Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
8/7/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

8/7/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Fan Appreciation Night

Weekly Racing and Kids Bicycle, Power Wheels and Foot Races

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)5 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)20 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance9 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)12 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto25 entries
  • Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 2
2 1 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -1
3 2 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -1
4 4 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
5 5 84B Logan Beckwith Logan Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.421
2 2 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 14.618
3 1 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 14.621
4 5 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 15.205
5 3 84B Logan Beckwith Logan Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 15.287
All transfer

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 5 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 3
3 4 F1 Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 1
4 3 57 Corey Pennington Corey Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS -1
5 10 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 5
6 2 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS -4
7 7 3 Tony Shelton Tony Shelton Steens, MS Steens, MS -
8 9 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 1
9 13 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 4
10 16 17J Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 6
11 8 J20 Jacob Wooten Jacob Wooten West Point, MS West Point, MS -3
12 17 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS 5
13 12 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook -1
14 20 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 6
15 19 1T Tyler Mosley Tyler Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 4
16 14 1 Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -2
17 DNF 15 73 Billy Ellington Billy Ellington Carthage, MS Carthage, MS -2
18 DNF 18 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL -
19 DNF 6 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -13
20 DNF 11 54 Richard Cox Richard Cox Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS -9

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS -
2 3 57 Corey Pennington Corey Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
3 4 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
4 9 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 5
5 5 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS -
6 6 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
7 10 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook 3
8 8 17J Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -
9 2 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS -7
10 7 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
2 1 F1 Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -1
3 3 3 Tony Shelton Tony Shelton Steens, MS Steens, MS -
4 5 J20 Jacob Wooten Jacob Wooten West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
5 7 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 2
6 8 54 Richard Cox Richard Cox Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS 2
7 2 1 Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -5
8 6 73 Billy Ellington Billy Ellington Carthage, MS Carthage, MS -2
9 9 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL -
10 10 1T Tyler Mosley Tyler Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 3 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 1
3 2 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 6 HD3 Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 4 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
6 9 18 Kenneth Talley Kenneth Talley Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 3
7 8 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 1
8 DNF 5 81 Shayne Grant Shayne Grant Amory, MS Amory, MS -3
9 DNF 7 27 Brennan Eastman Brennan Eastman Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
2 1 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -1
3 8 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
4 3 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
5 7 81 Shayne Grant Shayne Grant Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
6 2 HD3 Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
7 9 27 Brennan Eastman Brennan Eastman Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
8 5 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -3
9 4 18 Kenneth Talley Kenneth Talley Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -5

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
2 4 95 Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS 2
3 12 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 9
4 6 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 2
5 8 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 3
6 1 26 Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Mathison, MS Mathison, MS -5
7 5 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -2
8 2 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -6
9 10 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 1
10 7 8N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -3
11 9 15X Dominic Banks Dominic Banks -2
12 11 8 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 6 26 Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Mathison, MS Mathison, MS 4
3 3 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -
4 5 8N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS 1
5 2 15X Dominic Banks Dominic Banks -3
6 4 8 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
2 4 95 Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS 2
3 1 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -2
4 5 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
5 3 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -2
6 6 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
2 9 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 7
3 24 99 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 21
4 8 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 4
5 10 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 5
6 12 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 6
7 11 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 4
8 13 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 5
9 7 555 Tony Cantell Tony Cantell Guin, AL Guin, AL -2
10 16 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS 6
11 20 101 DJ Clark DJ Clark Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS 9
12 DNF 15 88 Andrew Earnest Andrew Earnest Okolona, MS Okolona, MS 3
13 DNF 1 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS -12
14 DNF 6 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -8
15 DNF 4 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -11
16 DNF 18 11N Dylan Nobles Dylan Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS 2
17 DNF 21 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI 4
18 DNF 3 26B Bobby Barksdale Bobby Barksdale Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -15
19 DNF 17 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -2
20 DNF 19 00 Jay Dowden Jay Dowden Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -1
21 DNF 23 48 Terry Taylor Terry Taylor Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 2
22 DNF 14 27 Matthew Robertson Matthew Robertson Coila, MS Coila, MS -8
23 DNF 22 C10 Cody Hickman Cody Hickman Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -1
DNS 25 29 Tyler Nobles Tyler Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -
DQ 2 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26B Bobby Barksdale Bobby Barksdale Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 1 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
3 5 555 Tony Cantell Tony Cantell Guin, AL Guin, AL 2
4 6 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 2
5 7 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 2
6 9 88 Andrew Earnest Andrew Earnest Okolona, MS Okolona, MS 3
7 4 11N Dylan Nobles Dylan Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -3
8 8 101 DJ Clark DJ Clark Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -
DNS 3 48 Terry Taylor Terry Taylor Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
2 3 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 1
3 4 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
4 8 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 4
5 1 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS -4
6 5 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -1
7 7 00 Jay Dowden Jay Dowden Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -
DNS 2 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 7
2 3 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 5 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
4 1 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -3
5 6 27 Matthew Robertson Matthew Robertson Coila, MS Coila, MS 1
DNS 4 99 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -
DNS 2 C10 Cody Hickman Cody Hickman Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -
DNS 7 29 Tyler Nobles Tyler Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
2 1 21 Roger Wood, Sr. Roger Wood, Sr. Trussville, AL Trussville, AL -1
3 4 11 JOHN NORRIS JOHN NORRIS Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
4 5 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
5 3 3 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -2
DNS 7 73 Shannon Chesteen Shannon Chesteen Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -
DNS 6 16S Sherry Eaton Sherry Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Roger Wood, Sr. Roger Wood, Sr. Trussville, AL Trussville, AL 3
2 2 121 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL -
3 1 3 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -2
4 3 11 JOHN NORRIS JOHN NORRIS Northport, AL Northport, AL -1
5 7 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 6 16S Sherry Eaton Sherry Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -
7 5 73 Shannon Chesteen Shannon Chesteen Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -2

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop