Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
7/30/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

7/30/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Mini Mag Kart Racing

Classes

  • Adult Stock (Class A 310)16 entries
  • Modified Stock (Class B 330)31 entries
  • Modified Stock (Class B 365)14 entries
  • Kids (Green Plate)14 entries
  • Mini Wedges4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Adult Stock (Class A 310)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Trey Williams Trey Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
2 5 5P Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 7 6 McCroy Humpares McCroy Humpares Millport, AL Millport, AL 4
4 3 18 Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS -1
5 8 21 Jamie Pickard Jamie Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
6 1 13M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -5
7 2 12R Carson Rickman Carson Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
8 6 12 Gunnar James Gunnar James Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
9 16 5 Parker Easter Parker Easter Amory, MS Amory, MS 7
10 11 53 Lane McKee Lane McKee Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
11 14 22S Allen Swedenburg Allen Swedenburg Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
12 9 22 Lance Clardy Lance Clardy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
13 12 218 Ran Honeycutt Ran Honeycutt Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
14 DNF 10 69 Treyson Boyett Treyson Boyett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
DNS 15 R3 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 13 3 Terry OBrian Terry OBrian Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 2
2 6 18 Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS 4
3 7 5P Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
4 5 6 McCroy Humpares McCroy Humpares Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
5 2 22 Lance Clardy Lance Clardy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
6 1 53 Lane McKee Lane McKee Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
7 4 3 Terry OBrian Terry OBrian Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
DNS 8 R3 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12R Carson Rickman Carson Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
2 8 20 Trey Williams Trey Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
3 1 12 Gunnar James Gunnar James Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 3 21 Jamie Pickard Jamie Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
5 4 69 Treyson Boyett Treyson Boyett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 7 218 Ran Honeycutt Ran Honeycutt Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 6 22S Allen Swedenburg Allen Swedenburg Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
8 2 5 Parker Easter Parker Easter Amory, MS Amory, MS -6
All transfer

Modified Stock (Class B 330)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 15 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13
3 2 32 Cam Harris Col Cam Harris Col Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 6 D1 William "Huggie" Brasfiled William "Huggie" Brasfiled Millport, MS Millport, MS 2
5 7 21 Ryker Maxey Ryker Maxey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 4 69 Bruce Holman Bruce Holman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
7 9 57 Trey Rickman Trey Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
8 8 22B Daniel Brasfield Daniel Brasfield Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
9 14 52 Trey Cullum Trey Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
10 16 10 Heath Ford Heath Ford West Point, MS West Point, MS 6
11 13 00 Emily Brasfield Emily Brasfield Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
12 DNF 12 24 Bradley Jones Bradley Jones West Point, MS West Point, MS -
13 DNF 5 19 Bradley Goff Bradley Goff Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -8
14 DNF 11 00J Will Jones Will Jones West Point, MS West Point, MS -3
DNS 3 94 Jeremy Harris Co Jeremy Harris Co Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 10 1 Judson Littlejohn Judson Littlejohn Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20 Tim Williams Tim Williams West Point, MS West Point, MS 6
2 10 01 Brett Briggs Brett Briggs West Point, MS West Point, MS 8
3 14 22D Dack Cullum Dack Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 11
4 2 35 Riley Pierce Riley Pierce Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
5 15 78R Buzzy Cullum Buzzy Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 10
6 11 22 Chris McBrayer Chris McBrayer Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
7 3 2 Houston Mooney Houston Mooney Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
8 DNF 5 11 Shane Tilley Shane Tilley Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -3
9 DNF 4 3B Jeremy Posey Jeremy Posey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
DNS 6 0 Dustin Carroll Dustin Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 8 00F Charlie Falls Charlie Falls Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 1 822 Dillon Falls Dillon Falls Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 9 65 Alan Greenshaw Alan Greenshaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 12 54 John Laster John Laster Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 13 99 Terry McCool Terry McCool Pickinsville, AL Pickinsville, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 8 19 Bradley Goff Bradley Goff Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
3 4 57 Trey Rickman Trey Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 2 00 Emily Brasfield Emily Brasfield Millport, AL Millport, AL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 822 Dillon Falls Dillon Falls Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
6 6 11 Shane Tilley Shane Tilley Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -
DNS 7 65 Alan Greenshaw Alan Greenshaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 5 99 Terry McCool Terry McCool Pickinsville, AL Pickinsville, AL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Cam Harris Col Cam Harris Col Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 6 D1 William "Huggie" Brasfiled William "Huggie" Brasfiled Millport, MS Millport, MS 4
3 1 1 Judson Littlejohn Judson Littlejohn Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 8 52 Trey Cullum Trey Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 35 Riley Pierce Riley Pierce Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 2 0 Dustin Carroll Dustin Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
7 DNF 4 01 Brett Briggs Brett Briggs West Point, MS West Point, MS -3
DNS 5 22D Dack Cullum Dack Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Jeremy Harris Co Jeremy Harris Co Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 21 Ryker Maxey Ryker Maxey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 00J Will Jones Will Jones West Point, MS West Point, MS -
4 7 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2 Houston Mooney Houston Mooney Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
6 6 20 Tim Williams Tim Williams West Point, MS West Point, MS -
7 DNF 4 22 Chris McBrayer Chris McBrayer Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
8 DNF 5 78R Buzzy Cullum Buzzy Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Bruce Holman Bruce Holman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 7 22B Daniel Brasfield Daniel Brasfield Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
3 3 24 Bradley Jones Bradley Jones West Point, MS West Point, MS -
4 5 10 Heath Ford Heath Ford West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 3B Jeremy Posey Jeremy Posey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
DNS 1 00F Charlie Falls Charlie Falls Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 6 54 John Laster John Laster Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Modified Stock (Class B 365)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Super Jack Super Jack Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
3 3 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 5 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
5 7 M49 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 4 09 Koby Love Koby Love Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
7 DNF 10 1 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 3
DNS 8 78 Jeremy Elmore Jeremy Elmore Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 9 16 Jeremy Mordecai Jeremy Mordecai Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 6 49 Mike Walters Mike Walters Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Super Jack Super Jack Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 5 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 4 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
4 2 M49 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
DNS 1 16 Jeremy Mordecai Jeremy Mordecai Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 4
2 4 09 Koby Love Koby Love Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 1 49 Mike Walters Mike Walters Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 3 78 Jeremy Elmore Jeremy Elmore Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
5 DNF 2 1 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -3
All transfer

Kids (Green Plate)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3JR Jase Knight Jase Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 3 13 Rance Brown Rance Brown Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 1
3 2 2 Cy Jones Cy Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 4 1 Cole Littlejohn Cole Littlejohn Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 14 98 Rook Miller Rook Miller Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS 9
6 5 23 Braxton Griffin Braxton Griffin Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
7 13 21M Cale Greenhaw Cale Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
8 7 59 Parker Baggett Parker Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
9 10 09 Lawson Smith Lawson Smith Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
10 8 FL81 Lodan Grant Lodan Grant Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
11 6 2M Brantley Moone Brantley Moone Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
12 9 4B Carter Posey Carter Posey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
13 DNF 11 7 Braxton Knight Braxton Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
DNS 12 W11 Webb Bennett Webb Bennett Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3JR Jase Knight Jase Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
2 3 13 Rance Brown Rance Brown Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 1
3 2 23 Braxton Griffin Braxton Griffin Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 5 59 Parker Baggett Parker Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
5 7 4B Carter Posey Carter Posey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 4 7 Braxton Knight Braxton Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
7 1 21M Cale Greenhaw Cale Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Cy Jones Cy Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 6 1 Cole Littlejohn Cole Littlejohn Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
3 2 2M Brantley Moone Brantley Moone Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 1 FL81 Lodan Grant Lodan Grant Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
5 7 09 Lawson Smith Lawson Smith Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 5 W11 Webb Bennett Webb Bennett Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -1
7 4 98 Rook Miller Rook Miller Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -3
All transfer

Mini Wedges

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Preston King Preston King Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 4 18F Brayden Findley Brayden Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL 2
3 DNF 1 101 Porter Logan Porter Logan Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -2
DNS 3 21 Krew Baggett Krew Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Porter Logan Porter Logan Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -
2 2 6 Preston King Preston King Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 21 Krew Baggett Krew Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 4 18F Brayden Findley Brayden Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop