Magnolia Motor Speedway

Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag
The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July
Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag

Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag

7/5/2024 -
Magnolia Motor Speedway hosts the 2024 edition of the Governor's Cup on July 11-13. The weekend is headlined by the Rogers-Dabbs Chevrolet Crate Racin
The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next

The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next

6/21/2024 -
The Rogers-Dabbs Performance Parts Crate Racin' USA Late Model Sportsman Tour heads back to Magnolia for the 20th Annual Governors Cup on Saturday, Ju
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

6/17/2024 -
(Eastaboga, AL - 6/17/24) - The 20th Annual Governor's Cup at Magnolia Motor Speedway will welcome both national tours in July. The "MAG" will host th
7/8/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

7/8/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Mini MAG Kart Track

Classes

  • Modified Open (Class C 365)9 entries
  • Adult Stock (Class A 310)15 entries
  • Modified Stock (Class B 330)13 entries
  • Modified Stock (Class B 365)13 entries
  • Kids (Green Plate)14 entries
  • Mini Wedges2 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged10 entries
  • Juniors (Blue Plate)8 entries
  • Sumo7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modified Open (Class C 365)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
2 7 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 5
3 3 15 Tommy Kizziah Tommy Kizziah Fosters, AL Fosters, AL -
4 5 3 Glenn Sheedy Glenn Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
5 4 14 Isaac Gerhart Isaac Gerhart Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
6 1 8 Jackson McCool Jackson McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL -5
7 6 X Isaiah Wells Isaiah Wells Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jackson McCool Jackson McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
2 6 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 4
3 4 15 Tommy Kizziah Tommy Kizziah Fosters, AL Fosters, AL 1
4 1 14 Isaac Gerhart Isaac Gerhart Millport, AL Millport, AL -3
5 5 3 Glenn Sheedy Glenn Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
6 7 X Isaiah Wells Isaiah Wells Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 1
7 3 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -4
8 8 19 Bradley Goff Bradley Goff Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
All transfer

Adult Stock (Class A 310)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 4 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 2
3 8 18 Dax Barrentine Dax Barrentine Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
4 6 17C Caleb McCool Caleb McCool Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 2 68 Carson Rickman Carson Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
6 7 88 Landon Keating Landon Keating Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 3 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS -4
8 10 5 Jeff Jenkins Jeff Jenkins Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 2
9 13 15 Taylor McDaniel Taylor McDaniel Carrolton, AL Carrolton, AL 4
10 9 22A Kristina Desnidt Kristina Desnidt Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
11 11 10B Blayne Glenn Blayne Glenn Steens, MS Steens, MS -
12 00 Treyson Boyett Treyson Boyett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
13 14 21 TJ Peacock TJ Peacock Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 1
14 5 25 Clay Montgomery Clay Montgomery Northport, AL Northport, AL -9

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS -
3 8 25 Clay Montgomery Clay Montgomery Northport, AL Northport, AL 5
4 3 88 Landon Keating Landon Keating Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
5 4 22A Kristina Desnidt Kristina Desnidt Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
6 6 10B Blayne Glenn Blayne Glenn Steens, MS Steens, MS -
7 7 15 Taylor McDaniel Taylor McDaniel Carrolton, AL Carrolton, AL -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Carson Rickman Carson Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 5 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 3
3 3 17C Caleb McCool Caleb McCool Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 4 18 Dax Barrentine Dax Barrentine Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 7 5 Jeff Jenkins Jeff Jenkins Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 2
6 6 3 JJ Swedenburg JJ Swedenburg Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 2 21 TJ Peacock TJ Peacock Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -5
All transfer

Modified Stock (Class B 330)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 McCrory Humphreys McCrory Humphreys Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
2 1 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
3 13 5 Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 10
4 4 117 Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -
5 12 310 Chandler Collums Chandler Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS 7
6 11 13 Brad Collums Brad Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS 5
7 3 87 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL -4
8 7 78 Brad Shirley Brad Shirley -1
9 6 15 Tommy Kizziah Tommy Kizziah Fosters, AL Fosters, AL -3
10 5 21 TJ Peacock TJ Peacock Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 6
2 3 87 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
3 1 21 TJ Peacock TJ Peacock Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -2
4 6 78 Brad Shirley Brad Shirley 2
5 2 9 Dillon Falls Dillon Falls Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
6 5 13 Brad Collums Brad Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
7 4 5 Caleb Pickard Caleb Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 McCrory Humphreys McCrory Humphreys Millport, AL Millport, AL 4
2 4 117 Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
3 3 15 Tommy Kizziah Tommy Kizziah Fosters, AL Fosters, AL -
4 1 79H Matthew Hollowell Matthew Hollowell -3
5 6 87S Ryan Shirley Ryan Shirley Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 1
6 2 310 Chandler Collums Chandler Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS -4
All transfer

Modified Stock (Class B 365)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 4 58 Charlie Golson Charlie Golson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 2
3 6 10 Steven Jones Steven Jones West Point, MS West Point, MS 3
4 10 5J Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
5 13 7 Darrell Whitford Darrell Whitford Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 8
6 1 22 Lance Clardy Lance Clardy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
7 12 87K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 5
8 5 X Isaiah Wells Isaiah Wells Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -3
9 3 9J Chasity Johnson Chasity Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL -6
10 11 19 Bradley Goff Bradley Goff Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Lance Clardy Lance Clardy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
2 4 9J Chasity Johnson Chasity Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
3 6 X Isaiah Wells Isaiah Wells Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 3
4 1 87 Daniel Brasfield Daniel Brasfield Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
5 5 11 Chris Peacock Chris Peacock Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
6 2 19 Bradley Goff Bradley Goff Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
7 3 7 Darrell Whitford Darrell Whitford Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 4 58 Charlie Golson Charlie Golson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 2
3 3 10 Steven Jones Steven Jones West Point, MS West Point, MS -
4 1 9 Dustin Carroll Dustin Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
5 6 5J Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
6 5 87K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -1
All transfer

Kids (Green Plate)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3JR Jase Knight Jase Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 1 6 Preston King Preston King Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 4 59 Peyton Trump Peyton Trump Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 7 R3 Aubrie Harrison Aubrie Harrison Liberty, MS Liberty, MS 3
5 6 42 Savannah Barksdale Savannah Barksdale Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
6 5 31 Tegan Thrash Tegan Thrash Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
7 11 6G Logan Shirley Logan Shirley Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 4
8 9 53 Dalton Kelley Dalton Kelley Reform, AL Reform, AL 1
9 3 15 Trey Kizziah Trey Kizziah Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Preston King Preston King Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
2 1 15 Trey Kizziah Trey Kizziah Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -1
3 5 31 Tegan Thrash Tegan Thrash Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 6 R3 Aubrie Harrison Aubrie Harrison Liberty, MS Liberty, MS 2
5 3 53 Dalton Kelley Dalton Kelley Reform, AL Reform, AL -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3JR Jase Knight Jase Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 1 59 Peyton Trump Peyton Trump Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 6 42 Savannah Barksdale Savannah Barksdale Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
4 3 00 Brodee Childers Brodee Childers Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
5 5 9 Logan Keating Logan Keating Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 7 6G Logan Shirley Logan Shirley Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 1
All transfer

Mini Wedges

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18F Brayden Findley Brayden Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -
2 2 21 Krew Baggett Krew Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18F Brayden Findley Brayden Findley Buhl, AL Buhl, AL -
2 2 21 Krew Baggett Krew Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
All transfer

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 3
2 3 13M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
3 1 808 Cale Greenhaw Cale Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 2 15 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
5 7 922 John Laster John Laster Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 6 17 Caleb McCool Caleb McCool Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 5 1 Chris Peacock Chris Peacock Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -2
8 9 07 Tody Young Tody Young Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 808 Cale Greenhaw Cale Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 5 13M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 3
3 2 1 Chris Peacock Chris Peacock Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
4 3 922 John Laster John Laster Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
5 4 07 Tody Young Tody Young Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Landon Sanderson Landon Sanderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 4 44 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 2
3 2 17 Caleb McCool Caleb McCool Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 1 22S Allen Swedenburg Allen Swedenburg Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
All transfer

Juniors (Blue Plate)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Brister Barrentine Brister Barrentine Columb us, MS Columb us, MS -
2 3 3JR Jase Knight Jase Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 2 17JR Easton Price Easton Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -1
4 4 5 Zack McCandless Zack McCandless Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -
5 7 78R Carter Holloway Carter Holloway Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 2
6 5 07 Lawson Smith Lawson Smith Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
7 6 36 Aiden Kelley Aiden Kelley Reform, AL Reform, AL -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Brister Barrentine Brister Barrentine Columb us, MS Columb us, MS 2
2 1 3JR Jase Knight Jase Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 4 07 Lawson Smith Lawson Smith Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 2 78R Carter Holloway Carter Holloway Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17JR Easton Price Easton Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 3
2 2 5 Zack McCandless Zack McCandless Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -
3 1 36 Aiden Kelley Aiden Kelley Reform, AL Reform, AL -2
4 3 310 Payton Collums Payton Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
All transfer

Sumo

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Chris Peacock Chris Peacock Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 2
2 5 20 Jacob Wooten Jacob Wooten West Point, MS West Point, MS 3
3 2 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
4 4 00 Allen Greenhaw Allen Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 1 51 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -4
6 6 05 Earl Young Earl Young Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -
7 7 75 CJ Harrison CJ Harrison Liberty, MS Liberty, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 3
2 1 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
3 2 11 Chris Peacock Chris Peacock Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
4 6 00 Allen Greenhaw Allen Greenhaw Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 3 20 Jacob Wooten Jacob Wooten West Point, MS West Point, MS -2
6 5 05 Earl Young Earl Young Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -1
7 7 75 CJ Harrison CJ Harrison Liberty, MS Liberty, MS -
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop