Magnolia Motor Speedway

Magnolia Motor Speedway Set for Racing on Sunday,...
Wil Herrington Completes CCSDS Clash at The Mag We...
Herrington Wins CCSDS Clash at The Mag Opener
Magnolia Motor Speedway Set for Racing on Sunday,...

Magnolia Motor Speedway Set for Racing on Sunday,...

6/23/2022 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (06/22/22) - Magnolia Motor Speedway will be racing on Sunday, July 3 with a racing program featuring the USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour Spr
Wil Herrington Completes CCSDS Clash at The Mag We...

Wil Herrington Completes CCSDS Clash at The Mag We...

6/19/2022 -
CCSDS Invades Greenville Speedway on July 9 COLUMBUS, Miss. (06/18/22) – Wil Herrington completed a clean sweep of the COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CC
Herrington Wins CCSDS Clash at The Mag Opener

Herrington Wins CCSDS Clash at The Mag Opener

6/18/2022 -
Action Continues with $12,000-To-Win Finale on Saturday Night COLUMBUS, Miss. (06/17/22) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) presented by Lucas
4/9/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

4/9/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Golden Egg Spring Street Stock Nationals

Details TBA

Classes

  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)27 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Eaton Clinic)6 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)50 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto19 entries
  • Hot Shots (Eaton Clinic)7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
2 1 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
3 6 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 3
4 4 5G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
5 10 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 5
6 9 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 3
7 13 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
8 7 16H Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS -1
9 12 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 3
10 18 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 8
11 19 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 8
12 8 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
13 14 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
14 11 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS -3
15 16 72S Hunter Miles Hunter Miles Belden, MS Belden, MS 1
16 22 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL 6
17 15 53 Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL -2
18 25 20V Victoria Purcell Victoria Purcell Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 7
19 20 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS 1
20 27 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 7
21 21 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
22 24 24 Justin Guest Justin Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
23 17 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -6
24 23 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -1
25 DNF 3 57 Corey Pennington Corey Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS -22
26 DNF 5 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -21
DNS 26 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 2 5G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 7 16H Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS 4
4 6 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 2
5 5 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 3 72S Hunter Miles Hunter Miles Belden, MS Belden, MS -3
7 4 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -3
8 8 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL -
9 9 20V Victoria Purcell Victoria Purcell Bremen, AL Bremen, AL -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 3 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
3 5 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 6 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 2
5 4 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
6 8 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 2
7 7 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS -
8 9 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 1
9 2 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook -7
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Corey Pennington Corey Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS -
2 4 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 2
3 2 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
4 5 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 1
5 7 53 Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL 2
6 3 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -3
7 8 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
8 9 24 Justin Guest Justin Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
9 6 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.830
2 3 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 14.863
3 23 57 Corey Pennington Corey Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 15.022
4 13 5G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.063
5 12 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook 15.134
6 7 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.139
7 4 72S Hunter Miles Hunter Miles Belden, MS Belden, MS 15.169
8 5 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.172
9 16 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 15.190
10 22 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 15.241
11 14 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.245
12 18 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 15.267
13 6 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.269
14 19 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.343
15 20 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.368
16 17 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 15.429
17 26 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 15.576
18 10 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 15.612
19 27 16H Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS 15.669
20 1 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS 15.681
21 11 53 Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL 15.764
22 25 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL 15.814
23 15 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 15.890
24 9 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 15.898
25 24 20V Victoria Purcell Victoria Purcell Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 15.939
26 2 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 15.947
27 8 24 Justin Guest Justin Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 16.863

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY -
2 5 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL 3
3 3 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
4 4 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 6 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 1
6 DNF 2 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 5
2 5 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 4 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 1
4 1 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
5 3 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL -2
6 2 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -4
All transfer

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 10 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA 8
3 5 9 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
4 4 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
5 11 N1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 6
6 6 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
7 20 222 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 13
8 9 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 1
9 18 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 9
10 1 B33 Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -9
11 15 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
12 21 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 9
13 7 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY -6
14 22 9M Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 8
15 24 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 9
16 14 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -2
17 DNF 8 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -9
18 DNF 13 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -5
19 DNF 12 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -7
20 DNF 19 13H Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
21 DNF 16 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -5
22 DNF 17 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
23 DNF 23 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
24 DNF 3 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -21

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13H Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
2 3 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 3
4 4 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -
5 7 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 2
6 5 8P Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker -1
7 9 18G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
8 13 18J Jared Hays Jared Hays Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 5
9 2 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -7
10 16 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 6
11 11 8D Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
12 8 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL -4
DNS 10 11 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -
DNS 12 97 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
DNS 14 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua -
DNS 15 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 222 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 1
2 3 9M Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 4
4 5 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
5 6 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 1
6 14 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 8
7 9 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 2
8 12 J2 Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN 4
9 11 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 2
10 8 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -2
11 15 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 4
12 1 15M Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -11
13 13 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
14 4 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS -10
15 10 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
DNS 16 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B33 Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -
2 3 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 1
3 5 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 13H Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
5 2 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -3
6 8 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 2
7 6 11 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
8 7 18J Jared Hays Jared Hays Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
9 9 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 3 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 15M Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 5
5 7 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS 2
6 8 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
7 5 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
8 6 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -2
9 4 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
2 1 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN -1
3 2 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 3
5 5 8P Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker -
6 4 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL -2
7 8 8D Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
8 6 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 1
2 1 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA -1
3 6 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 222 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
5 3 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
6 8 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 2
7 7 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -
8 5 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -3

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
2 1 N1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -1
3 3 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
5 7 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 2
6 5 18G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
7 8 97 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
8 4 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -4

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
2 2 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -
3 3 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 9M Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
5 6 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 1
6 5 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -1
7 7 J2 Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN -
8 8 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 B33 Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 16.674
2 3 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 16.918
3 2 N1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 16.920
4 18 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 16.940
5 7 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.010
6 20 9 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 17.047
7 22 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 17.049
8 14 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.061
9 23 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.139
10 15 13H Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 17.160
11 21 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL 17.209
12 17 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.210
13 5 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 17.256
14 16 8P Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker 17.394
15 10 18G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.508
16 4 11 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 17.523
17 13 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua 17.532
18 8 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.547
19 12 18J Jared Hays Jared Hays Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 17.548
20 6 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 17.580
21 9 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 17.629
22 24 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 17.638
23 25 8D Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.810
24 11 97 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 18.211
25 19 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 18.248

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.838
2 17 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA 17.156
3 2 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 17.195
4 4 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.222
5 8 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 17.230
6 11 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 17.234
7 16 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 17.246
8 15 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.330
9 9 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 17.413
10 24 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 17.441
11 23 222 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 17.449
12 18 9M Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 17.451
13 5 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.455
14 3 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 17.462
15 10 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 17.468
16 19 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 17.542
17 21 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.554
18 25 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 17.618
19 13 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS 17.736
20 20 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 17.753
21 6 J2 Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN 17.787
22 14 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.809
23 22 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 17.873
24 12 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 18.007
25 7 15M Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 18.152

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
2 11 21 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 9
3 1 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -2
4 8 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 4
5 15 55 JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL 10
6 13 D8 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 7
7 3 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -4
8 7 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -1
9 6 X Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -3
10 10 19T RICHIE TASSIN RICHIE TASSIN Jefferson, LA Jefferson, LA -
11 14 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 3
12 16 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 4
13 12 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -1
14 2 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -12
15 18 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
16 DNF 5 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -11
17 DNF 19 11X David George David George Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 2
DNS 9 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -
DNS 17 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 6 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
3 3 X Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
4 2 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -2
5 8 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 3
6 9 19T RICHIE TASSIN RICHIE TASSIN Jefferson, LA Jefferson, LA 3
7 5 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS -2
8 7 55 JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL -1
9 4 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -5
DNS 10 11X David George David George Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 3
2 2 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -
3 8 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
4 5 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
5 1 21 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -4
6 6 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -
7 3 D8 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -4
8 7 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
9 9 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
All transfer

Hot Shots (Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Greg Yarber Greg Yarber Northport, AL Northport, AL -
2 3 7 Jason Probst Jason Probst Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 1
3 2 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -1
4 4 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 6 20 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
6 7 34 AJ Yearby AJ Yearby Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 5 11 JOHN NORRIS JOHN NORRIS Northport, AL Northport, AL -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Greg Yarber Greg Yarber Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
2 1 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -1
3 3 7 Jason Probst Jason Probst Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
4 5 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
5 7 11 JOHN NORRIS JOHN NORRIS Northport, AL Northport, AL 2
6 6 20 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
7 4 34 AJ Yearby AJ Yearby Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
All transfer

News

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Rock Auto
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Murphy Towing