Magnolia Motor Speedway

Magnolia Motor Speedway Set for Racing on Sunday,...
Wil Herrington Completes CCSDS Clash at The Mag We...
Herrington Wins CCSDS Clash at The Mag Opener
Magnolia Motor Speedway Set for Racing on Sunday,...

Magnolia Motor Speedway Set for Racing on Sunday,...

6/23/2022 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (06/22/22) - Magnolia Motor Speedway will be racing on Sunday, July 3 with a racing program featuring the USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour Spr
Wil Herrington Completes CCSDS Clash at The Mag We...

Wil Herrington Completes CCSDS Clash at The Mag We...

6/19/2022 -
CCSDS Invades Greenville Speedway on July 9 COLUMBUS, Miss. (06/18/22) – Wil Herrington completed a clean sweep of the COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CC
Herrington Wins CCSDS Clash at The Mag Opener

Herrington Wins CCSDS Clash at The Mag Opener

6/18/2022 -
Action Continues with $12,000-To-Win Finale on Saturday Night COLUMBUS, Miss. (06/17/22) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) presented by Lucas
6/18/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

6/18/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Clash at The Mag

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Super Late Models ($12,000-To-Win), Details TBA

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)26 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)28 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)29 entries
  • Hot Shots (Eaton Clinic)6 entries
  • Super Late Models35 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 1J Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 3 11 Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
4 5 20 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 1
5 7 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 2
6 13 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 7
7 10 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 3
8 14 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 6
9 20 10 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 11
10 21 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 11
11 19 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 8
12 25 3 Anthony Andrews Anthony Andrews Sidon, MS Sidon, MS 13
13 24 C12 Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 11
14 26 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 12
15 9 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -6
16 12 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -4
17 23 71D PHIL DEAN PHIL DEAN Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 6
18 DNF 15 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -3
19 DNF 16 7 Brent Dillon Brent Dillon Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -3
20 DNF 17 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS -3
21 DNF 6 7P Peter Hazzard Peter Hazzard Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -15
22 DNF 8 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -14
23 DNF 11 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -12
24 DNF 22 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -2
DNS 4 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
DNS 18 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.334
2 8 1J Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.360
3 11 11 Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 15.465
4 12 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.504
5 3 20 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 15.563
6 15 7P Peter Hazzard Peter Hazzard Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 15.632
7 14 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 15.728
8 13 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.746
9 10 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 15.776
10 18 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 15.813
11 6 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.814
12 1 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 15.817
13 23 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 15.852
14 26 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 16.023
15 4 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 16.058
16 20 7 Brent Dillon Brent Dillon Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 16.077
17 16 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 16.089
18 25 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS 16.108
19 21 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 16.165
20 19 10 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 16.188
21 24 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 16.284
22 22 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 16.327
23 7 71D PHIL DEAN PHIL DEAN Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 16.343
24 5 C12 Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 16.662
25 9 3 Anthony Andrews Anthony Andrews Sidon, MS Sidon, MS 16.799
DQ 17 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 16.209
All transfer

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
2 2 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 3 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
4 4 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL -
5 7 9 Ellie Hughes Ellie Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
6 10 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 4
7 6 28 Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -1
8 12 14C Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 4
9 13 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 4
10 15 57 Corey Pennington Corey Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 5
11 9 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -2
12 11 33 Justin Carter Justin Carter Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -1
13 16 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 3
14 17 51 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 3
15 22 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook 7
16 8 21H Austin Holder Austin Holder Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -8
17 24 24 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 7
18 19 14 Gary Jones Gary Jones Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
19 21 4 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 2
20 20 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -
21 23 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 2
22 25 46 JD Edwards JD Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 3
23 DNF 26 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS 3
24 DNF 5 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -19
25 DNF 18 21T Trey Murphy Trey Murphy Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -7
DNS 14 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 27 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS -
DNS 28 54P Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
2 2 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 4 9 Ellie Hughes Ellie Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
4 7 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 3
5 6 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 1
6 9 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 3
7 5 14 Gary Jones Gary Jones Florence, AL Florence, AL -2
8 8 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook -
9 10 46 JD Edwards JD Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 1
10 DNF 3 54P Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS -7
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 2 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
3 3 21H Austin Holder Austin Holder Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
4 6 33 Justin Carter Justin Carter Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 2
5 4 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 9 51 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 3
7 5 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -2
8 7 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -1
9 8 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 4 28 Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 2
3 5 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 2
4 6 14C Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 2
5 2 57 Corey Pennington Corey Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS -3
6 9 21T Trey Murphy Trey Murphy Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
7 7 4 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -
8 8 24 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -
9 DNF 3 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS -6
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 15.276
2 3 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.375
3 24 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.424
4 1 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.688
5 6 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.768
6 12 57 Corey Pennington Corey Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 15.775
7 28 54P Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 15.986
8 5 21H Austin Holder Austin Holder Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 16.000
9 17 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 16.032
10 26 9 Ellie Hughes Ellie Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.033
11 16 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.033
12 25 28 Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 16.041
13 2 14 Gary Jones Gary Jones Florence, AL Florence, AL 16.068
14 22 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 16.083
15 7 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 16.174
16 4 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 16.175
17 21 33 Justin Carter Justin Carter Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 16.221
18 19 14C Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 16.268
19 10 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 16.306
20 9 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 16.317
21 20 4 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 16.363
22 13 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook 16.386
23 27 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS 16.498
24 23 24 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 16.815
25 15 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 16.833
DQ 8 51 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.816
DQ 18 21T Trey Murphy Trey Murphy Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.020
DQ 14 46 JD Edwards JD Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 16.608

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 8
2 5 9 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 3
3 8 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 5
4 4 45 Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA -
5 12 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 7
6 10 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 4
7 21 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 14
8 23 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15
9 7 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -2
10 24 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 14
11 DNF 3 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -8
12 DNF 19 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS 7
13 DNF 1 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -12
14 DNF 2 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -12
15 DNF 11 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -4
16 DNF 20 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker 4
17 DNF 6 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -11
18 DNF 17 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
19 DNF 18 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -1
20 DNF 22 41M Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 2
21 DNF 14 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -7
22 DNF 15 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -7
23 DNF 13 11 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -10
24 DNF 16 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -8

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS -
2 6 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker 4
3 2 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -1
4 4 41M Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -2
6 5 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -1
7 7 18L Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -
8 9 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 1
9 8 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -1
10 10 52 Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Thomas New Albany, MS New Albany, MS -
11 DNF 11 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 3
2 1 45 Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA -1
3 6 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 3
4 3 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -1
5 8 11 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
6 5 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS -5
8 7 41M Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -1
9 9 18L Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -
10 10 52 Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Thomas New Albany, MS New Albany, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
2 1 9 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -1
3 4 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
4 2 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -2
5 5 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 6 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -
8 9 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 1
9 8 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -1
DNS 10 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 2 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -
3 6 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 3
4 3 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1
5 5 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -
6 9 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS 3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 1
8 DNF 7 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker -1
DNS 4 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 45 Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA 16.817
2 27 9 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 16.840
3 15 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 16.844
4 4 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS 16.958
5 20 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 17.008
6 3 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS 17.030
7 18 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 17.041
8 13 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.056
9 16 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 17.091
10 5 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 17.092
11 14 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 17.137
12 11 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 17.169
13 28 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 17.229
14 2 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.232
15 22 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 17.234
16 23 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 17.257
17 1 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.279
18 21 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 17.292
19 8 41M Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 17.295
20 24 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 17.432
21 19 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker 17.453
22 26 11 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 17.460
23 6 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 17.517
24 25 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 17.531
25 10 18L Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 17.789
26 12 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 17.926
27 29 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS 17.963
28 17 52 Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Thomas New Albany, MS New Albany, MS 18.441
DNS 9 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 18.441

Hot Shots (Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16S Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -
2 3 7 Jason Probst Jason Probst Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 1
3 2 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -1
4 4 W4 Parker Wells Parker Wells Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 6 69 kaden cook kaden cook Star, MS Star, MS 1
6 5 924 Cogar Shepherd Cogar Shepherd Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16S Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
2 2 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -
3 5 7 Jason Probst Jason Probst Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 2
4 1 W4 Parker Wells Parker Wells Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
5 4 924 Cogar Shepherd Cogar Shepherd Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -1
6 6 69 kaden cook kaden cook Star, MS Star, MS -

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
2 3 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
3 8 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 5
4 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
5 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -4
6 12 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 6
7 11 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
8 16 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 8
9 13 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
10 15 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 5
11 5 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
12 22 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 10
13 21 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 8
14 23 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 9
15 DNF 18 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 3
16 DNF 17 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
17 DNF 10 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -7
18 DNF 20 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
19 DNF 6 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -13
20 DNF 2 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -18
21 DNF 14 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -7
22 DNF 7 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -15
23 DNF 19 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -
4 5 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 1
5 7 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 2
6 4 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -2
7 9 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 2
8 8 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 DNF 6 7L Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -3
DNS 10 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
2 5 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO -
4 9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
5 8 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 3
6 6 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
7 4 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -3
8 DNF 2 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -6
DNS 7 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
2 5 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 4 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 2 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -4
7 8 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 1
8 9 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 1
9 DNF 6 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 2 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 4 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
4 5 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 2
6 6 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
7 3 7L Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -4
8 8 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
DNS 9 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
2 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
3 5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 2
4 6 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
6 7 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO 1
7 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
8 9 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
DQ 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 4 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
3 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
4 5 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3
6 7 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 1
7 8 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
8 6 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.642
2 4 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.664
3 6 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 14.821
4 5 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.858
5 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.880
6 10 7L Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 14.881
7 3 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.056
8 11 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.072
9 8 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.074
10 15 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 15.281
11 14 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 15.333
12 7 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 15.367
13 2 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.369
14 9 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 15.435
15 13 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 15.544
16 17 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 16.003
17 1 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 16.089
DNS 12 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL 16.089

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 14.723
2 2 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.762
3 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.807
4 13 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.809
5 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 14.858
6 15 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.055
7 1 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.077
8 6 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.080
9 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 15.124
10 12 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.143
11 14 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.176
12 16 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 15.333
13 5 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO 15.429
14 11 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 15.583
15 10 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.610
16 17 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 15.875
17 9 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.188

News

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Rock Auto
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Murphy Towing