Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
11/26/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

11/26/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Possum Town Grand Prix (Friday)

Friday, November 25 the Trak-Star Crate Late Models, MSSS/Murphy Towing Street Stocks, Three Star Tire and Auto Factory Stocks, Glenn’s BBQ and Fish Late Model Sportsman, and The Eaton Clinic Modified Sportsman will qualify and run heat races, while the Murphy Towing Hot Shots will run heat races.

Super Late Models will have Practice Sessions on Friday night.

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)29 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)28 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance13 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)24 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto33 entries
  • Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)10 entries
  • Super Late Models5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -1
3 4 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 1
4 6 02 Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 2
5 3 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -2
6 5 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 2
8 7 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
9 8 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -1
10 10 127S Justin Parkerson Justin Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Quitman, MS Quitman, MS -
2 2 14 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 5 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 2
4 3 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -1
5 6 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 1
6 4 64 Brayden Mitchell Brayden Mitchell Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 34 Bo Gordon Bo Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 1
8 9 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 1
9 7 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -2
DNS 10 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73E Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
2 3 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 1
3 2 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS -1
4 7 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 3
5 5 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -
6 4 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms -1
8 8 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL -
9 9 4G Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.307
2 22 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Quitman, MS Quitman, MS 14.387
3 20 73E Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 14.472
4 3 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.519
5 23 14 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.634
6 1 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 14.667
7 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 14.675
8 25 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 14.708
9 4 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 14.788
10 17 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 14.810
11 29 64 Brayden Mitchell Brayden Mitchell Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 14.849
12 14 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.892
13 10 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.958
14 24 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 14.984
15 26 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 15.074
16 28 02 Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 15.082
17 2 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 15.092
18 15 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 15.119
19 16 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.252
20 19 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 15.292
21 21 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 15.364
22 13 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.423
23 7 34 Bo Gordon Bo Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 15.472
24 11 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL 15.496
25 18 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 15.543
26 6 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 15.804
27 12 4G Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 16.134
28 9 127S Justin Parkerson Justin Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 16.360
29 27 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 17.168

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Richard Cox Richard Cox Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS 2
2 6 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
3 5 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
4 1 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -3
5 7 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
6 8 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 17F Johnny Faucett Johnny Faucett Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 3
8 9 33 Allen Gilreath Allen Gilreath Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
9 2 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -7
10 4 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 Brandon Buhler Brandon Buhler Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 1
2 3 22 Chase Washington Chase Washington Houlka, MS Houlka, MS 1
3 1 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -2
4 6 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 4 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
6 5 1B Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL -
8 8 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook -
DNS 9 24G Justin Guest Justin Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 2 75 Jake Graves Jake Graves Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
3 5 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 2
4 3 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -1
5 4 99 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -1
6 8 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 25 Randy Harmon Randy Harmon Nettleton, MS Nettleton, MS -
8 6 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL -2
DNS 9 7 Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 14.934
2 13 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 14.965
3 2 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.043
4 7 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.090
5 11 61 Brandon Buhler Brandon Buhler Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 15.127
6 15 75 Jake Graves Jake Graves Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.128
7 17 54 Richard Cox Richard Cox Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS 15.150
8 28 22 Chase Washington Chase Washington Houlka, MS Houlka, MS 15.159
9 26 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 15.196
10 12 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 15.214
11 25 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 15.348
12 21 99 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 15.350
13 19 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.419
14 1 1B Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.478
15 5 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 15.645
16 16 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.708
17 3 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.727
18 4 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.732
19 20 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.810
20 14 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 15.871
21 18 25 Randy Harmon Randy Harmon Nettleton, MS Nettleton, MS 15.873
22 27 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 15.884
23 8 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook 16.013
24 9 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.038
25 24 33 Allen Gilreath Allen Gilreath Northport, AL Northport, AL 16.046
26 22 24G Justin Guest Justin Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 16.605
27 23 7 Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 17.111
DQ 6 17F Johnny Faucett Johnny Faucett Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 17.111

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 1 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -1
3 3 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 4 464 Brayden Mitchell Brayden Mitchell Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
5 5 24/7 Wesley Cribbs Wesley Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -
6 6 1 Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 7 11 Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
2 1 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
3 3 11J Cacey Crowell Cacey Crowell Killen, AL Killen, AL -
4 5 43 Greg Loyd Greg Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
5 4 81 Shayne Grant Shayne Grant Amory, MS Amory, MS -1
6 6 3HD Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 16.315
2 11 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL 16.616
3 12 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.643
4 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 16.678
5 3 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.895
6 1 11J Cacey Crowell Cacey Crowell Killen, AL Killen, AL 17.007
7 5 464 Brayden Mitchell Brayden Mitchell Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 17.135
8 7 81 Shayne Grant Shayne Grant Amory, MS Amory, MS 17.291
9 8 24/7 Wesley Cribbs Wesley Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 17.719
10 10 43 Greg Loyd Greg Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL 17.779
11 9 1 Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.785
12 2 3HD Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 18.129
13 6 11 Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL 18.153

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
3 3 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 4 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 8 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 3
6 7 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 1
7 6 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -1
8 5 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3H Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN -
2 4 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 2
3 2 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -1
4 6 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 2
5 5 73 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -
6 3 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -3
7 7 8NG Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL -
DNS 8 97 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 3 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 1 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -2
4 8 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 4
5 6 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 1
6 4 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -2
7 5 101 Josh Hellams Josh Hellams Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -2
8 7 86 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.351
2 6 3H Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 16.767
3 1 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 16.801
4 18 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 16.992
5 12 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 17.034
6 8 9 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.097
7 22 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.133
8 3 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 17.164
9 13 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.173
10 20 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.223
11 15 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 17.224
12 4 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 17.389
13 2 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.496
14 5 73 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 17.537
15 10 101 Josh Hellams Josh Hellams Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.543
16 14 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 17.618
17 9 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 17.642
18 11 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 17.720
19 21 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 17.721
20 23 8NG Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 18.082
21 24 86 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 18.164
22 7 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 18.164
23 16 97 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL 18.164
DQ 17 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 17.032

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS -
2 2 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -
3 3 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 5 1B Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 X Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 1
6 4 22 TOMMY NICHOLS TOMMY NICHOLS Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -2
7 9 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
8 7 55M Justin Gray Justin Gray Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
9 8 11 Mark Price Mark Price Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS -
2 2 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 3 555 Austin Steele Austin Steele Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -
4 4 R5 Ryan Hawkins Ryan Hawkins Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -
6 7 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 1
7 6 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
DNS 8 40 Hunter Ballard Hunter Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -
2 2 5C Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
3 4 5 Dustin Rushing Dustin Rushing Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 1
4 7 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 55 Connor Thomas Connor Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL -
6 6 1 Dylan Reeves Dylan Reeves Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
7 8 48 Matthew Aaron Matthew Aaron Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
DNS 3 53W Paul Ware Paul Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS -
2 2 99 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 3 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -
4 4 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 26B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -
6 6 4 James Head James Head Indianola, MS Indianola, MS -
7 8 4/7 Jerrod Cribbs Jerrod Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 1
DNS 7 7 Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS 17.726
2 3 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 17.972
3 28 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 18.029
4 2 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 18.083
5 15 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 18.087
6 8 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 18.137
7 20 5C Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 18.144
8 6 99 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 18.149
9 4 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 18.197
10 11 555 Austin Steele Austin Steele Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 18.285
11 5 53W Paul Ware Paul Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 18.325
12 31 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 18.341
13 22 22 TOMMY NICHOLS TOMMY NICHOLS Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 18.503
14 1 R5 Ryan Hawkins Ryan Hawkins Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 18.551
15 24 5 Dustin Rushing Dustin Rushing Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 18.576
16 26 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 18.695
17 27 1B Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 18.702
18 14 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 18.707
19 23 55 Connor Thomas Connor Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL 18.712
20 21 26B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI 18.775
21 19 X Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 18.780
22 13 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 18.905
23 25 1 Dylan Reeves Dylan Reeves Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.919
24 32 4 James Head James Head Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 18.941
25 33 55M Justin Gray Justin Gray Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 18.993
26 16 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 19.017
27 30 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 19.040
28 10 7 Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL 19.198
29 12 11 Mark Price Mark Price Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 19.332
30 9 40 Hunter Ballard Hunter Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL 19.480
31 17 48 Matthew Aaron Matthew Aaron Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 19.932
32 18 4/7 Jerrod Cribbs Jerrod Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 20.997
DQ 7 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 18.510

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Bryan Nicolas Bryan Nicolas Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL -
2 10 21S Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 8
3 4 00 Greg Yarber Greg Yarber Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
4 8 7 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 4
5 6 04 James Daughty James Daughty Eva, AL Eva, AL 1
6 9 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
7 2 21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -5
8 7 02JR Chris Kilgore Chris Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -1
9 3 1 Eric Ables Eric Ables Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -6
10 5 4 Cogar Shepherd Cogar Shepherd Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -5

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop