Magnolia Motor Speedway

Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag
The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July
Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag

Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag

7/5/2024 -
Magnolia Motor Speedway hosts the 2024 edition of the Governor's Cup on July 11-13. The weekend is headlined by the Rogers-Dabbs Chevrolet Crate Racin
The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next

The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next

6/21/2024 -
The Rogers-Dabbs Performance Parts Crate Racin' USA Late Model Sportsman Tour heads back to Magnolia for the 20th Annual Governors Cup on Saturday, Ju
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

6/17/2024 -
(Eastaboga, AL - 6/17/24) - The 20th Annual Governor's Cup at Magnolia Motor Speedway will welcome both national tours in July. The "MAG" will host th
5/13/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

5/13/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

13 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)


A Feature 1: 1. 127-Josh Parkerson[1]; 2. 97-Robert Moore[5]; 3. 71D-Phil Dean[11]; 4. (DNF) 72-Ashley Newman[2]; 5. (DNF) 17-Austin Storm[13]; 6. (DNF) 64-Joshua Patterson[10]; 7. (DNF) M77-Morgen Lambert[12]; 8. (DNF) 84-Randall Beckwith[4]; 9. (DNF) 11M-Riley Sheedy[6]; 10. (DNF) 10-Rodney Wing[3]; 11. (DNS) W7-Greg Wilhite; 12. (DNS) 72S-Steve Russell; 13. (DNS) 25-Tracy Denby Jr

Qualifying 1: 1. 127-Josh Parkerson, 00:15.294[1]; 2. 72-Ashley Newman, 00:15.323[9]; 3. 10-Rodney Wing, 00:15.430[8]; 4. 84-Randall Beckwith, 00:15.543[7]; 5. 97-Robert Moore, 00:15.880[6]; 6. 11M-Riley Sheedy, 00:15.940[3]; 7. W7-Greg Wilhite, 00:16.088[10]; 8. 72S-Steve Russell, 00:16.119[2]; 9. 25-Tracy Denby Jr, 00:16.125[12]; 10. 64-Joshua Patterson, 00:16.179[5]; 11. 71D-Phil Dean, 00:16.243[11]; 12. M77-Morgen Lambert, 00:16.276[4]; 13. 17-Austin Storm, 00:16.318[13]

21 entries

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)


A Feature 1: 1. 20-Bailey Callahan[2]; 2. 05H-Hunter McIntyre[10]; 3. 12-Covy Parsons[1]; 4. 51-Colby Ponds[5]; 5. 14-Chance Inman[7]; 6. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan[13]; 7. 33-Terry Wilson[15]; 8. 21 H-Lawrence Hutchinson[9]; 9. 11-Jason Michau[14]; 10. (DNF) 27-Matt Grable[3]; 11. (DNF) 01-Tyler D Hudson[21]; 12. (DNF) 46-Casey Hairston[11]; 13. (DNF) 28-Bradley Price[4]; 14. (DNS) 16-Terrell Harris; 15. (DNS) 99-Brad Tomlinson; 16. (DNS) 59-Allen Edwards; 17. (DNS) 21-Phillip Gibson; 18. (DNS) 22-Selby Payne; 19. (DNS) 6Z-Zach Combs; 20. (DNS) 2-Tyler Burgess; 21. (DNS) 11C-Clent Busby

Heat 1: 1. 12-Covy Parsons[1]; 2. 27-Matt Grable[5]; 3. 51-Colby Ponds[4]; 4. 14-Chance Inman[6]; 5. 21 H-Lawrence Hutchinson[7]; 6. 46-Casey Hairston[10]; 7. (DNF) 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan[9]; 8. (DNF) 33-Terry Wilson[2]; 9. (DNF) 22-Selby Payne[8]; 10. (DNS) 2-Tyler Burgess; 11. (DNS) 01-Tyler D Hudson

Heat 2: 1. 20-Bailey Callahan[1]; 2. 28-Bradley Price[2]; 3. 16-Terrell Harris[4]; 4. 99-Brad Tomlinson[3]; 5. 05H-Hunter McIntyre[7]; 6. 59-Allen Edwards[5]; 7. 11-Jason Michau[6]; 8. 21-Phillip Gibson[8]; 9. 6Z-Zach Combs[9]; 10. 11C-Clent Busby[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. 12-Covy Parsons, 00:15.646[3]; 2. 20-Bailey Callahan, 00:15.841[18]; 3. 33-Terry Wilson, 00:15.967[16]; 4. 28-Bradley Price, 00:15.969[19]; 5. 2-Tyler Burgess, 00:16.089[20]; 6. 99-Brad Tomlinson, 00:16.351[1]; 7. 51-Colby Ponds, 00:16.361[7]; 8. 16-Terrell Harris, 00:16.411[13]; 9. 27-Matt Grable, 00:16.414[2]; 10. 59-Allen Edwards, 00:16.477[15]; 11. 14-Chance Inman, 00:16.667[8]; 12. 11-Jason Michau, 00:16.856[4]; 13. 21 H-Lawrence Hutchinson, 00:16.901[10]; 14. 05H-Hunter McIntyre, 00:16.928[11]; 15. 22-Selby Payne, 00:16.947[9]; 16. 21-Phillip Gibson, 00:17.150[17]; 17. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan, 00:17.475[12]; 18. 6Z-Zach Combs, 00:17.552[6]; 19. 46-Casey Hairston, 00:18.425[14]; 20. (DQ) 11C-Clent Busby, 00:16.688[5]

14 entries

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance


A Feature 1: 1. 12-Rusty Duncan[1]; 2. 27-Brennan Eastman[5]; 3. 14-John Waldrop[2]; 4. 34-Jonathan Pridmore[3]; 5. 17-Parker Price[9]; 6. 3X-Judd Murphy[6]; 7. 00-Halle Sudduth[8]; 8. (DNF) 38-Jimmy Anderson[14]; 9. (DNF) 117-Dees Price[11]; 10. (DNS) 27P-Phillip Lindsey; 11. (DNS) 58-Bradley Willingham; 12. (DNS) 9-Austin Vaughn; 13. (DNS) 1-Tim Parker; 14. (DNS) 4-John Griffin

Heat 1: 1. 12-Rusty Duncan[4]; 2. 27-Brennan Eastman[2]; 3. 3X-Judd Murphy[1]; 4. 00-Halle Sudduth[5]; 5. 17-Parker Price[7]; 6. 9-Austin Vaughn[6]; 7. 117-Dees Price[3]

Heat 2: 1. 14-John Waldrop[2]; 2. 34-Jonathan Pridmore[5]; 3. 27P-Phillip Lindsey[7]; 4. 58-Bradley Willingham[6]; 5. (DNS) 1-Tim Parker; 6. (DNS) 4-John Griffin; 7. (DNS) 38-Jimmy Anderson

13 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)


A Feature 1: 1. 33-Cody Chism[1]; 2. 2-Jaxon Moore[3]; 3. 2R-Lee Ray[5]; 4. 22-Brandon Hill[10]; 5. 69-Jeremy Robertson[7]; 6. G14-Shane Galloway[9]; 7. (DNF) 8-Dusty Dupler[11]; 8. (DNF) 1S-Hunter Carroll[2]; 9. (DNF) 5-Blake Comer[4]; 10. (DNS) G12-Chase Galloway; 11. (DNS) 52-Elizabeth Thomas; 12. (DNS) 44-Will Burke; 13. (DNS) 3K-Shay Knight

Heat 1: 1. 33-Cody Chism[3]; 2. 2-Jaxon Moore[4]; 3. 5-Blake Comer[7]; 4. 52-Elizabeth Thomas[1]; 5. G14-Shane Galloway[5]; 6. 22-Brandon Hill[6]; 7. 8-Dusty Dupler[2]

Heat 2: 1. 1S-Hunter Carroll[1]; 2. 2R-Lee Ray[3]; 3. G12-Chase Galloway[4]; 4. 69-Jeremy Robertson[5]; 5. (DNF) 44-Will Burke[2]; 6. (DNS) 3K-Shay Knight

22 entries

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto


A Feature 1: 1. 16-Nathan Page[6]; 2. K4-Josh Holbrook[1]; 3. 07-Caden Hill[7]; 4. 18-ELI MCKINNEY[8]; 5. 89-Matt Joseph[5]; 6. 68-Preston Johnson[13]; 7. 0-Jeremy Flurry[20]; 8. 11-CHRIS REEVES[12]; 9. 24T-Chad Tice[16]; 10. 2-CJ Hodges[3]; 11. 4-Bryan Fortner[9]; 12. (DNF) 14-Aidan Fletcher[2]; 13. (DNF) 44M-Coby Mullins[18]; 14. (DNF) 16W-Scooter Ware[10]; 15. (DNF) J24-Josh Guest[14]; 16. (DNF) 26J-Jody Guest[11]; 17. (DNF) 25-Joseph Richbourg[15]; 18. (DNS) 3J-Justin Reynolds; 19. (DNS) 444-Matthew Aaron; 20. (DNS) 44-Austin Burke; 21. (DNS) 5J-Brooks Jones; 22. (DNS) 18J-John Johnson IV

Heat 1: 1. K4-Josh Holbrook[3]; 2. 3J-Justin Reynolds[4]; 3. 4-Bryan Fortner[2]; 4. 18-ELI MCKINNEY[7]; 5. 11-CHRIS REEVES[8]; 6. (DNF) 44M-Coby Mullins[6]; 7. (DNF) 44-Austin Burke[1]; 8. (DNF) 5J-Brooks Jones[5]

Heat 2: 1. 14-Aidan Fletcher[2]; 2. 16-Nathan Page[3]; 3. 07-Caden Hill[4]; 4. 68-Preston Johnson[1]; 5. J24-Josh Guest[5]; 6. (DNF) 24T-Chad Tice[7]; 7. (DNF) 0-Jeremy Flurry[6]

Heat 3: 1. 2-CJ Hodges[1]; 2. 89-Matt Joseph[4]; 3. 16W-Scooter Ware[2]; 4. 26J-Jody Guest[6]; 5. 25-Joseph Richbourg[5]; 6. (DNF) 444-Matthew Aaron[7]; 7. (DNS) 18J-John Johnson IV

7 entries

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)


A Feature 1: 1. 4-DAVID TODD[4]; 2. 4T-Doug Todd[6]; 3. M3-Taylor Murphy[7]; 4. (DNF) 7-Jason Probst[1]; 5. (DNF) F44-Blake Lamberth[2]; 6. (DNF) 31X-Blake Rinehart[5]; 7. (DNF) 16-Robert Eaton[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7-Jason Probst, 00:20.635[2]; 2. F44-Blake Lamberth, 00:20.786[4]; 3. 16-Robert Eaton, 00:21.717[1]; 4. 4-DAVID TODD, 00:21.724[3]; 5. 31X-Blake Rinehart, 00:21.984[5]; 6. 4T-Doug Todd, 00:22.328[6]; 7. M3-Taylor Murphy, 00:22.415[7]

45 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 212-Josh Putnam[4]; 2. 10-Joseph Joiner[10]; 3. 2X-John Henderson[1]; 4. 19M-Wil Herrington[2]; 5. 10RC-Ryan Crane[14]; 6. 01-Jason Garver[13]; 7. 2-Bo Slay[11]; 8. 86-Kyle Beard[15]; 9. 14JR-Trey Mills[21]; 10. 17SS-Brenden Smith[19]; 11. 22P-Jeremy Pate[20]; 12. (DNF) F1-Payton Freeman[8]; 13. (DNF) 15-Clayton Stuckey[12]; 14. (DNF) 21XXX-Neil Baggett[5]; 15. (DNF) 99-JR Moseley[7]; 16. (DNF) 1ST-Johnny Scott[18]; 17. (DNF) 18C-Matt Cooper[17]; 18. (DNF) 90-Brian Rickman[22]; 19. (DNF) 9-Jason Croft[23]; 20. (DNF) 86R-Rick Rickman[24]; 21. (DNF) 17-Billy Franklin[25]; 22. (DNF) 25C-Shane Clanton[3]; 23. (DNF) 44D-Dalton Cook[9]; 24. (DNF) 94-Austin Rettig[16]; 25. (DNF) 58-Tyler Clem[6]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18C-Matt Cooper[2]; 2. 17SS-Brenden Smith[3]; 3. 25-Mikey Kile[5]; 4. 17-Billy Franklin[1]; 5. 00M-Monte Skinner[9]; 6. 27-Brad Berry[4]; 7. (DNF) 1C-Nick Thrash[10]; 8. (DNF) 86R-Rick Rickman[13]; 9. (DNS) 12-Ashton Winger; 10. (DNS) 78-Matthew Brocato; 11. (DNS) 11A-Bubba Mullins; 12. (DNS) 13-Scott Cook; 13. (DNS) 73-Evan Ellis; 14. (DNS) 4-Mark Clifton; 15. (DNS) 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[1]; 2. 22P-Jeremy Pate[6]; 3. 14JR-Trey Mills[7]; 4. 9-Jason Croft[3]; 5. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[5]; 6. (DNF) 90-Brian Rickman[2]; 7. (DNF) 10C-Ronnie Cooper[8]; 8. (DNS) 14M-Morgan Bagley; 9. (DNS) 18S-David Seibers; 10. (DNS) J27-Jay Scott; 11. (DNS) 13M-Donald McIntosh; 12. (DNS) 19-Thomas Langley; 13. (DNS) 54-Dane Dacus; 14. (DNS) 2S-Stormy Scott

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 212-Josh Putnam[2]; 2. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[1]; 3. 44D-Dalton Cook[3]; 4. 01-Jason Garver[4]; 5. 17-Billy Franklin[9]; 6. 17SS-Brenden Smith[7]; 7. 25-Mikey Kile[10]; 8. 78-Matthew Brocato[8]; 9. 00M-Monte Skinner[11]; 10. (DNF) 13-Scott Cook[5]; 11. (DNF) 86R-Rick Rickman[6]; 12. (DNS) 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2X-John Henderson[1]; 2. 99-JR Moseley[4]; 3. 2-Bo Slay[9]; 4. 86-Kyle Beard[8]; 5. 18C-Matt Cooper[6]; 6. 27-Brad Berry[7]; 7. (DNF) 12-Ashton Winger[3]; 8. (DNF) 11A-Bubba Mullins[2]; 9. (DNF) 1C-Nick Thrash[10]; 10. (DNS) 73-Evan Ellis; 11. (DNS) 4-Mark Clifton

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19M-Wil Herrington[1]; 2. 58-Tyler Clem[2]; 3. 10-Joseph Joiner[3]; 4. 10RC-Ryan Crane[7]; 5. 1ST-Johnny Scott[10]; 6. 9-Jason Croft[6]; 7. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[11]; 8. (DNF) 14JR-Trey Mills[5]; 9. (DNF) 18S-David Seibers[4]; 10. (DNF) 13M-Donald McIntosh[8]; 11. (DNS) 54-Dane Dacus

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 25C-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. F1-Payton Freeman[4]; 3. 15-Clayton Stuckey[6]; 4. 94-Austin Rettig[2]; 5. 90-Brian Rickman[8]; 6. 14M-Morgan Bagley[7]; 7. 22P-Jeremy Pate[10]; 8. 10C-Ronnie Cooper[9]; 9. (DNF) J27-Jay Scott[5]; 10. (DNF) 19-Thomas Langley[11]; 11. (DNS) 2S-Stormy Scott

Group A Qualifying: 1. 21XXX-Neil Baggett, 00:14.052[8]; 2. 2X-John Henderson, 00:14.226[2]; 3. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.346[5]; 4. 11A-Bubba Mullins, 00:14.363[3]; 5. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:14.439[20]; 6. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:14.585[6]; 7. 01-Jason Garver, 00:14.669[1]; 8. 99-JR Moseley, 00:14.707[7]; 9. 13-Scott Cook, 00:14.732[12]; 10. 73-Evan Ellis, 00:14.782[22]; 11. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:14.929[21]; 12. 18C-Matt Cooper, 00:14.966[14]; 13. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.047[15]; 14. 27-Brad Berry, 00:15.077[23]; 15. 78-Matthew Brocato, 00:15.088[9]; 16. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:15.103[10]; 17. 17-Billy Franklin, 00:15.326[18]; 18. 2-Bo Slay, 00:15.402[17]; 19. 25-Mikey Kile, 00:15.463[11]; 20. 1C-Nick Thrash, 00:15.723[13]; 21. 00M-Monte Skinner, 00:16.587[19]; 22. 4-Mark Clifton, 01:15.112[4]; 23. (DNS) 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr, 01:15.112

Group B Qualifying: 1. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:14.398[5]; 2. 25C-Shane Clanton, 00:14.436[9]; 3. 58-Tyler Clem, 00:14.513[3]; 4. 94-Austin Rettig, 00:14.520[11]; 5. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:14.593[18]; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.618[15]; 7. 18S-David Seibers, 00:14.697[4]; 8. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:14.785[20]; 9. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:14.908[17]; 10. J27-Jay Scott, 00:14.940[21]; 11. 9-Jason Croft, 00:14.951[10]; 12. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:15.034[2]; 13. 10RC-Ryan Crane, 00:15.192[19]; 14. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:15.200[22]; 15. 13M-Donald McIntosh, 00:15.246[13]; 16. 90-Brian Rickman, 00:15.430[6]; 17. 54-Dane Dacus, 00:15.490[1]; 18. 10C-Ronnie Cooper, 00:15.610[8]; 19. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:15.719[12]; 20. 22P-Jeremy Pate, 00:15.748[16]; 21. 51B-Brandon Carpenter, 00:15.809[7]; 22. (DNF) 19-Thomas Langley, 00:15.809[14]

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop