Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
9/25/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

9/25/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Mini Mag Kart Racing

Classes

  • Adult Stock (Class A 310)33 entries
  • Modified Stock (Class B 330)25 entries
  • Modified Stock (Class B 365)6 entries
  • Kids (Green Plate)8 entries
  • Mini Wedges4 entries
  • Juniors (Blue Plate)10 entries
  • Sumo3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Adult Stock (Class A 310)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Trey Williams Trey Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
2 2 21P Jamie Pickard Jamie Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 1 22 Lance Clardy Lance Clardy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 3 12 Carson Rickman Carson Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
5 10 9 Dustin Carroll Dustin Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
6 4 D1 Huggie Brasfield Huggie Brasfield Millport, AL Millport, AL -2
7 11 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 4
8 8 7 Darrell Whitford Darrell Whitford Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
9 7 6 McCrory Humphreys McCrory Humphreys Millport, AL Millport, AL -2
10 15 54 Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 5
11 16 1 Chris Peacock Chris Peacock Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 5
12 12 17 Caleb McCool Caleb McCool Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
13 13 71 Lane Reed Lane Reed Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -
DNS 6 310 Chandler Collums Chandler Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS -
DNS 14 201 John Laster John Laster Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 9 7M Matt Leach Matt Leach Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 32 Cam Harris Cam Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 8
2 2 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 10 06 Bo Helton Bo Helton Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 7
4 6 117 Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 11 69 Dax Barrentine Dax Barrentine Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
6 3 75 Jimmy Ledsworth Jimmy Ledsworth Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
7 14 69J Joey McMullen Joey McMullen Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 7
8 13 9T Tim Williams Tim Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
9 8 22A Bre Desmidt Bre Desmidt Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
10 1 9M Houston Mooney Houston Mooney Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -9
11 17 114 Jason Barham Jason Barham Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 6
12 4 11J John Vance John Vance Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -8
DNS 5 11 Blake Dempsey Blake Dempsey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 15 15 Tommy Kizziah Tommy Kizziah Fosters, AL Fosters, AL -
DNS 7 21 TJ Peacock TJ Peacock Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -
DNS 16 21B Bill Stanfill Bill Stanfill Carrolton, MS Carrolton, MS -
DNS 12 03 Bubba Wilkerson Bubba Wilkerson Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Lance Clardy Lance Clardy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
2 8 20 Trey Williams Trey Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
3 6 7M Matt Leach Matt Leach Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
4 9 71 Lane Reed Lane Reed Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 5
Top 4 transfer
5 2 9M Houston Mooney Houston Mooney Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
6 4 11 Blake Dempsey Blake Dempsey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
7 1 32 Cam Harris Cam Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
8 7 9T Tim Williams Tim Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
DNS 3 114 Jason Barham Jason Barham Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21P Jamie Pickard Jamie Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 6 310 Chandler Collums Chandler Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS 4
3 8 9 Dustin Carroll Dustin Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
4 1 201 John Laster John Laster Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 7 117 Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 5 06 Bo Helton Bo Helton Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
8 3 69J Joey McMullen Joey McMullen Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Carson Rickman Carson Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 1 6 McCrory Humphreys McCrory Humphreys Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
3 4 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
4 5 54 Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 75 Jimmy Ledsworth Jimmy Ledsworth Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
6 7 21 TJ Peacock TJ Peacock Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 1
7 6 69 Dax Barrentine Dax Barrentine Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
DNS 8 15 Tommy Kizziah Tommy Kizziah Fosters, AL Fosters, AL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D1 Huggie Brasfield Huggie Brasfield Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
2 3 7 Darrell Whitford Darrell Whitford Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 7 17 Caleb McCool Caleb McCool Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
4 1 1 Chris Peacock Chris Peacock Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11J John Vance John Vance Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 1
6 8 22A Bre Desmidt Bre Desmidt Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 2
7 2 03 Bubba Wilkerson Bubba Wilkerson Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -5
DNS 5 21B Bill Stanfill Bill Stanfill Carrolton, MS Carrolton, MS -

Modified Stock (Class B 330)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 125 Charlie Golson Charlie Golson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 3
2 3 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 1 18 Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS -2
4 2 32 Cam Harris Cam Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
5 6 07 Trey Cullum Trey Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
6 10 5 Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
7 7 23 Jeremy Harris Jeremy Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 9 12 Gunnar James Gunnar James Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
9 8 01 Brett Briggs Brett Briggs West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
10 11 36 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
11 5 310 Brad Collums Brad Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS -6
12 12 5J Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07C Cole Littlejohn Cole Littlejohn Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 12R Trey Rickman Trey Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 4 35 Hunter Reed Hunter Reed Maben, MS Maben, MS 1
4 5 10 Heath Ford Heath Ford West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
5 3 117 Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -2
6 8 2E Ethan Griggs Ethan Griggs West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
7 6 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
8 9 22S Allen Swedenburg Allen Swedenburg Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
9 12 44 Ash Cullum Ash Cullum Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 3
10 13 6T Isaiai Wells Isaiai Wells Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 3
11 10 01J Jamie Dean Atkins Jamie Dean Atkins Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -1
DNS 11 14 Ryan Pickle Ryan Pickle Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -
DNS 7 33 Tylar Toler Tylar Toler Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS -
2 4 125 Charlie Golson Charlie Golson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 2
3 5 23 Jeremy Harris Jeremy Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 8 5 Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 07C Cole Littlejohn Cole Littlejohn Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
6 3 35 Hunter Reed Hunter Reed Maben, MS Maben, MS -3
7 6 33 Tylar Toler Tylar Toler Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -1
8 7 01J Jamie Dean Atkins Jamie Dean Atkins Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -1
9 9 6T Isaiai Wells Isaiai Wells Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Cam Harris Cam Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 4 310 Brad Collums Brad Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
3 7 01 Brett Briggs Brett Briggs West Point, MS West Point, MS 4
4 2 36 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 12R Trey Rickman Trey Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
6 3 10 Heath Ford Heath Ford West Point, MS West Point, MS -3
7 5 2E Ethan Griggs Ethan Griggs West Point, MS West Point, MS -2
DNS 8 14 Ryan Pickle Ryan Pickle Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 1 07 Trey Cullum Trey Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 4 12 Gunnar James Gunnar James Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 8 5J Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 117 Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
6 3 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
7 6 22S Allen Swedenburg Allen Swedenburg Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
8 5 44 Ash Cullum Ash Cullum Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -3

Modified Stock (Class B 365)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Super Jack Super Jack Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 78 Jeremy Elmore Jeremy Elmore Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 4 15 Tommy Kizziah Tommy Kizziah Fosters, AL Fosters, AL 1
4 5 6G Brad Shirley Brad Shirley 1
5 3 09 Kody Love Kody Love Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -2
DNS 6 30 David Edwards David Edwards Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Super Jack Super Jack Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
2 1 78 Jeremy Elmore Jeremy Elmore Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 3 09 Kody Love Kody Love Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -
4 6 15 Tommy Kizziah Tommy Kizziah Fosters, AL Fosters, AL 2
5 2 6G Brad Shirley Brad Shirley -3
DNS 5 30 David Edwards David Edwards Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
All transfer

Kids (Green Plate)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3JR Jase Knight Jase Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 1 9 Ella Margaret Gable Ella Margaret Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
3 3 7 Braxton Knight Braxton Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 6 81FL Loden Grant Loden Grant Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
5 4 53 Owen Duke Owen Duke West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
6 5 23 Braxton Griffin Braxton Griffin Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
7 7 59 Peyton Trump Peyton Trump Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Ella Margaret Gable Ella Margaret Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
2 7 3JR Jase Knight Jase Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
3 1 7 Braxton Knight Braxton Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 4 53 Owen Duke Owen Duke West Point, MS West Point, MS -
5 5 23 Braxton Griffin Braxton Griffin Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 6 81FL Loden Grant Loden Grant Amory, MS Amory, MS -
7 DNF 3 59 Peyton Trump Peyton Trump Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
All transfer

Mini Wedges

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Porter Logan Porter Logan Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -
2 2 6 Preston King Preston King Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 18F Brayden Findley Brayden Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -
4 4 21 Krew Baggett Krew Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Porter Logan Porter Logan Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -
2 3 6 Preston King Preston King Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 4 18F Brayden Findley Brayden Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL 1
4 2 21 Krew Baggett Krew Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
All transfer

Juniors (Blue Plate)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ryker Maxey Ryker Maxey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 03B Brister Barrentine Brister Barrentine Columb us, MS Columb us, MS -
3 3 17JR Easton Price Easton Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -
4 4 07 Lawson Smith Lawson Smith Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 5 310C Payton Collums Payton Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS -
6 7 52 Landon Keating Landon Keating Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 8 4 Sierra Harris Sierra Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
8 6 13 Brody McMullen Brody McMullen Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
DNS 9 49 Webb Bennett Webb Bennett Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Ryker Maxey Ryker Maxey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
2 4 03B Brister Barrentine Brister Barrentine Columb us, MS Columb us, MS 2
3 2 17JR Easton Price Easton Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -1
4 1 07 Lawson Smith Lawson Smith Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
5 9 310C Payton Collums Payton Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS 4
6 7 13 Brody McMullen Brody McMullen Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 8 52 Landon Keating Landon Keating Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
8 3 4 Sierra Harris Sierra Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
9 5 49 Webb Bennett Webb Bennett Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -4
All transfer

Sumo

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 David Edwards David Edwards Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 1 22 Daniel Brasfield Daniel Brasfield Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 2 41 Chris Maxey Chris Maxey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Daniel Brasfield Daniel Brasfield Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 41 Chris Maxey Chris Maxey Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 30 David Edwards David Edwards Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop