DNF 4 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -2
7 DNF 6 43 Brandon Busby Brandon Busby Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -1
DNS 9 34 Jonathan Pridmore Jonathan Pridmore Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS -
DNS 8 18 Kenneth Talley Kenneth Talley Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -
DNS 10 10W Jessie White Jessie White Lutts, TN Lutts, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 7 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
3 9 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 6
4 10 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS 6
5 4 24/7 Wesley Cribbs Wesley Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -1
6 8 43 Brandon Busby Brandon Busby Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 2
7 6 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -1
8 DNF 1 18 Kenneth Talley Kenneth Talley Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -7
9 DNF 5 34 Jonathan Pridmore Jonathan Pridmore Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS -4
DNS 2 10W Jessie White Jessie White Lutts, TN Lutts, TN -

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 7 44 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
3 4 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 3 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -1
5 17 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 12
6 1 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -5
7 5 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
8 13 22 Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 5
9 11 8N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS 2
10 DNF 12 25 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Burnsville , MS Burnsville , MS 2
11 DNF 16 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS 5
12 DNF 15 R1 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
13 DNF 6 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL -7
14 DNF 10 111R Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
15 DNF 8 35 Sam Hughes Sam Hughes -7
16 DNF 9 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -7
DNS 14 111W Wayne Medders Wayne Medders MORTON, MS MORTON, MS -
DNS 18 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 1
2 1 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 3 44 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -
4 5 35 Sam Hughes Sam Hughes 1
5 8 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 3
6 4 8N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -2
7 7 111W Wayne Medders Wayne Medders MORTON, MS MORTON, MS -
8 6 R1 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL -2
DNS 9 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 8 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 5
4 9 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 5
5 4 111R Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
6 5 25 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Burnsville , MS Burnsville , MS -1
7 3 22 Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -4
8 7 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS -1
DNS 6 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 1
2 6 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 4
3 1 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 25 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 21
5 5 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -
6 4 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -2
7 18 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 11
8 11 55T JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL 3
9 3 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -6
10 14 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 4
11 8 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS -3
12 13 K8 Megan Batten Megan Batten Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 1
13 12 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
14 19 88 Andrew Earnest Andrew Earnest Okolona, MS Okolona, MS 5
15 21 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS 6
16 20 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 4
17 17 555 Houston Mooney Houston Mooney Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
18 26 101 DJ Clark DJ Clark Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS 8
19 9 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -10
20 15 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -5
21 23 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
22 22 00 Jay Dowden Jay Dowden Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -
23 DNF 10 1 Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL -13
24 DNF 7 8 Dustin Whaley Dustin Whaley Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS -17
DNS 24 X1 Joey Shirley Joey Shirley Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -
DNS 16 48 Terry Taylor Terry Taylor Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS -
2 2 00 Jay Dowden Jay Dowden Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -
3 4 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
4 5 X1 Joey Shirley Joey Shirley Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 3
6 9 101 DJ Clark DJ Clark Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS 3
DNS 6 X Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -
DNS 3 7 Myron Green Myron Green Steens, MS Steens, MS -
DNS 10 24JL Lee Harrison Lee Harrison Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 11 11N Dylan Nobles Dylan Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -
DNS 12 29 Tyler Nobles Tyler Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -
DNS 7 27 Matthew Robertson Matthew Robertson Coila, MS Coila, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
2 8 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 6
3 7 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 4
4 4 48 Terry Taylor Terry Taylor Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
5 3 88 Andrew Earnest Andrew Earnest Okolona, MS Okolona, MS -2
6 1 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS -5
7 2 X1 Joey Shirley Joey Shirley Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -5
8 5 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
2 1 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS -1
3 2 K8 Megan Batten Megan Batten Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -1
4 5 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
5 7 555 Houston Mooney Houston Mooney Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 DNF 3 101 DJ Clark DJ Clark Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -3
7 DNF 6 24JL Lee Harrison Lee Harrison Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
8 DNF 8 11N Dylan Nobles Dylan Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 2
2 2 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -
3 7 8 Dustin Whaley Dustin Whaley Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 4
4 8 55T JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL 4
5 6 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
6 5 00 Jay Dowden Jay Dowden Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -1
7 1 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -6
8 4 27 Matthew Robertson Matthew Robertson Coila, MS Coila, MS -4

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 2
2 8 1 Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL 6
3 4 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 1
4 2 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -2
5 5 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -
6 6 7 Myron Green Myron Green Steens, MS Steens, MS -
7 7 X Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -
DNS 1 29 Tyler Nobles Tyler Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J John Avery John Avery Oakman, AL Oakman, AL -
2 3 3 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
3 2 9 NATHAN Gilbert NATHAN Gilbert Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -1
4 4 55 Ryan Fuller Ryan Fuller -
5 6 73 Shannon Chesteen Shannon Chesteen Sallis, MS Sallis, MS 1
6 DNF 5 -01 Chance Cockrell Chance Cockrell Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
DNS 7 57 Richard Anderson Richard Anderson Tillatoba, MS Tillatoba, MS -
DNS 8 18 Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy Brewer, MS Brewer, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3J John Avery John Avery Oakman, AL Oakman, AL 3
2 2 3 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -
3 7 9 NATHAN Gilbert NATHAN Gilbert Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 4
4 1 55 Ryan Fuller Ryan Fuller -3
5 6 -01 Chance Cockrell Chance Cockrell Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
6 8 73 Shannon Chesteen Shannon Chesteen Sallis, MS Sallis, MS 2
7 5 57 Richard Anderson Richard Anderson Tillatoba, MS Tillatoba, MS -2
DNS 3 18 Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy Brewer, MS Brewer, MS -

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop