Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
3/11/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

3/11/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

8 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)


A Feature 1: 1. 10-Jason Henry[2]; 2. 33S-Sid Scarbrough[1]; 3. 97-Robert Moore[3]; 4. 33-Cody Chism[4]; 5. 23H-Steven Howell[8]; 6. 71D-Phil Dean[7]; 7. (DNF) 64-Joshua Patterson[6]; 8. (DNF) 9-James Moore[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 33S-Sid Scarbrough, 00:14.411[6]; 2. 10-Jason Henry, 00:14.748[2]; 3. 97-Robert Moore, 00:14.805[4]; 4. 33-Cody Chism, 00:14.965[3]; 5. 9-James Moore, 00:15.418[7]; 6. 64-Joshua Patterson, 00:15.629[1]; 7. 71D-Phil Dean, 00:15.907[5]; 8. 23H-Steven Howell, 00:17.585[8]

17 entries

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)


A Feature 1: 1. 3-Shay Knight[2]; 2. 20-Bailey Callahan[1]; 3. 12-Covy Parsons[3]; 4. 33W-Terry Wilson[5]; 5. 14-Chance Inman[6]; 6. 51X-Colby Ponds[7]; 7. 127-Josh Parkerson[8]; 8. 05H-Hunter McIntyre[9]; 9. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan[10]; 10. 59-Allen Edwards[4]; 11. 32-Blake Bonner[15]; 12. 10-Jason Hayes[12]; 13. 22-Brady Hand[13]; 14. 22P-Selby Payne[11]; 15. (DNF) 28-Chance Duckworth[17]; 16. (DNS) M4-Sam McCloud; 17. (DNS) 412-Ben Hulsey

Heat 1: 1. 20-Bailey Callahan[1]; 2. 12-Covy Parsons[2]; 3. 33W-Terry Wilson[3]; 4. 51X-Colby Ponds[4]; 5. 05H-Hunter McIntyre[5]; 6. 22P-Selby Payne[6]; 7. 22-Brady Hand[7]; 8. 32-Blake Bonner[9]; 9. 28-Chance Duckworth[8]

Heat 2: 1. 3-Shay Knight[2]; 2. 59-Allen Edwards[1]; 3. 14-Chance Inman[3]; 4. 127-Josh Parkerson[6]; 5. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan[4]; 6. 10-Jason Hayes[5]; 7. M4-Sam McCloud[7]; 8. (DNS) 412-Ben Hulsey

Qualifying 1: 1. 20-Bailey Callahan, 00:15.110[6]; 2. 59-Allen Edwards, 00:15.202[15]; 3. 12-Covy Parsons, 00:15.214[5]; 4. 3-Shay Knight, 00:15.326[14]; 5. 33W-Terry Wilson, 00:15.390[13]; 6. 14-Chance Inman, 00:15.417[3]; 7. 51X-Colby Ponds, 00:15.433[4]; 8. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan, 00:15.836[7]; 9. 05H-Hunter McIntyre, 00:15.897[2]; 10. 10-Jason Hayes, 00:16.206[11]; 11. 22P-Selby Payne, 00:16.260[10]; 12. 127-Josh Parkerson, 00:16.291[12]; 13. 22-Brady Hand, 00:16.356[17]; 14. M4-Sam McCloud, 00:16.467[9]; 15. 28-Chance Duckworth, 00:16.538[8]; 16. 412-Ben Hulsey, 00:16.539[16]; 17. (DQ) 32-Blake Bonner, 00:15.571[1]

9 entries

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance


A Feature 1: 1. 17-Parker Price[5]; 2. 34-Jonathan Pridmore[3]; 3. 9-Austin Vaughn[8]; 4. 3X-Judd Murphy[4]; 5. (DNF) 12A-Chris Murray[7]; 6. (DNF) 27-Brennan Eastman[1]; 7. (DNF) 1-Tim Parker[2]; 8. (DNF) 89-David Little[9]; 9. (DNS) 14-John Waldrop

Heat 1: 1. 27-Brennan Eastman[2]; 2. 1-Tim Parker[4]; 3. 3X-Judd Murphy[1]; 4. 34-Jonathan Pridmore[7]; 5. 17-Parker Price[3]; 6. 14-John Waldrop[6]; 7. 12A-Chris Murray[9]; 8. 9-Austin Vaughn[5]; 9. 89-David Little[8]

16 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)


A Feature 1: 1. 2R-Lee Ray[2]; 2. 22H-Brandon Hill[3]; 3. SS1-Shelby Sheedy[7]; 4. 22-Brady Hand[8]; 5. 24C-CHUCK THORNE[13]; 6. 12-J R Brown[11]; 7. 8-Dusty Dupler[14]; 8. 52-Elizabeth Thomas[10]; 9. (DNF) 2-Jaxon Moore[1]; 10. (DNF) 14-Ben Keith[4]; 11. (DNF) 99-Bryan Fortner[6]; 12. (DNF) H14-Shawn Hill[9]; 13. (DNF) 82-Logan Bright[5]; 14. (DNF) 54-Chad Thrash[16]; 15. (DNS) 4-Kevin Spears; 16. (DNS) 72-Matthew Lothrop

Heat 1: 1. 22H-Brandon Hill[2]; 2. 2-Jaxon Moore[8]; 3. 82-Logan Bright[5]; 4. 99-Bryan Fortner[7]; 5. 52-Elizabeth Thomas[3]; 6. 4-Kevin Spears[6]; 7. 24C-CHUCK THORNE[4]; 8. 72-Matthew Lothrop[1]

Heat 2: 1. 14-Ben Keith[2]; 2. 2R-Lee Ray[6]; 3. SS1-Shelby Sheedy[3]; 4. 22-Brady Hand[1]; 5. H14-Shawn Hill[7]; 6. 12-J R Brown[4]; 7. 8-Dusty Dupler[5]

20 entries

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto


A Feature 1: 1. 16-Nathan Page[5]; 2. 14-Aidan Fletcher[1]; 3. G1C-Corey Gann[4]; 4. 5J-Brooks Jones[7]; 5. G1-BRANDON BARNETT[9]; 6. 26J-Jody Guest[16]; 7. 10B-Blayne Glenn[17]; 8. J24-Josh Guest[14]; 9. 02-Jeremy Sprinkle[11]; 10. 68-Preston Johnson[2]; 11. (DNF) 7-Scooter Ware[19]; 12. (DNF) FL81-Bobby Barnett[8]; 13. (DNF) 47JR-Jacob Wiggins[3]; 14. (DNF) 07-Caden Hill[6]; 15. (DNF) 101-DJ Clark[12]; 16. (DNF) 33-Ricky Dodd[10]; 17. (DNS) 4-Jennifer Byrd; 18. (DNS) K4-Josh Holbrook; 19. (DNS) 2-John Johnson IV; 20. (DNS) 13-Megan Batten

Heat 1: 1. G1C-Corey Gann[2]; 2. 47JR-Jacob Wiggins[6]; 3. 68-Preston Johnson[10]; 4. FL81-Bobby Barnett[4]; 5. G1-BRANDON BARNETT[7]; 6. 02-Jeremy Sprinkle[8]; 7. 4-Jennifer Byrd[9]; 8. K4-Josh Holbrook[1]; 9. 2-John Johnson IV[5]; 10. 7-Scooter Ware[3]

Heat 2: 1. 14-Aidan Fletcher[3]; 2. 16-Nathan Page[5]; 3. 5J-Brooks Jones[1]; 4. 07-Caden Hill[10]; 5. 33-Ricky Dodd[6]; 6. 101-DJ Clark[8]; 7. J24-Josh Guest[9]; 8. 26J-Jody Guest[7]; 9. 10B-Blayne Glenn[2]; 10. 13-Megan Batten[4]

12 entries

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)


A Feature 1: 1. M3-Taylor Murphy[1]; 2. 1-Brandon Lucas[9]; 3. 31X-Blake Rinehart[4]; 4. 28JR-Gauge Hutchinson[5]; 5. 69-Henry Pratt[6]; 6. 66-Hunter Wier[7]; 7. 22E-AJ Yearby[8]; 8. (DNF) 62-DEREK VICKERY[2]; 9. (DNF) 19-Parker Boone[3]; 10. (DNF) 13-nicholas meek[12]; 11. (DNS) 7-Jason Probst; 12. (DNS) 1X-Clarence Smith

Qualifying 1: 1. M3-Taylor Murphy, 00:19.602[5]; 2. 62-DEREK VICKERY, 00:20.096[12]; 3. 19-Parker Boone, 00:21.065[3]; 4. 31X-Blake Rinehart, 00:21.293[9]; 5. 28JR-Gauge Hutchinson, 00:21.306[1]; 6. 69-Henry Pratt, 00:21.881[6]; 7. 66-Hunter Wier, 00:21.935[10]; 8. 22E-AJ Yearby, 00:22.063[4]; 9. 1-Brandon Lucas, 00:22.209[7]; 10. 7-Jason Probst, 00:22.610[11]; 11. 1X-Clarence Smith, 00:22.787[8]; 12. 13-nicholas meek, 00:23.592[2]

15 entries

USCS Sprint Cars


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 28F-Davie Franek[2]; 2. 6-Koty Adams[1]; 3. 95-Matt Covington[4]; 4. 8-Brad Bowden[9]; 5. 1A-Lee Moore[3]; 6. 10-Terry Gray[10]; 7. 88-Trent Moss[6]; 8. 66-Danny Smith[8]; 9. 47-Dale Howard[15]; 10. 187-Landon Crawley[11]; 11. 23-Lance Moss[5]; 12. 44-Ronny Howard[13]; 13. 47K-Kaylee Bryson[14]; 14. 28-Jeff Willingham[12]; 15. (DNF) 13-Chase Howard[7]

Hoosier Speed Dash (6 Laps): 1. 6-Koty Adams[2]; 2. 28F-Davie Franek[3]; 3. 1A-Lee Moore[1]; 4. 95-Matt Covington[6]; 5. 23-Lance Moss[4]; 6. 88-Trent Moss[5]

Engler Machine & Tool Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Trent Moss[3]; 2. 28F-Davie Franek[2]; 3. 6-Koty Adams[6]; 4. 23-Lance Moss[8]; 5. 8-Brad Bowden[4]; 6. 187-Landon Crawley[7]; 7. 47K-Kaylee Bryson[5]; 8. (DNF) 47-Dale Howard[1]

JJ Supply of NC Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington[5]; 2. 1A-Lee Moore[1]; 3. 13-Chase Howard[2]; 4. 66-Danny Smith[3]; 5. 10-Terry Gray[4]; 6. 28-Jeff Willingham[7]; 7. (DNF) 44-Ronny Howard[6]

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop