Magnolia Motor Speedway

WEEKLY RACING ACTION IS BACK AT THE MAG ON JUNE 29...
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July
Spencer Hughes Sweeps CCSDS Clash at The Mag Weeke...
WEEKLY RACING ACTION IS BACK AT THE MAG ON JUNE 29...

WEEKLY RACING ACTION IS BACK AT THE MAG ON JUNE 29...

6/19/2024 -
Columbus, Mississippi (June 19, 2024) – Magnolia Motor Speedway is back with weekly racing action on Saturday, June 29. Fans can look forward to seein
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

6/17/2024 -
(Eastaboga, AL - 6/17/24) - The 20th Annual Governor's Cup at Magnolia Motor Speedway will welcome both national tours in July. The "MAG" will host th
Spencer Hughes Sweeps CCSDS Clash at The Mag Weeke...

Spencer Hughes Sweeps CCSDS Clash at The Mag Weeke...

6/15/2024 -
Spencer Hughes Completes COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Weekend Sweep Mississippi Racer Collects $17,000 with Back-To-Back Wins COLUMBUS, Miss. (06/15/24
4/15/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

4/15/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Golden Egg Spring Nationals Street Stocks $3,000 to WIN

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)12 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)19 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance29 entries
    • Tri-State Open Wheel Modified Series (CRUSA)
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)47 entries
    • Ultimate Street Stock Challenge
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto26 entries
  • Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)10 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -
2 2 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
3 3 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -
4 5 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 1
5 6 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 1
6 10 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 4
7 7 97 Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
8 4 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -4
9 DNF 8 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1
10 DNF 9 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS -1
11 DNF 11 58K Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -
DNS 12 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 15.347
2 2 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.471
3 5 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 15.671
4 3 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 15.707
5 7 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 15.980
6 11 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 16.116
7 8 97 Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 16.204
8 1 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 16.302
9 9 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS 16.368
10 10 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 16.381
11 4 58K Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 16.880
DQ 12 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 15.860
All transfer

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
2 1 33 Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -1
3 2 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -1
4 4 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 3 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -2
6 11 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 5
7 9 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 2
8 6 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -2
9 7 51 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -2
10 17 11X Johnathan Thompson Johnathan Thompson Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 7
11 13 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 2
12 14 1T Tyler Mosley Tyler Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 2
13 10 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -3
14 19 78 Mark McCoy Mark McCoy Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 5
15 16 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 1
16 DNF 8 11C Clent Busby Clent Busby Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -8
17 DNF 15 99CR Will Richardson Will Richardson Spruce Pine, AL Spruce Pine, AL -2
18 DNF 12 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -6
19 DNF 18 28 Chance Duckworth Chance Duckworth Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -
2 3 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 1
3 2 01 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 4 51 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
5 5 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS -
6 7 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 1
7 6 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -1
8 9 99CR Will Richardson Will Richardson Spruce Pine, AL Spruce Pine, AL 1
9 10 11X Johnathan Thompson Johnathan Thompson Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 1
10 8 78 Mark McCoy Mark McCoy Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
2 2 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 3 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
4 4 11C Clent Busby Clent Busby Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
5 5 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -
6 7 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 1
7 6 1T Tyler Mosley Tyler Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -1
8 8 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS -
9 9 28 Chance Duckworth Chance Duckworth Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 33 Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 15.215
2 6 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 15.390
3 3 01 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.407
4 14 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.419
5 5 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.526
6 10 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 15.621
7 13 51 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.849
8 4 11C Clent Busby Clent Busby Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.867
9 17 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 15.951
10 2 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 16.053
11 15 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 16.085
12 16 1T Tyler Mosley Tyler Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 16.090
13 11 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 16.119
14 18 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 16.315
15 12 78 Mark McCoy Mark McCoy Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 16.424
16 8 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 16.630
17 1 99CR Will Richardson Will Richardson Spruce Pine, AL Spruce Pine, AL 16.680
18 7 28 Chance Duckworth Chance Duckworth Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 16.751
19 9 11X Johnathan Thompson Johnathan Thompson Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 16.952

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL 9
2 5 25K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 4 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
4 9 18 Aaron Miller Aaron Miller Crane Hill, AL Crane Hill, AL 5
5 12 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 7
6 6 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
7 21 20 Victoria Anderson Victoria Anderson Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 14
8 19 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 11
9 11 24 Trey Horton Trey Horton Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
10 17 119 Blake Henn Blake Henn Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 7
11 7 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -4
12 15 YO4 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 3
13 18 31 Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL 5
14 23 00 Halle Sudduth Halle Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 9
15 DNF 3 17P Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -12
16 DNF 13 3X Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
17 DNF 22 27 Brennan Eastman Brennan Eastman Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 5
18 DNF 14 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -4
19 DNF 20 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 1
20 DNF 2 66 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -18
21 DNF 24 4 John Griffin John Griffin Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
22 DNF 8 92 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -14
23 DNF 16 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -7
DQ 1 D21 Bradly Qualls Bradly Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 17.663
2 21 17P Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.845
3 11 18 Aaron Miller Aaron Miller Crane Hill, AL Crane Hill, AL 17.884
4 19 D21 Bradly Qualls Bradly Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 17.888
5 3 24 Trey Horton Trey Horton Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 17.920
6 2 66 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 17.923
7 23 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 17.954
8 6 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 18.001
9 8 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 18.033
10 22 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 18.105
11 18 92 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 18.153
12 28 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 18.296
13 9 20 Victoria Anderson Victoria Anderson Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 18.410
14 7 119 Blake Henn Blake Henn Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 18.439
15 5 25K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 18.453
16 15 YO4 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 18.652
17 17 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 18.754
18 1 3X Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 18.924
19 4 31 Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL 18.972
20 10 4 John Griffin John Griffin Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 18.998
21 13 00 Halle Sudduth Halle Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 19.078
22 14 27 Brennan Eastman Brennan Eastman Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 19.212
23 16 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9B Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
2 14 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 12
3 12 15T Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 9
4 20 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 16
5 3 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -2
6 25 81 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 19
7 2 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -5
8 17 19 Bob Robertson Bob Robertson Evans, GA Evans, GA 9
9 23 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14
10 21 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 11
11 24 3D Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 13
12 11 8L Michael Lane Michael Lane Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
13 22 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 9
14 15 1J Joshua Arabie Joshua Arabie Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA 1
15 DNF 7 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN -8
16 DNF 18 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
17 DNF 16 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL -1
18 DNF 10 45 Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA -8
19 DNF 9 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -10
20 DNF 5 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -15
21 DNF 26 18H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
22 DNF 6 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -16
23 DNF 8 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -15
24 DNF 13 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -11
25 DNF 19 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -6
26 DNF 4 9C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -22

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
2 4 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 2
3 1 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -1
5 15 18H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 10
6 10 521 Mickey Trosclair Mickey Trosclair Luling, LA Luling, LA 4
7 8 76J Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 1
8 7 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -1
9 9 19M Matt Markham Matt Markham Fredonia, KY Fredonia, KY -
10 14 76 Chloie Jones Chloie Jones Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV 4
11 5 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -6
12 12 52 Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Thomas New Albany, MS New Albany, MS -
13 DNF 13 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
DNS 6 81 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
DNS 11 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 3
2 1 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL -1
3 5 3D Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -1
5 6 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 1
6 9 C12 Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 3
7 10 4 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 3
8 12 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 4
9 2 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -7
10 11 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 1
11 13 19T RICHIE TASSIN RICHIE TASSIN Jefferson, LA Jefferson, LA 2
12 14 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 2
13 7 8D Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
14 DNF 8 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9B Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
2 3 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 1
3 2 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 6 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 1
6 5 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -1
7 7 521 Mickey Trosclair Mickey Trosclair Luling, LA Luling, LA -
8 8 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -
2 2 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -
3 3 1J Joshua Arabie Joshua Arabie Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
5 5 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
6 6 76J Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
7 7 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
8 8 76 Chloie Jones Chloie Jones Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
2 3 8L Michael Lane Michael Lane Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 5 19 Bob Robertson Bob Robertson Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 2
5 8 81 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 3
6 4 19M Matt Markham Matt Markham Fredonia, KY Fredonia, KY -2
7 7 52 Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Thomas New Albany, MS New Albany, MS -
8 DNF 1 18H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -7

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 2 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 4 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL -1
5 5 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -
6 8 8D Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
7 7 4 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -
8 6 19T RICHIE TASSIN RICHIE TASSIN Jefferson, LA Jefferson, LA -2

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
2 2 45 Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA -
3 1 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 2
5 5 3D Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
6 4 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
7 8 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 1
8 7 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -1

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 2 15T Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 5 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
5 7 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 2
6 6 C12 Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
7 DNF 3 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9B Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 16.941
2 5 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 17.037
3 6 18H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.053
4 9 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.080
5 17 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS 17.130
6 14 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 17.132
7 10 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 17.163
8 20 1J Joshua Arabie Joshua Arabie Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA 17.175
9 13 8L Michael Lane Michael Lane Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.296
10 15 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.323
11 23 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 17.329
12 18 19M Matt Markham Matt Markham Fredonia, KY Fredonia, KY 17.362
13 4 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 17.437
14 2 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 17.454
15 11 19 Bob Robertson Bob Robertson Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.456
16 16 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 17.515
17 8 76J Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 17.542
18 22 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 17.711
19 21 521 Mickey Trosclair Mickey Trosclair Luling, LA Luling, LA 17.822
20 24 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 17.861
21 12 52 Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Thomas New Albany, MS New Albany, MS 17.895
22 19 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 18.114
23 7 76 Chloie Jones Chloie Jones Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV 18.340
DQ 1 81 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 18.294

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.026
2 19 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 17.106
3 5 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.107
4 3 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.214
5 22 45 Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA 17.273
6 7 15T Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.333
7 16 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 17.416
8 9 9C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.422
9 2 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 17.440
10 15 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 17.445
11 11 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.522
12 4 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 17.631
13 6 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 17.635
14 23 3D Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 17.691
15 17 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 17.736
16 18 19T RICHIE TASSIN RICHIE TASSIN Jefferson, LA Jefferson, LA 17.754
17 10 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 17.759
18 21 C12 Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 17.811
19 12 4 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 17.903
20 8 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 17.920
21 14 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 17.945
22 13 8D Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.985
23 20 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 18.018

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 2 0 Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -
3 16 07 Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 13
4 18 555 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 14
5 6 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
6 10 K4 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 4
7 9 18 ELI MCKINNEY ELI MCKINNEY PLANTERVILLE, MS PLANTERVILLE, MS 2
8 11 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
9 13 1 Chris Hopper Chris Hopper Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 4
10 21 J0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL 11
11 4 24T Chad Tice Chad Tice Leland, MS Leland, MS -7
12 20 15 Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS 8
13 15 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS 2
14 26 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 12
15 22 17E Alvin Estes Alvin Estes Amory, MS Amory, MS 7
16 DNF 14 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS -2
17 DNF 12 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -5
18 DNF 25 7 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 7
19 DNF 17 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -2
20 DNF 24 5 Hunter Huddleston Hunter Huddleston CHEROKEE, AL CHEROKEE, AL 4
21 DNF 3 07H Caden Hill Caden Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -18
22 DNF 23 37 Will Francis Will Francis Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS 1
23 DNF 7 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -16
24 DNF 8 41 Billy Walker Billy Walker Cirtonelle, AL Cirtonelle, AL -16
25 DNF 5 20 John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -20
26 DNF 19 2M Mike Minor Mike Minor Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07H Caden Hill Caden Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -
2 9 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 7
3 3 K4 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -
4 5 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 1
5 2 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS -3
6 8 07 Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
7 6 2M Mike Minor Mike Minor Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
8 7 37 Will Francis Will Francis Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS -1
9 4 7 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24T Chad Tice Chad Tice Leland, MS Leland, MS -
2 2 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -
3 8 20 John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 5
4 9 41 Billy Walker Billy Walker Cirtonelle, AL Cirtonelle, AL 5
5 6 1 Chris Hopper Chris Hopper Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 1
6 3 555 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -3
7 7 J0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL -
8 4 17E Alvin Estes Alvin Estes Amory, MS Amory, MS -4
9 5 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 3
2 1 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 3 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL -
4 7 18 ELI MCKINNEY ELI MCKINNEY PLANTERVILLE, MS PLANTERVILLE, MS 3
5 5 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS -
6 2 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -4
7 6 15 Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -1
8 8 5 Hunter Huddleston Hunter Huddleston CHEROKEE, AL CHEROKEE, AL -

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84C Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Yuma, TN Yuma, TN -
2 6 20 Issac Slaton Issac Slaton Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 4
3 3 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 4 4 DAVID TODD DAVID TODD Lauderdale, MS Lauderdale, MS -
5 10 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL 5
6 8 51S John Schafer John Schafer Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 2
7 DNF 5 25 Jason Swanner Jason Swanner Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
8 DNF 2 1 Brandon Lucas Brandon Lucas Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS -6
9 DNF 7 31X Blake Rinehart Blake Rinehart Coker, AL Coker, AL -2
DNS 9 62 DEREK VICKERY DEREK VICKERY Moundville, AL Moundville, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 84C Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Yuma, TN Yuma, TN 19.318
2 4 1 Brandon Lucas Brandon Lucas Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 19.650
3 8 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 19.702
4 6 4 DAVID TODD DAVID TODD Lauderdale, MS Lauderdale, MS 19.862
5 7 25 Jason Swanner Jason Swanner Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.966
6 10 20 Issac Slaton Issac Slaton Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 20.021
7 2 31X Blake Rinehart Blake Rinehart Coker, AL Coker, AL 20.411
8 3 51S John Schafer John Schafer Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 21.890
9 9 62 DEREK VICKERY DEREK VICKERY Moundville, AL Moundville, AL 21.890
DQ 1 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL 21.589
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop