Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
9/12/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

9/12/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Mini Mag Kart Racing

Classes

  • Adult Stock (Class A 310)28 entries
  • Modified Stock (Class B 330)28 entries
  • Modified Stock (Class B 365)4 entries
  • Kids (Green Plate)8 entries
  • Mini Wedges3 entries
  • Juniors (Blue Plate)13 entries
  • Sumo5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Adult Stock (Class A 310)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 06 John Laster John Laster Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
2 1 117 Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -1
3 5 12 Carson Rickman Carson Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 3 22 Lance Clardy Lance Clardy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
5 6 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
6 12 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
7 9 0 Dustin Carroll Dustin Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
8 11 3 Chasity Johnson Chasity Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
9 7 7 Darrell Whitford Darrell Whitford Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
10 15 310 Chandler Collums Chandler Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS 5
11 10 65 Jordan Hawkins Jordan Hawkins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
12 13 21 TJ Peacock TJ Peacock Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 1
13 2 94 Allen Greenhaw Allen Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -11
14 14 69 Joey McMullen Joey McMullen Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 8 5 Parker Easter Parker Easter Amory, MS Amory, MS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D1 Huggie Brasfield Huggie Brasfield Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
2 6 79 Lane McKee Lane McKee Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
3 1 17 Caleb McCool Caleb McCool Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 12 20M Houston Mooney Houston Mooney Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 8
5 2 1 Lindsey Killebrew Lindsey Killebrew Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
6 5 2E Ethan Griggs Ethan Griggs West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
7 8 2 Chance Cockrell Chance Cockrell Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
8 9 114 Jason Barham Jason Barham Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 1
9 10 31 Tristan Boyett Tristan Boyett Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
10 7 20J Jimmy Ledsworth Jimmy Ledsworth Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
11 11 20 Trey Williams Trey Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
12 3 1P Gage Parker Gage Parker Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -9

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 117 Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
2 10 06 John Laster John Laster Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 8
3 1 7 Darrell Whitford Darrell Whitford Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 5 65 Jordan Hawkins Jordan Hawkins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
5 2 21 TJ Peacock TJ Peacock Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 17 Caleb McCool Caleb McCool Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
7 7 D1 Huggie Brasfield Huggie Brasfield Millport, AL Millport, AL -
8 6 20J Jimmy Ledsworth Jimmy Ledsworth Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
DNS 4 31 Tristan Boyett Tristan Boyett Millport, AL Millport, AL -
DNS 8 20M Houston Mooney Houston Mooney Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Allen Greenhaw Allen Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 8 12 Carson Rickman Carson Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
3 5 5 Parker Easter Parker Easter Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
4 7 3 Chasity Johnson Chasity Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
5 1 69 Joey McMullen Joey McMullen Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1 Lindsey Killebrew Lindsey Killebrew Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 3 2E Ethan Griggs Ethan Griggs West Point, MS West Point, MS -4
8 9 2 Chance Cockrell Chance Cockrell Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
DNS 4 9 Tim Williams Tim Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Lance Clardy Lance Clardy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 6 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 4
3 8 0 Dustin Carroll Dustin Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
4 7 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
5 5 310 Chandler Collums Chandler Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 1P Gage Parker Gage Parker Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
7 9 79 Lane McKee Lane McKee Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
DNS 4 114 Jason Barham Jason Barham Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -
DNS 1 20 Trey Williams Trey Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Modified Stock (Class B 330)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
2 4 4 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 1 22H Jeremy Harris Jeremy Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 12 5 Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 8
5 11 36 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 6
6 10 10 Heath Ford Heath Ford West Point, MS West Point, MS 4
7 14 01W Keith Westover Keith Westover West Point, MS West Point, MS 7
8 7 5J Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
9 9 20 Trey Williams Trey Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
10 2 01 Brett Briggs Brett Briggs West Point, MS West Point, MS -8
11 5 18 Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS -6
12 8 69B Treyson Boyett Treyson Boyett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
13 15 117 Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
14 13 3HD Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
15 3 32 Cam Harris Cam Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -12

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22 Jamie Pickard Jamie Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 8
2 8 07 Trey Cullum Trey Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
3 1 07C Cole Littlejohn Cole Littlejohn Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 12 44 Ash Cullum Ash Cullum Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 8
5 6 12 Gunnar James Gunnar James Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
6 4 15 Boyd Lewis Boyd Lewis Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
7 2 78R Dac Cullum Dac Cullum Hatley, MS Hatley, MS -5
8 13 9 Tim Williams Tim Williams West Point, MS West Point, MS 5
9 3 8 AJ Parrish AJ Parrish Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
10 11 6T Isaiai Wells Isaiai Wells Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 1
11 10 5M Mark Mitchell Mark Mitchell Amory, MS Amory, MS -1
12 5 38 Macon McBrayer Macon McBrayer West Point, MS West Point, MS -7
DNS 7 21G Todd Glusenkemp Todd Glusenkemp West Point, MS West Point, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22H Jeremy Harris Jeremy Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
2 9 4 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 7
3 3 5J Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 6 10 Heath Ford Heath Ford West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
5 8 3HD Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 07C Cole Littlejohn Cole Littlejohn Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
7 4 15 Boyd Lewis Boyd Lewis Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
8 2 21G Todd Glusenkemp Todd Glusenkemp West Point, MS West Point, MS -6
9 5 5M Mark Mitchell Mark Mitchell Amory, MS Amory, MS -4
10 9 Tim Williams Tim Williams West Point, MS West Point, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Brett Briggs Brett Briggs West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
2 8 18 Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS 6
3 1 69B Treyson Boyett Treyson Boyett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 10 36 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 6
5 4 01W Keith Westover Keith Westover West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 78R Dac Cullum Dac Cullum Hatley, MS Hatley, MS -1
7 7 38 Macon McBrayer Macon McBrayer West Point, MS West Point, MS -
8 9 07 Trey Cullum Trey Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
DNS 6 6T Isaiai Wells Isaiai Wells Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Cam Harris Cam Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
2 7 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
3 9 20 Trey Williams Trey Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
4 8 5 Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
5 1 117 Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 8 AJ Parrish AJ Parrish Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
7 2 12 Gunnar James Gunnar James Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
8 6 22 Jamie Pickard Jamie Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
9 4 44 Ash Cullum Ash Cullum Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -5
10 6T Isaiai Wells Isaiai Wells Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -

Modified Stock (Class B 365)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Super Jack Super Jack Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 4 1 Dave Chism Dave Chism Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 2
3 3 19 Bradley Goff Bradley Goff Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 2 14 Isaac Gerhart Isaac Gerhart Millport, AL Millport, AL -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Super Jack Super Jack Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 3 14 Isaac Gerhart Isaac Gerhart Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
3 1 19 Bradley Goff Bradley Goff Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 4 1 Dave Chism Dave Chism Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -
All transfer

Kids (Green Plate)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3JR Jase Knight Jase Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 99 Case Fortner Case Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 4 53 Owen Duke Owen Duke West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
4 3 23 Braxton Griffin Braxton Griffin Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
5 6 9M Brantley Mooney Brantley Mooney Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
6 5 81FL Loden Grant Loden Grant Amory, MS Amory, MS -1
7 7 9 Ella Margaret Gable Ella Margaret Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3JR Jase Knight Jase Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 99 Case Fortner Case Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 4 23 Braxton Griffin Braxton Griffin Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 3 53 Owen Duke Owen Duke West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
5 6 81FL Loden Grant Loden Grant Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
6 7 9M Brantley Mooney Brantley Mooney Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
DNS 5 9 Ella Margaret Gable Ella Margaret Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS -
All transfer

Mini Wedges

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 101 Porter Logan Porter Logan Buhl, AL Buhl, AL 1
2 1 18F Brayden Findley Brayden Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -1
3 3 21 Krew Baggett Krew Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18F Brayden Findley Brayden Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -
2 3 101 Porter Logan Porter Logan Buhl, AL Buhl, AL 1
3 2 21 Krew Baggett Krew Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
All transfer

Juniors (Blue Plate)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03B Brister Barrentine Brister Barrentine Columb us, MS Columb us, MS 1
2 1 41 Brady Rickman Brady Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 7 3 Parker Shelton Parker Shelton Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
4 9 808 Cale Greenhaw Cale Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
5 6 07 Lawson Smith Lawson Smith Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
6 8 310 Payton Collums Payton Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
7 4 17JR Easton Price Easton Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -3
8 11 28 Jade Fortner Jade Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
9 5 69 Dax Barrentine Dax Barrentine Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
10 13 4 Sierra Harris Sierra Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
11 10 13 Brody McMullen Brody McMullen Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
12 DNF 3 21 Ryker Maxey Ryker Maxey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -9
DNS 12 03 Cooper Watson Cooper Watson Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Brady Rickman Brady Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
2 2 21 Ryker Maxey Ryker Maxey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 6 69 Dax Barrentine Dax Barrentine Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
4 1 3 Parker Shelton Parker Shelton Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
5 5 808 Cale Greenhaw Cale Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 7 28 Jade Fortner Jade Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
7 3 4 Sierra Harris Sierra Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03B Brister Barrentine Brister Barrentine Columb us, MS Columb us, MS 2
2 1 17JR Easton Price Easton Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -1
3 4 07 Lawson Smith Lawson Smith Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 6 310 Payton Collums Payton Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
5 2 13 Brody McMullen Brody McMullen Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
DNS 5 03 Cooper Watson Cooper Watson Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -
All transfer

Sumo

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Brad Logan Brad Logan Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 2 22 Daniel Brasfield Daniel Brasfield Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL -
4 4 79 Lane McKee Lane McKee Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 5 308 Jericho Bates Jericho Bates Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Brad Logan Brad Logan Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 4 22 Daniel Brasfield Daniel Brasfield Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 2 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
4 5 79 Lane McKee Lane McKee Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
5 3 308 Jericho Bates Jericho Bates Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop