Magnolia Motor Speedway

Magnolia Motor Speedway Set for Racing on Sunday,...
Wil Herrington Completes CCSDS Clash at The Mag We...
Herrington Wins CCSDS Clash at The Mag Opener
Magnolia Motor Speedway Set for Racing on Sunday,...

Magnolia Motor Speedway Set for Racing on Sunday,...

6/23/2022 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (06/22/22) - Magnolia Motor Speedway will be racing on Sunday, July 3 with a racing program featuring the USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour Spr
Wil Herrington Completes CCSDS Clash at The Mag We...

Wil Herrington Completes CCSDS Clash at The Mag We...

6/19/2022 -
CCSDS Invades Greenville Speedway on July 9 COLUMBUS, Miss. (06/18/22) – Wil Herrington completed a clean sweep of the COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CC
Herrington Wins CCSDS Clash at The Mag Opener

Herrington Wins CCSDS Clash at The Mag Opener

6/18/2022 -
Action Continues with $12,000-To-Win Finale on Saturday Night COLUMBUS, Miss. (06/17/22) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) presented by Lucas
5/28/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

5/28/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Sportsman World Championship

Details TBA

Classes

  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)56 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Eaton Clinic)6 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)14 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto21 entries
  • Hot Shots (Eaton Clinic)5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
2 3 27 Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 1
3 2 51M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
5 4 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -1
6 7 54 Richard Cox Richard Cox Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS 1
7 8 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 1
8 9 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
9 10 21H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 1
10 6 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 3 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
3 5 63 Joey McKinney Joey McKinney Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL -2
5 7 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 2
6 4 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS -2
7 9 10H Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 2
8 6 36 Andrew Harrell Andrew Harrell Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -2
9 8 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 4 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 2
3 2 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1
5 7 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 2
6 8 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 2
7 DNF 9 1T Tyler Mosley Tyler Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 2
8 DNF 6 95J Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS -2
9 DNF 5 75 Joey Moxley Joey Moxley Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL -4

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
2 2 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
3 3 01H Tyler Hudson Tyler Hudson Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 2
5 4 80F Ray Alexander Ray Alexander Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS -1
6 7 11X Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
7 10 53 Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL 3
8 9 54P Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
9 8 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL -1
10 DNF 5 9 Ellie Hughes Ellie Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -5

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -
2 3 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 1
3 4 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS -2
5 5 C4 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS -
6 6 24 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -
7 7 M16 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN -
8 9 14 Dale Young Dale Young Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 1
9 8 H28 Chuck Hargrove Chuck Hargrove Hazellhurst, GA Hazellhurst, GA -1

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
2 2 1 Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -
3 3 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
5 9 01 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
6 8 48 Ted Rayburn Ted Rayburn Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
7 DNF 4 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS -3
8 DNF 7 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS -1
DNS 6 42 Allen Gilreath Allen Gilreath Northport, AL Northport, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 14.971
2 10 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.037
3 17 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.062
4 15 51M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 15.232
5 25 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.305
6 21 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 15.318
7 5 27 Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 15.336
8 20 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 15.338
9 8 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.342
10 27 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 15.394
11 26 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 15.452
12 23 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.455
13 12 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.463
14 7 63 Joey McKinney Joey McKinney Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.616
15 22 75 Joey Moxley Joey Moxley Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 15.684
16 1 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 15.719
17 2 36 Andrew Harrell Andrew Harrell Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.763
18 4 95J Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS 15.787
19 9 54 Richard Cox Richard Cox Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS 15.791
20 19 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 15.807
21 13 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 16.085
22 24 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 16.106
23 16 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook 16.260
24 18 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 16.290
25 14 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 16.505
26 11 10H Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 16.677
27 3 1T Tyler Mosley Tyler Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 16.828
28 28 21H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 17.036

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.233
2 2 28 Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 15.365
3 18 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.407
4 5 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.460
5 14 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 15.579
6 7 1 Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 15.636
7 22 01H Tyler Hudson Tyler Hudson Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 15.639
8 3 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 15.657
9 13 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright 15.717
10 15 80F Ray Alexander Ray Alexander Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 15.739
11 23 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.799
12 25 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS 15.836
13 1 9 Ellie Hughes Ellie Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.854
14 20 C4 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS 15.943
15 8 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.994
16 24 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 16.061
17 26 24 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 16.155
18 4 42 Allen Gilreath Allen Gilreath Northport, AL Northport, AL 16.227
19 9 11X Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 16.256
20 28 M16 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 16.313
21 10 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS 16.537
22 11 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL 16.554
23 16 H28 Chuck Hargrove Chuck Hargrove Hazellhurst, GA Hazellhurst, GA 16.972
24 19 48 Ted Rayburn Ted Rayburn Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.777
25 17 54P Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 01.706
26 27 14 Dale Young Dale Young Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 01.706
DQ 6 01 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.470
DQ 21 53 Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL 16.090

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 3X Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 4 17 Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 3 40 Hunter Ballard Hunter Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -1
5 6 89 David Little David Little Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
6 5 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
2 1 40 Hunter Ballard Hunter Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -1
3 6 3X Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
4 3 17 Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
5 2 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -3
6 5 89 David Little David Little Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
2 2 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 6 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 3
4 7 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 3
5 1 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
6 5 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1
7 3 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -4
8 8 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -
9 13 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 4
10 11 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
11 9 52 Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Thomas New Albany, MS New Albany, MS -2
12 DNF 12 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -
13 DNF 14 11 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
14 DNF 10 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
3 7 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
4 6 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
5 3 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -2
6 5 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
7 4 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 4 K1 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 2
3 7 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 4
4 3 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -1
5 2 52 Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Thomas New Albany, MS New Albany, MS -3
6 DNF 6 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -
DNS 5 11 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 2
2 7 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
3 2 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 9 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 5
5 8 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 3
6 13 0 Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 7
7 10 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 3
8 1 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -7
9 6 18C Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -3
10 20 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS 10
11 16 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 5
12 14 20 Reilly McAlpin Reilly McAlpin Mize, MS Mize, MS 2
13 12 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -1
14 19 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 5
15 17 07 Caden Hill Caden Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
16 21 17E Alvin Estes Alvin Estes Amory, MS Amory, MS 5
17 DNF 15 101 DJ Clark DJ Clark Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -2
18 DNF 18 18 ELI MCKINNEY ELI MCKINNEY PLANTERVILLE, MS PLANTERVILLE, MS -
19 DNF 11 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS -8
DNS 4 16 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -
DNS 5 24J Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 24J Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -
3 4 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 1
4 7 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 3
5 6 0 Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 1
6 3 18 ELI MCKINNEY ELI MCKINNEY PLANTERVILLE, MS PLANTERVILLE, MS -3
7 5 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 1 16 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
3 5 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
4 2 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -2
5 4 20 Reilly McAlpin Reilly McAlpin Mize, MS Mize, MS -1
6 7 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 1
7 6 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -
2 2 18C Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -
3 3 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
4 5 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
5 4 101 DJ Clark DJ Clark Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -1
6 7 07 Caden Hill Caden Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
7 DNF 6 17E Alvin Estes Alvin Estes Amory, MS Amory, MS -1

Hot Shots (Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -
2 2 W4 Parker Wells Parker Wells Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 14 Russell Ponder Russell Ponder Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 4 7 Jason Probst Jason Probst Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
DNS 5 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL 2
2 1 W4 Parker Wells Parker Wells Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 5 14 Russell Ponder Russell Ponder Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
DNS 2 7 Jason Probst Jason Probst Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
DNS 4 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Rock Auto
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Murphy Towing