Magnolia Motor Speedway

Possum Town Grand Prix Rained Out
Crate Racin’ USA E-Z-GO Challenge Rescheduled for...
Cotton Pickin’ September 15-17, 2022 at Magnolia M...
Possum Town Grand Prix Rained Out

Possum Town Grand Prix Rained Out

11/22/2022 -
Due to an unfavorable forecast the 2022 edition of the Possum Town Grand Prix scheduled for November 24-26 has been canceled. The 2022 season is now c
Crate Racin’ USA E-Z-GO Challenge Rescheduled for...

Crate Racin’ USA E-Z-GO Challenge Rescheduled for...

11/2/2022 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (11/03/22) – Due to an unfavorable forecast for November 3-5, Magnolia Motor Speedway has postponed the the Crate Racin’ USA Dirt Late
Cotton Pickin’ September 15-17, 2022 at Magnolia M...

Cotton Pickin’ September 15-17, 2022 at Magnolia M...

9/8/2022 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (09/12/22) – The 2022 edition of the Cotton Pickin’ at Magnolia Motor Speedway roars to life this week. The 2022 Magnolia State Cotton
3/6/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

3/6/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Mini Mag Kart Racing

Classes

  • Modified Open (Class C 365)9 entries
  • Adult Stock (Class A 310)22 entries
  • Modified Stock (Class B 330)11 entries
  • Modified Stock (Class B 365)9 entries
  • Kids (Green Plate)3 entries
  • Mini Wedges4 entries
  • Gulf Coast Class 3502 entries
  • Juniors (Blue Plate)12 entries
  • Sumo9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modified Open (Class C 365)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
2 2 8M Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 9 1X Kody Love Kody Love Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 6
4 3 56 Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -1
5 7 15 Trey Lewis Trey Lewis Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 5 1 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1
7 4 06 Bo Helton Bo Helton Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
8 8 922 John Laster John Laster Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
9 6 68 Caleb Nail Caleb Nail French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 3
2 2 8M Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 1 56 Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -2
4 8 06 Bo Helton Bo Helton Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
5 3 1 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -2
6 5 68 Caleb Nail Caleb Nail French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1
7 9 15 Trey Lewis Trey Lewis Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
8 7 922 John Laster John Laster Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
9 6 1X Kody Love Kody Love Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -3
All transfer

Adult Stock (Class A 310)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 11 13M Meghan Sheedy Meghan Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 9
3 5 9W Tim Williams Tim Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 6 18 Dax Barrentine Dax Barrentine Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 20 00 Allen Greenhaw Allen Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15
6 4 7 Jeremy Reedwood Jeremy Reedwood Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
7 15 16E Parker Easter Parker Easter Amory, MS Amory, MS 8
8 7 24 Camden Elfring Camden Elfring Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -1
9 13 9 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
10 1 20 Trey Williams Trey Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -9
11 8 1 Huggie Brasfield Huggie Brasfield Millport, AL Millport, AL -3
12 12 116 Tim Ratcliff Tim Ratcliff -
13 9 17P Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
14 14 07 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
15 17 00B Tristan Boyett Tristan Boyett Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
16 21 17 Caleb McCool Caleb McCool Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
17 16 1X Treyson Boyett Treyson Boyett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
18 2 11 Chris Peacock Chris Peacock Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -16
19 18 22A Bre Desmidt Bre Desmidt Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
20 19 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
21 10 6 Eli Hill Eli Hill McCool, MS McCool, MS -11
22 22 11S Reed Stillman Reed Stillman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Trey Williams Trey Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 7
2 6 7 Jeremy Reedwood Jeremy Reedwood Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
3 4 24 Camden Elfring Camden Elfring Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 1
4 7 6 Eli Hill Eli Hill McCool, MS McCool, MS 3
5 1 9 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
6 2 1X Treyson Boyett Treyson Boyett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
7 3 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -4
8 5 11S Reed Stillman Reed Stillman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Chris Peacock Chris Peacock Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
2 5 9W Tim Williams Tim Williams Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 7 1 Huggie Brasfield Huggie Brasfield Millport, AL Millport, AL 4
4 1 13M Meghan Sheedy Meghan Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -3
5 6 07 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
6 3 00B Tristan Boyett Tristan Boyett Millport, AL Millport, AL -3
7 4 00 Allen Greenhaw Allen Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
2 1 18 Dax Barrentine Dax Barrentine Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 6 17P Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
4 3 116 Tim Ratcliff Tim Ratcliff -1
5 4 16E Parker Easter Parker Easter Amory, MS Amory, MS -1
6 7 22A Bre Desmidt Bre Desmidt Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
7 2 17 Caleb McCool Caleb McCool Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
All transfer

Modified Stock (Class B 330)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
2 3 18 Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
3 8 19 Bradley Goff Bradley Goff Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
4 11 3B Chasity Johnson Chasity Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL 7
5 2 6 McCrory Humphreys McCrory Humphreys Millport, AL Millport, AL -3
6 1 5 Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
7 10 7 Darrell Whitford Darrell Whitford Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
8 4 14 Eli Fulce Eli Fulce ACKERMAN, MS ACKERMAN, MS -4
9 7 05 Toby Young Toby Young Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -2
10 9 310 Chandler Collums Chandler Collums West, MS West, MS -1
11 6 07 Cam Harris Cam Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 6 18 Mike Pickard Mike Pickard Steens, MS Steens, MS 4
3 3 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 2 05 Toby Young Toby Young Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -2
5 4 310 Chandler Collums Chandler Collums West, MS West, MS -1
6 5 3B Chasity Johnson Chasity Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 McCrory Humphreys McCrory Humphreys Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
2 4 14 Eli Fulce Eli Fulce ACKERMAN, MS ACKERMAN, MS 2
3 1 07 Cam Harris Cam Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 5 19 Bradley Goff Bradley Goff Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
5 2 7 Darrell Whitford Darrell Whitford Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
All transfer

Modified Stock (Class B 365)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Brett White Brett White -
2 3 23 Jeremy Harris Jeremy Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 2 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 7 8 Jackson McCool Jackson McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
5 4 5J Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 9 11 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
7 6 78R Dack Cullum Dack Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
8 8 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -
9 5 11P Chris Peacock Chris Peacock Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Brett White Brett White 4
2 7 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
3 2 23 Jeremy Harris Jeremy Harris Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 1 5J Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
5 6 11P Chris Peacock Chris Peacock Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
6 4 78R Dack Cullum Dack Cullum Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
7 9 8 Jackson McCool Jackson McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
8 8 17 Matt Price Matt Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -
9 3 11 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
All transfer

Kids (Green Plate)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25F Kylie Findley Kylie Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL 2
2 2 31 Tegan Thrash Tegan Thrash Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 1 53 Dalton Kelley Dalton Kelley Reform, AL Reform, AL -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Dalton Kelley Dalton Kelley Reform, AL Reform, AL 2
2 1 31 Tegan Thrash Tegan Thrash Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 2 25F Kylie Findley Kylie Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -1
All transfer

Mini Wedges

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Preston King Preston King Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 1 18F Brayden Findley Brayden Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -1
3 3 101 Porter Logan Porter Logan Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -
4 4 21 Krew Baggett Krew Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18F Brayden Findley Brayden Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL 2
2 4 6 Preston King Preston King Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 2 101 Porter Logan Porter Logan Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -1
4 1 21 Krew Baggett Krew Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
All transfer

Gulf Coast Class 350

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Brett White Brett White -
2 2 54 Larry Brownlee Larry Brownlee Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Brett White Brett White -
2 2 54 Larry Brownlee Larry Brownlee Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
All transfer

Juniors (Blue Plate)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Brister Barrentine Brister Barrentine Columb us, MS Columb us, MS 1
2 4 1X Jayden Poole Jayden Poole Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 2
3 1 808 Cale Greenhaw Cale Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 6 3JR Jase Knight Jase Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 11 17JR Easton Price Easton Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 6
6 7 310 Payton Collums Payton Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
7 3 6 Eli Hill Eli Hill McCool, MS McCool, MS -4
8 12 59 Peyton Trump Peyton Trump Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
9 10 9 Logan Keating Logan Keating Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
10 9 36 Aiden Kelley Aiden Kelley Reform, AL Reform, AL -1
11 8 07 Lawson Smith Lawson Smith Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
12 5 12 Landon Keating Landon Keating Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 808 Cale Greenhaw Cale Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 1 6 Eli Hill Eli Hill McCool, MS McCool, MS -1
3 6 12 Landon Keating Landon Keating Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
4 4 310 Payton Collums Payton Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS -
5 2 36 Aiden Kelley Aiden Kelley Reform, AL Reform, AL -3
6 5 17JR Easton Price Easton Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Brister Barrentine Brister Barrentine Columb us, MS Columb us, MS 3
2 6 1X Jayden Poole Jayden Poole Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 4
3 1 3JR Jase Knight Jase Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 5 07 Lawson Smith Lawson Smith Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
5 3 9 Logan Keating Logan Keating Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
6 2 59 Peyton Trump Peyton Trump Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
All transfer

Sumo

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Brad Logan Brad Logan Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 3 16 JOSH SMITH JOSH SMITH Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 1
3 6 308 Jericho Bates Jericho Bates Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
4 7 07 Earl Young Earl Young Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 3
5 4 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 2 00 Allen Greenhaw Allen Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
7 8 59 Steve Elmore Steve Elmore Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS 1
8 5 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Brad Logan Brad Logan Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 5 00 Allen Greenhaw Allen Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 4 16 JOSH SMITH JOSH SMITH Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 1
4 2 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
5 6 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
6 7 308 Jericho Bates Jericho Bates Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 9 07 Earl Young Earl Young Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 2
8 3 59 Steve Elmore Steve Elmore Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -5
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Rock Auto
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Murphy Towing