Magnolia Motor Speedway

Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag
The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July
Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag

Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag

7/5/2024 -
Magnolia Motor Speedway hosts the 2024 edition of the Governor's Cup on July 11-13. The weekend is headlined by the Rogers-Dabbs Chevrolet Crate Racin
The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next

The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next

6/21/2024 -
The Rogers-Dabbs Performance Parts Crate Racin' USA Late Model Sportsman Tour heads back to Magnolia for the 20th Annual Governors Cup on Saturday, Ju
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

6/17/2024 -
(Eastaboga, AL - 6/17/24) - The 20th Annual Governor's Cup at Magnolia Motor Speedway will welcome both national tours in July. The "MAG" will host th
5/25/2024 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

5/25/2024 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Sportsman World Championship

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)10 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)39 entries
    • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance6 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)10 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto12 entries
  • Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 1
2 1 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -1
3 5 71D Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 2
4 3 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -1
5 8 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 3
6 4 72 Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS -2
7 6 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -1
8 10 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 2
9 9 60 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -
10 DNF 7 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 15.145
2 7 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 15.199
3 9 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 15.393
4 3 72 Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS 15.423
5 8 71D Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.426
6 4 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 15.491
7 10 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.607
8 5 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.749
9 2 60 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 15.903
10 6 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 16.771
All transfer

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
2 3 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 1
3 4 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 1
4 2 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 2
6 5 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -1
7 6 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
8 8 15 Justin Pugh Justin Pugh Milan, TN Milan, TN -
9 9 90 Nick Lambeth Nick Lambeth Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -
10 10 25 Brandon Lunsford Brandon Lunsford Braxton , MS Braxton , MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 1
2 5 611 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 3
3 3 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
4 7 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 4
6 6 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
7 10 25C Clent Busby Clent Busby Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 3
8 8 11X Johnathan Thompson Johnathan Thompson Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
9 DNF 1 51 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -8
10 DNF 4 8C Chris Tays Chris Tays Corinth, MS Corinth, MS -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
2 1 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
3 4 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 1
4 3 B2 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 47 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
6 5 1J Josh Mosley Josh Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -1
7 9 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 2
8 7 1776 Donald Fredrickson Donald Fredrickson Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL -1
9 8 7 Chase Dewberry Chase Dewberry Louisville , MS Louisville , MS -1
10 10 27 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 2
2 1 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -1
3 2 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -1
4 5 57 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13XXX Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
6 4 59B Russ Brasel Russ Brasel Mooreville, MS Mooreville, MS -2
7 9 07 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 2
8 7 22 Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -1
9 8 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 14.999
2 10 51 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.104
3 18 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.114
4 3 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 15.205
5 1 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 15.211
6 17 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 15.229
7 13 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 15.236
8 2 8C Chris Tays Chris Tays Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 15.337
9 4 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 15.347
10 16 611 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 15.372
11 7 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.422
12 19 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 15.460
13 5 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 15.571
14 12 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.607
15 11 15 Justin Pugh Justin Pugh Milan, TN Milan, TN 15.692
16 15 11X Johnathan Thompson Johnathan Thompson Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 15.724
17 9 90 Nick Lambeth Nick Lambeth Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 15.741
18 6 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 15.833
19 20 25 Brandon Lunsford Brandon Lunsford Braxton , MS Braxton , MS 16.056
20 14 25C Clent Busby Clent Busby Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 16.606

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.012
2 12 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 15.059
3 6 54 Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS 15.257
4 2 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 15.260
5 5 B2 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 15.302
6 18 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 15.317
7 10 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 15.409
8 3 59B Russ Brasel Russ Brasel Mooreville, MS Mooreville, MS 15.543
9 1 1J Josh Mosley Josh Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 15.548
10 15 57 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL 15.623
11 16 47 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 15.762
12 14 13XXX Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.802
13 7 1776 Donald Fredrickson Donald Fredrickson Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 15.847
14 17 22 Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 15.884
15 8 7 Chase Dewberry Chase Dewberry Louisville , MS Louisville , MS 16.114
16 9 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 16.384
17 11 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 16.492
18 4 07 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 16.628
DQ 13 27 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 16.055

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
2 2 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 5 27 Brennan Eastman Brennan Eastman Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
4 3 36 Ron Grandel Ron Grandel Waterford, MS Waterford, MS -1
5 4 4 Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 6 3X Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 1
2 4 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 5 36 Ron Grandel Ron Grandel Waterford, MS Waterford, MS 2
4 1 4 Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
5 6 27 Brennan Eastman Brennan Eastman Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 1
6 3 3X Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -
2 4 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 2 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -1
4 6 X2C Travis Marsh Travis Marsh McHenry, MS McHenry, MS 2
5 5 1S Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 3 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
7 7 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
8 10 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 2
9 DNF 8 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
10 DNF 9 48 Craig Barham Craig Barham Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
2 3 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 1 X2C Travis Marsh Travis Marsh McHenry, MS McHenry, MS -2
4 5 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 1
5 4 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -
2 4 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 5 1S Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 2 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
5 3 48 Craig Barham Craig Barham Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 4
2 4 10B Blayne Glenn Blayne Glenn Steens, MS Steens, MS 2
3 7 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 4
4 9 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 5
5 6 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 1
6 8 24 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 2
7 11 444 Matthew Aaron Matthew Aaron Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
8 2 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS -6
9 1 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -8
10 DNF 10 21 Jeff Swanner Jeff Swanner Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
11 DNF 3 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -8
DNS 12 30 Matt Bollinger Matt Bollinger Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS -
2 4 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
3 6 10B Blayne Glenn Blayne Glenn Steens, MS Steens, MS 3
4 3 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
DNS 2 444 Matthew Aaron Matthew Aaron Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 5 30 Matt Bollinger Matt Bollinger Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 3
2 1 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS -1
3 2 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -1
4 3 24 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -1
5 5 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -
6 DNF 6 21 Jeff Swanner Jeff Swanner Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jason Swanner Jason Swanner Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 3 32 David Massey David Massey Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
3 4 12PK Stephen Griffith Stephen Griffith Merdian, MS Merdian, MS 1
4 DNF 5 18 BRADEN DIXON BRADEN DIXON Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
5 DNF 2 19 Lauren Caldwell Lauren Caldwell Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 25 Jason Swanner Jason Swanner Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.614
2 4 19 Lauren Caldwell Lauren Caldwell Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 19.524
3 3 32 David Massey David Massey Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.673
4 1 12PK Stephen Griffith Stephen Griffith Merdian, MS Merdian, MS 20.027
5 2 18 BRADEN DIXON BRADEN DIXON Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 20.179
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop