Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
9/6/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

9/6/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Weekly Racing Series Event

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)10 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)28 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance12 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)17 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto32 entries
  • Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 1
2 1 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -1
3 3 36F Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -
4 5 66C Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
5 7 21 Wayne Murphy Wayne Murphy 2
6 10 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 4
7 9 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 2
8 8 84B Logan Beckwith Logan Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -
9 6 7W Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -3
10 DNF 4 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 15.397
2 2 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 15.403
3 6 36F Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 15.421
4 4 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 15.568
5 8 66C Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.637
6 7 7W Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 15.739
7 3 21 Wayne Murphy Wayne Murphy 15.929
8 9 84B Logan Beckwith Logan Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 16.119
9 10 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 16.239
10 5 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 16.321
All transfer

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
2 1 54P Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS -1
3 2 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 4 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -
5 12 19 Caleb Coan Caleb Coan Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 7
6 10 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 4
7 18 57 Corey Pennington Corey Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 11
8 9 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS 1
9 13 3 Tony Shelton Tony Shelton Steens, MS Steens, MS 4
10 5 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -5
11 8 17J Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -3
12 17 20J Jacob Wooten Jacob Wooten West Point, MS West Point, MS 5
13 14 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 1
14 15 63 Joey McKinney Joey McKinney Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 1
15 21 2Z Zach Cook Zach Cook 6
16 19 4M Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS 3
17 23 28 Chance Duckworth Chance Duckworth Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 6
18 DNF 16 77M Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -2
19 DNF 20 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 1
20 DNF 11 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -9
21 DNF 7 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -14
22 DNF 22 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
23 DNF 25 4MG Matt Golden Matt Golden Coker, AL Coker, AL 2
24 DNF 24 4G Tory Barrett Tory Barrett Coker, AL Coker, AL -
25 DNF 6 1F Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -19
DNS 26 22 Selby Payne Selby Payne Oxford, MS Oxford, MS -
DNS 27 87 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
DNS 28 25 Randy Harmon Randy Harmon Nettleton, MS Nettleton, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 3 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 1
3 5 17J Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 2
4 2 3 Tony Shelton Tony Shelton Steens, MS Steens, MS -2
5 9 19 Caleb Coan Caleb Coan Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 4
6 6 57 Corey Pennington Corey Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS -
7 10 77M Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 3
8 8 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
9 4 4G Tory Barrett Tory Barrett Coker, AL Coker, AL -5
DNS 7 25 Randy Harmon Randy Harmon Nettleton, MS Nettleton, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 54P Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 6
2 1 1F Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -1
3 2 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
4 9 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
5 4 63 Joey McKinney Joey McKinney Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -1
6 6 4M Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS -
7 8 2Z Zach Cook Zach Cook 1
8 DNF 3 4MG Matt Golden Matt Golden Coker, AL Coker, AL -5
9 DNF 5 22 Selby Payne Selby Payne Oxford, MS Oxford, MS -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -
2 3 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
3 4 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS 1
4 6 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 2
5 7 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 2
6 5 20J Jacob Wooten Jacob Wooten West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
7 9 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 2
8 8 28 Chance Duckworth Chance Duckworth Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -
DNS 2 87 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 3 22J Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 1
3 7 10 Chuck Gipson Chuck Gipson Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 4
4 10 10G Issac Gipson Issac Gipson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 6
5 2 24/7 Wesley Cribbs Wesley Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -3
6 5 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -1
7 9 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 2
8 DNF 4 63S Sonny Reese Sonny Reese Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -4
9 DNF 8 3HD Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
10 DNF 11 00M Andy McDowell Andy McDowell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 1
11 DNF 6 00 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
DNS 12 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
2 2 63S Sonny Reese Sonny Reese Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
3 3 00 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 6 10 Chuck Gipson Chuck Gipson Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 2
5 5 10G Issac Gipson Issac Gipson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
6 DNF 1 00M Andy McDowell Andy McDowell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24/7 Wesley Cribbs Wesley Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
2 4 22J Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 2
3 5 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS 2
4 6 3HD Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 2 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -3
DNS 1 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 1
2 7 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
3 5 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
4 12 82B Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 8
5 14 25B Brodey Elfring Brodey Elfring Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 9
6 10 26 Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Mathison, MS Mathison, MS 4
7 9 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 2
8 11 1KC Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 3
9 6 1SS Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS -3
10 16 8N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS 6
11 13 12 J R Brown J R Brown Calera, AL Calera, AL 2
12 15 8 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 3
13 DNF 8 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -5
14 DNF 4 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -10
15 DNF 1 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -14
16 DNF 3 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -13
17 DNF 17 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -
2 5 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 3
3 8 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
4 3 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -1
5 9 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
6 7 82B Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 1
7 4 12 J R Brown J R Brown Calera, AL Calera, AL -3
8 2 25B Brodey Elfring Brodey Elfring Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -6
DNS 6 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 4
2 6 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 4
3 1 1SS Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS -2
4 4 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
5 2 26 Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Mathison, MS Mathison, MS -3
6 8 1KC Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 2
7 DNF 7 8 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL -
8 DNF 3 8N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -5

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18P Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 1
2 1 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -1
3 3 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 5 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
5 7 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 4 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -2
7 6 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS -1
8 9 13 Jonathan Caldwell Jonathan Caldwell Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 1
9 12 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 3
10 10 55 Connor Thomas Connor Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL -
11 11 29 Tyler Nobles Tyler Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -
12 13 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI 1
13 8 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS -5
14 DNF 14 24JL Lee Harrison Lee Harrison Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
15 DNF 16 24S Hailey Wade Hailey Wade Greenwood Springs, MS Greenwood Springs, MS 1
DNS 15 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 3 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 1
3 5 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
4 4 7 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -
5 7 18 Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 2
6 12 88 Andrew Earnest Andrew Earnest Okolona, MS Okolona, MS 6
7 6 101 DJ Clark DJ Clark Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -1
8 13 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 5
9 11 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 2
10 9 K8 Megan Batten Megan Batten Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -1
11 10 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
12 8 00 Jay Dowden Jay Dowden Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -4
13 15 55M Justin Gray Justin Gray Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 2
14 14 10B Blayne Glenn Blayne Glenn Steens, MS Steens, MS -
15 DNF 2 37 Will Francis Will Francis Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS -13
DNS 16 11N Dylan Nobles Dylan Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
2 5 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 3
3 1 101 DJ Clark DJ Clark Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -2
4 7 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 3
5 4 55 Connor Thomas Connor Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL -1
6 2 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -4
7 3 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -4
8 8 10B Blayne Glenn Blayne Glenn Steens, MS Steens, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 6
2 8 18P Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 6
3 4 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
4 6 18 Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 2
5 5 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS -
6 2 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS -4
7 3 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -4
8 DNF 1 55M Justin Gray Justin Gray Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -7

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 1 7 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -1
3 2 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 4 13 Jonathan Caldwell Jonathan Caldwell Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
5 6 K8 Megan Batten Megan Batten Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 1
6 5 88 Andrew Earnest Andrew Earnest Okolona, MS Okolona, MS -1
7 7 24JL Lee Harrison Lee Harrison Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 8 11N Dylan Nobles Dylan Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 1
2 7 37 Will Francis Will Francis Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS 5
3 4 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
4 3 00 Jay Dowden Jay Dowden Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -1
5 8 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS 3
6 1 29 Tyler Nobles Tyler Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -5
7 DNF 6 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
8 DNF 5 24S Hailey Wade Hailey Wade Greenwood Springs, MS Greenwood Springs, MS -3

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3M Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 DNF 1 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -1
3 DNF 3 29H Howard Law Howard Law Greenwood Springs, MS Greenwood Springs, MS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -
2 2 3M Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 29H Howard Law Howard Law Greenwood Springs, MS Greenwood Springs, MS -

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop