Magnolia Motor Speedway

Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag
The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July
Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag

Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag

7/5/2024 -
Magnolia Motor Speedway hosts the 2024 edition of the Governor's Cup on July 11-13. The weekend is headlined by the Rogers-Dabbs Chevrolet Crate Racin
The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next

The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next

6/21/2024 -
The Rogers-Dabbs Performance Parts Crate Racin' USA Late Model Sportsman Tour heads back to Magnolia for the 20th Annual Governors Cup on Saturday, Ju
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

6/17/2024 -
(Eastaboga, AL - 6/17/24) - The 20th Annual Governor's Cup at Magnolia Motor Speedway will welcome both national tours in July. The "MAG" will host th
3/25/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

3/25/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

More Details to come for this event

Classes

  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)12 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 4 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 2
3 3 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 7 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 3
5 9 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS 4
6 8 51 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 2
7 11 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 4
8 DNF 6 33 Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -2
9 DNF 10 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
10 DNF 12 22 Selby Payne Selby Payne Oxford, MS Oxford, MS 2
11 DNF 2 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -9
12 DNF 5 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 3 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 2 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
4 5 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 1
5 4 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS -1
6 6 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 1
2 3 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 1
3 1 33 Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -2
4 5 51 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
5 4 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
6 6 22 Selby Payne Selby Payne Oxford, MS Oxford, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 01 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.897
2 7 33 Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 14.931
3 9 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 15.093
4 11 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 15.162
5 12 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.256
6 2 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.283
7 6 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS 15.331
8 8 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.398
9 10 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 15.402
10 5 51 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.431
11 3 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 15.472
12 1 22 Selby Payne Selby Payne Oxford, MS Oxford, MS 15.940

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 8
3 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
6 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
7 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
8 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
9 11 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
10 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
11 9 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
12 19 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 7
13 15 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
14 13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
15 8 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -7
16 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -9
17 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
18 16 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
19 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
20 22 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
21 18 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -3
22 24 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
23 23 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
24 20 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 2 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
4 3 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -1
5 6 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
6 7 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
9 5 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS -4
10 10 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
11 11 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
4 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
6 9 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
8 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -5
9 8 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
10 10 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
4 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
5 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
8 9 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 1
9 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
10 10 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
4 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 8 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
6 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
8 7 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.501
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.514
3 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.519
4 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.589
5 18 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.595
6 23 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.648
7 20 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.660
8 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.700
9 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.709
10 21 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.734
11 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.742
12 24 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.757
13 9 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.758
14 17 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.774
15 16 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.866
16 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.908
17 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.913
18 28 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.928
19 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.945
20 15 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.970
21 6 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.055
22 10 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 12.070
23 3 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 12.100
24 25 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.164
25 29 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.376
26 11 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 12.925
27 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.938
28 27 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.290
29 5 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.290

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.576
2 15 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.620
3 18 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.651
4 23 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.676
5 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.679
6 21 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.710
7 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.721
8 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.737
9 9 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.775
10 16 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.787
11 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.798
12 20 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.805
13 17 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.811
14 10 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 11.831
15 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.843
16 25 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.866
17 24 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.928
18 28 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.957
19 3 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 11.964
20 11 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 11.996
21 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.024
22 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.223
23 29 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.278
24 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.330
25 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.339
26 27 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.563
27 6 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.655
28 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.685
29 5 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.835

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop