Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
10/24/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

10/24/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Mini Mag Kart Racing

Classes

  • Adult Stock (Class A 310)35 entries
  • Modified Stock (Class B 330)20 entries
  • Modified Stock (Class B 365)6 entries
  • Kids (Green Plate)3 entries
  • Mini Wedges4 entries
  • Juniors (Blue Plate)14 entries
  • Sumo7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Adult Stock (Class A 310)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Carson Rickman Carson Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
2 7 20 Trey Williams Trey Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
3 8 117 Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 5
4 5 5 Parker Easter Parker Easter Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
5 12 6 McCrory Humphreys McCrory Humphreys Millport, AL Millport, AL 7
6 15 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 9
7 11 69 Dax Barrentine Dax Barrentine Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
8 14 0 Lance Clardy Lance Clardy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
9 9 00 Allen Greenhaw Allen Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
10 16 3B Chasity Johnson Chasity Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL 6
11 10 17P Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
12 2 41T Brady Rickman Brady Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -10
13 13 12K Landon Keating Landon Keating Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
14 3 22 Jeremy Reedwood Jeremy Reedwood Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -11
15 1 44 Ash Cullum Ash Cullum Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -14
16 4 32 Cam Harris Cam Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -12

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
2 4 D1 Huggie Brasfield Huggie Brasfield Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
3 18 15 Tommy Kizziah Tommy Kizziah Fosters, AL Fosters, AL 15
4 11 1 Emily Brasfield Emily Brasfield Millport, AL Millport, AL 7
5 2 78 Riley Shirley Riley Shirley Echola, MS Echola, MS -3
6 16 79 Lane McKee Lane McKee Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 10
7 6 7 Clay Montgomery Clay Montgomery Northport, AL Northport, AL -1
8 8 17 Caleb McCool Caleb McCool Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
9 3 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -6
10 10 310 Chandler Collums Chandler Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS -
11 9 31 Tristan Boyett Tristan Boyett Millport, AL Millport, AL -2
12 13 80 Scott Harris Scott Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
13 7 6E Ethan Edward Ethan Edward Louisville , MS Louisville , MS -6
14 17 65 Jordan Hawkins Jordan Hawkins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
15 14 57Z Isaac Shurden Isaac Shurden Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
16 12 21 TJ Peacock TJ Peacock Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -4
DNS 1 69B Treyson Boyett Treyson Boyett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 15 75 Cayla Harris Cayla Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 19 35 Chris Peacock Chris Peacock Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Ash Cullum Ash Cullum Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 1
2 6 5 Parker Easter Parker Easter Amory, MS Amory, MS 4
3 1 00 Allen Greenhaw Allen Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 4 12K Landon Keating Landon Keating Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 69B Treyson Boyett Treyson Boyett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
6 5 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
7 9 31 Tristan Boyett Tristan Boyett Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
8 8 80 Scott Harris Scott Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
9 7 65 Jordan Hawkins Jordan Hawkins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41T Brady Rickman Brady Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
2 8 12 Carson Rickman Carson Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
3 5 17P Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 1 0 Lance Clardy Lance Clardy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 78 Riley Shirley Riley Shirley Echola, MS Echola, MS -2
6 2 7 Clay Montgomery Clay Montgomery Northport, AL Northport, AL -4
7 4 310 Chandler Collums Chandler Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS -3
8 9 57Z Isaac Shurden Isaac Shurden Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
9 7 15 Tommy Kizziah Tommy Kizziah Fosters, AL Fosters, AL -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Jeremy Reedwood Jeremy Reedwood Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 4 20 Trey Williams Trey Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 6 69 Dax Barrentine Dax Barrentine Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
4 8 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -3
6 9 6E Ethan Edward Ethan Edward Louisville , MS Louisville , MS 3
7 7 1 Emily Brasfield Emily Brasfield Millport, AL Millport, AL -
8 1 75 Cayla Harris Cayla Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -7
DNS 5 35 Chris Peacock Chris Peacock Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Cam Harris Cam Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 5 117 Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 3
3 4 6 McCrory Humphreys McCrory Humphreys Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
4 1 3B Chasity Johnson Chasity Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 D1 Huggie Brasfield Huggie Brasfield Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
6 8 17 Caleb McCool Caleb McCool Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
7 7 21 TJ Peacock TJ Peacock Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -
8 2 79 Lane McKee Lane McKee Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6

Modified Stock (Class B 330)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jamie Pickard Jamie Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 1 23 Jeremy Harris Jeremy Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 5 1 Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 4 125 Charlie Golson Charlie Golson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
5 3 07C Cam Harris Cam Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
6 20 5 Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14
7 6 33 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
8 10 117 Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
9 7 19 Bradley Goff Bradley Goff Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
10 12 10 Heath Ford Heath Ford West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
11 18 D1 William "Huggie" Brasfiled William "Huggie" Brasfiled Millport, MS Millport, MS 7
12 8 07 Trey Cullum Trey Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
13 14 01L Trey Lewis Trey Lewis Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
14 17 17P Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
15 16 78R Dac Cullum Dac Cullum Hatley, MS Hatley, MS 1
16 15 243 Kenneth Huber Kenneth Huber Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
17 13 22 Austin Jernigan Austin Jernigan Steens, MS Steens, MS -4
18 9 01 Brett Briggs Brett Briggs West Point, MS West Point, MS -9
19 11 2E Ethan Griggs Ethan Griggs West Point, MS West Point, MS -8
20 19 3HD Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 23 Jeremy Harris Jeremy Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 7
2 2 07C Cam Harris Cam Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 4 1 Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 1 19 Bradley Goff Bradley Goff Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
5 9 01 Brett Briggs Brett Briggs West Point, MS West Point, MS 4
6 10 2E Ethan Griggs Ethan Griggs West Point, MS West Point, MS 4
7 5 22 Austin Jernigan Austin Jernigan Steens, MS Steens, MS -2
8 3 243 Kenneth Huber Kenneth Huber Millport, AL Millport, AL -5
9 7 17P Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
DNS 6 3HD Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Jamie Pickard Jamie Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
2 7 125 Charlie Golson Charlie Golson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 5
3 2 33 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 8 07 Trey Cullum Trey Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
5 10 117 Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 5
6 3 10 Heath Ford Heath Ford West Point, MS West Point, MS -3
7 1 01L Trey Lewis Trey Lewis Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
8 9 78R Dac Cullum Dac Cullum Hatley, MS Hatley, MS 1
9 6 D1 William "Huggie" Brasfiled William "Huggie" Brasfiled Millport, MS Millport, MS -3
10 4 5 Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
All transfer

Modified Stock (Class B 365)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 4 41 Jason Baker Jason Baker ADDISON, AL ADDISON, AL 2
3 6 15 Tommy Kizziah Tommy Kizziah Fosters, AL Fosters, AL 3
4 5 6G Brad Shirley Brad Shirley 1
5 2 16 Isaac Gerhart Isaac Gerhart Millport, AL Millport, AL -3
6 3 09 Kody Love Kody Love Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
2 6 16 Isaac Gerhart Isaac Gerhart Millport, AL Millport, AL 4
3 4 09 Kody Love Kody Love Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 1
4 1 41 Jason Baker Jason Baker ADDISON, AL ADDISON, AL -3
5 2 6G Brad Shirley Brad Shirley -3
6 3 15 Tommy Kizziah Tommy Kizziah Fosters, AL Fosters, AL -3
All transfer

Kids (Green Plate)

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3JR Jase Knight Jase Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 2 2 Cy Jones Cy Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 1 53 Owen Duke Owen Duke West Point, MS West Point, MS -2
All transfer

Mini Wedges

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Porter Logan Porter Logan Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -
2 3 21 Krew Baggett Krew Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 4 18F Brayden Findley Brayden Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL 1
4 2 6 Preston King Preston King Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Porter Logan Porter Logan Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -
2 4 6 Preston King Preston King Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 3 21 Krew Baggett Krew Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 2 18F Brayden Findley Brayden Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -2
All transfer

Juniors (Blue Plate)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03B Brister Barrentine Brister Barrentine Columb us, MS Columb us, MS 3
2 2 07 Lawson Smith Lawson Smith Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 1 808 Cale Greenhaw Cale Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 8 8 Cooper Watson Cooper Watson Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 4
5 5 56 Ayden Anderson Ayden Anderson Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -
6 11 5 Zack McCandless Zack McCandless Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 5
7 9 78 Riley Shirley Riley Shirley Echola, MS Echola, MS 2
8 6 49 Webb Bennett Webb Bennett Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -2
9 13 310 Payton Collums Payton Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS 4
10 10 4 Sierra Harris Sierra Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
11 3 44 Bryson Sorrell Bryson Sorrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -8
12 12 243 Triton Sanford Triton Sanford Millport, AL Millport, AL -
13 7 1 Kaleb Keating Kaleb Keating Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -6
14 14 17JR Easton Price Easton Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 808 Cale Greenhaw Cale Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 6 44 Bryson Sorrell Bryson Sorrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 4
3 56 Ayden Anderson Ayden Anderson Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -
4 3 1 Kaleb Keating Kaleb Keating Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -1
5 7 78 Riley Shirley Riley Shirley Echola, MS Echola, MS 2
6 4 5 Zack McCandless Zack McCandless Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -2
7 2 310 Payton Collums Payton Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS -5
8 5 17JR Easton Price Easton Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Lawson Smith Lawson Smith Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 4 03B Brister Barrentine Brister Barrentine Columb us, MS Columb us, MS 2
3 7 49 Webb Bennett Webb Bennett Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 4
4 5 8 Cooper Watson Cooper Watson Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 1
5 1 4 Sierra Harris Sierra Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
6 2 243 Triton Sanford Triton Sanford Millport, AL Millport, AL -4
All transfer

Sumo

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Brad Logan Brad Logan Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 3 22S Allen Swedenburg Allen Swedenburg Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 4 308 Jericho Bates Jericho Bates Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 2 22 Daniel Brasfield Daniel Brasfield Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
5 6 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
6 5 59 Steve Elmore Steve Elmore Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -1
7 7 87 Isaiah Wells Isaiah Wells Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Brad Logan Brad Logan Millport, AL Millport, AL 4
2 2 22 Daniel Brasfield Daniel Brasfield Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 22S Allen Swedenburg Allen Swedenburg Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 4 308 Jericho Bates Jericho Bates Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 6 59 Steve Elmore Steve Elmore Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS 1
6 1 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL -5
7 7 87 Isaiah Wells Isaiah Wells Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop