Magnolia Motor Speedway

Possum Town Grand Prix Rained Out
Crate Racin’ USA E-Z-GO Challenge Rescheduled for...
Cotton Pickin’ September 15-17, 2022 at Magnolia M...
Possum Town Grand Prix Rained Out

Possum Town Grand Prix Rained Out

11/22/2022 -
Due to an unfavorable forecast the 2022 edition of the Possum Town Grand Prix scheduled for November 24-26 has been canceled. The 2022 season is now c
Crate Racin’ USA E-Z-GO Challenge Rescheduled for...

Crate Racin’ USA E-Z-GO Challenge Rescheduled for...

11/2/2022 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (11/03/22) – Due to an unfavorable forecast for November 3-5, Magnolia Motor Speedway has postponed the the Crate Racin’ USA Dirt Late
Cotton Pickin’ September 15-17, 2022 at Magnolia M...

Cotton Pickin’ September 15-17, 2022 at Magnolia M...

9/8/2022 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (09/12/22) – The 2022 edition of the Cotton Pickin’ at Magnolia Motor Speedway roars to life this week. The 2022 Magnolia State Cotton
6/17/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

6/17/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Clash at The Mag

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Super Late Models ($5,000-To-Win), Details TBA

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)26 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Eaton Clinic)9 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)26 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto24 entries
  • Super Late Models38 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 4
2 1 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 10 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 7
4 4 7P Peter Hazzard Peter Hazzard Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
5 3 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -2
6 12 27T Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 6
7 2 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -5
8 24 1M Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 16
9 14 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 5
10 20 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS 10
11 9 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -2
12 6 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
13 23 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 10
14 17 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
15 22 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 7
16 13 10J Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -3
17 19 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 2
18 16 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -2
19 21 71D PHIL DEAN PHIL DEAN Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 2
20 26 C12 Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 6
21 DNF 11 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -10
22 DNF 25 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 3
23 DNF 8 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -15
24 DNF 18 11 Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -6
25 DNF 15 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL -10
26 DNF 7 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -19

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.390
2 18 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 14.397
3 8 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.455
4 15 7P Peter Hazzard Peter Hazzard Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 14.460
5 13 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.481
6 12 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.512
7 4 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 14.517
8 7 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 14.543
9 25 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 14.572
10 11 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 14.621
11 22 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 14.627
12 10 27T Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.740
13 3 10J Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 14.877
14 5 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 14.909
15 23 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 14.930
16 19 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 14.968
17 26 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.006
18 9 11 Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 15.060
19 16 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.070
20 24 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS 15.118
21 14 71D PHIL DEAN PHIL DEAN Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 15.189
22 6 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 15.361
23 21 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.513
24 17 1M Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 16.013
25 20 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 16.064
DQ 1 C12 Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 15.407
All transfer

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
2 3 T25 Bryce Trull Bryce Trull 1
3 4 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 1
4 2 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
5 5 17 Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 6 3X Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 8 89 David Little David Little Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
8 7 00 Halle Sudduth Halle Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
9 DNF 9 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 8 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 6
3 5 T25 Bryce Trull Bryce Trull 2
4 3 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
5 4 17 Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 1 3X Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
7 9 00 Halle Sudduth Halle Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
8 7 89 David Little David Little Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
9 6 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -3

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 3
2 3 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
3 11 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 8
4 9 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 5
5 13 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 8
6 2 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -4
7 6 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -1
8 7 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
9 10 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 1
10 26 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA 16
11 8 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -3
12 14 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 2
13 19 9 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 6
14 5 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -9
15 18 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
16 24 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS 8
17 20 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
18 16 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -2
19 23 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 4
20 17 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker -3
21 12 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -9
22 22 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -
23 21 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -2
24 25 18B Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 1
25 15 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -10
26 DNF 1 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -25

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -
2 3 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
3 2 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 5 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 1
5 4 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -1
6 6 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
7 7 9 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
8 8 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -
9 9 18B Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 2
2 5 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 3
3 4 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 1
4 9 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
5 8 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 3
6 2 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker -4
7 7 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 6 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -2
9 1 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA -8
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 3
2 2 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
3 3 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
4 1 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -3
5 5 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
6 6 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 7 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -
8 8 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 16.635
2 13 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA 16.831
3 7 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 16.832
4 20 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.853
5 10 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker 16.855
6 25 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 16.857
7 6 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 16.870
8 17 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 16.962
9 18 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 16.989
10 23 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 16.989
11 5 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 17.046
12 8 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 17.056
13 11 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 17.090
14 19 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 17.096
15 22 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 17.169
16 16 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 17.215
17 9 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 17.285
18 3 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.349
19 24 9 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.366
20 1 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.431
21 4 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 17.443
22 2 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS 17.461
23 12 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 17.462
24 21 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS 17.767
25 26 18B Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 18.061
26 14 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.061

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 11
2 2 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 11 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 8
4 5 0 Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 1
5 17 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 12
6 6 D1 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -
7 7 555 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -
8 22 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14
9 3 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -6
10 10 18E ELI MCKINNEY ELI MCKINNEY PLANTERVILLE, MS PLANTERVILLE, MS -
11 15 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 4
12 9 18C Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -3
13 18 J24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 5
14 21 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 7
15 20 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 5
16 13 07 Caden Hill Caden Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -3
17 DNF 14 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS -3
18 DNF 1 18 John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -17
19 DNF 8 55 Connor Thomas Connor Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL -11
20 DNF 4 26 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS -16
21 DNF 19 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS -2
22 DNF 16 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
DNS 23 R28 Tommy Raymond Tommy Raymond Leland, MS Leland, MS -
DNS 24 12 Chris Caldwell Chris Caldwell Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
2 5 26 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 3
3 2 18E ELI MCKINNEY ELI MCKINNEY PLANTERVILLE, MS PLANTERVILLE, MS -1
4 8 555 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 4
5 4 07 Caden Hill Caden Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -1
6 6 J24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -
7 1 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -6
8 7 R28 Tommy Raymond Tommy Raymond Leland, MS Leland, MS -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 2
2 1 0 Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -1
3 2 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
4 8 55 Connor Thomas Connor Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL 4
5 4 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS -1
6 7 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 5 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -2
8 6 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 5
2 2 D1 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 1 18C Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -2
4 3 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -1
5 5 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
6 4 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS -2
7 8 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS 1
8 7 12 Chris Caldwell Chris Caldwell Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1

Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
2 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
3 19 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16
4 11 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 7
5 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
6 16 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 10
7 17 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 10
8 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -7
9 21 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 12
10 15 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 5
11 13 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
12 18 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 6
13 5 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -8
14 20 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
15 12 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
16 22 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 6
17 6 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -11
18 8 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -10
19 10 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -9
20 14 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -6
21 23 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 2
22 24 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
23 9 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -14
DQ 2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
2 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
4 7 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 3
5 5 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO -
6 4 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -2
7 8 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
8 6 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -2
9 11 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 2
DNS 10 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
DNS 9 31 Brett White Brett White -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 1
2 1 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
4 4 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
5 7 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 6 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -
7 3 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -4
8 8 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
2 5 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 3
3 3 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
4 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
6 6 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
7 10 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO 3
8 2 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -6
9 7 31 Brett White Brett White -2
10 9 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
2 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
3 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
4 5 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
6 6 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
7 9 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 2
8 8 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 DNF 7 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
2 2 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 5 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 2
4 7 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
6 8 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 2
7 4 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
8 3 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
2 2 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
3 3 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 8 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 1
6 5 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
7 4 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -3
8 7 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 13.201
2 11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.248
3 1 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 13.255
4 13 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 13.414
5 4 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 13.428
6 5 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13.440
7 7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.497
8 16 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 13.567
9 18 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 13.637
10 17 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 13.717
11 14 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.876
12 15 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 13.974
13 9 31 Brett White Brett White 13.977
14 10 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.019
15 6 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.086
16 3 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 14.098
17 19 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 14.200
18 2 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 14.382
19 12 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO 14.676

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 13.306
2 18 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.353
3 5 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 13.410
4 12 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.436
5 15 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.462
6 14 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.555
7 7 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 13.588
8 16 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 13.627
9 17 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.708
10 6 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.754
11 1 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 13.764
12 10 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 13.932
13 8 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.046
14 2 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 28.342
DQ 13 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 13.248
DQ 3 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.852
17 19 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Rock Auto
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Murphy Towing