Magnolia Motor Speedway

Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag
The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July
Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag

Governor's Cup Set for July 11-13 at The Mag

7/5/2024 -
Magnolia Motor Speedway hosts the 2024 edition of the Governor's Cup on July 11-13. The weekend is headlined by the Rogers-Dabbs Chevrolet Crate Racin
The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next

The Governors Cup at Magnolia is Next

6/21/2024 -
The Rogers-Dabbs Performance Parts Crate Racin' USA Late Model Sportsman Tour heads back to Magnolia for the 20th Annual Governors Cup on Saturday, Ju
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

6/17/2024 -
(Eastaboga, AL - 6/17/24) - The 20th Annual Governor's Cup at Magnolia Motor Speedway will welcome both national tours in July. The "MAG" will host th
5/26/2024 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

5/26/2024 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Sportsman World Championship

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)15 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)40 entries
    • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance11 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)14 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto22 entries
  • Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS -
2 4 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 2
3 5 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
4 6 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 2
5 2 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -3
6 10 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 4
7 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
8 12 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 4
9 15 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 6
10 9 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1
11 14 71D Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 3
12 13 17K Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 1
13 DNF 11 77M Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -2
14 DNF 3 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -11
15 DNF 7 72 Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS -8

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 14.631
2 3 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 14.814
3 1 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 14.822
4 5 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.879
5 10 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 14.964
6 7 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 14.966
7 13 72 Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS 15.027
8 4 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.211
9 2 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.284
10 12 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 15.287
11 15 77M Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.291
12 8 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 15.337
13 14 17K Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 15.438
14 11 71D Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 15.629
15 9 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 15.761
All transfer

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 4
2 4 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 2
3 7 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
4 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -3
5 11 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 6
6 9 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 3
7 10 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 3
8 16 57 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL 8
9 22 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 13
10 15 B2 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 5
11 2 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -9
12 18 47 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 6
13 23 51 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 10
14 14 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
15 19 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 4
16 DNF 6 611 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -10
17 DNF 17 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS -
18 DNF 8 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -10
19 DNF 13 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -6
20 DNF 3 54 Chace Pennington Chace Pennington Steens, MS Steens, MS -17
21 DNF 20 13XXX Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
22 DNF 21 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -1
23 DNF 12 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -11
24 DNF 24 59B Russ Brasel Russ Brasel Mooreville, MS Mooreville, MS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 1
2 1 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS -1
3 3 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -
4 10 51 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 6
Top 4 transfer
5 9 90 Nick Lambeth Nick Lambeth Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 4
6 8 11X Johnathan Thompson Johnathan Thompson Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 2
7 4 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -3
8 6 25C Clent Busby Clent Busby Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -2
9 DNF 11 25 Brandon Lunsford Brandon Lunsford Braxton , MS Braxton , MS 2
10 DNF 5 36 TJ Davis TJ Davis Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -5
DNS 7 15 Justin Pugh Justin Pugh Milan, TN Milan, TN -
DNS 12 8C Chris Tays Chris Tays Corinth, MS Corinth, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
2 2 13XXX Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 12 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 9
4 4 59B Russ Brasel Russ Brasel Mooreville, MS Mooreville, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 7 Chase Dewberry Chase Dewberry Louisville , MS Louisville , MS 4
6 5 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS -1
7 10 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 3
8 7 1776 Donald Fredrickson Donald Fredrickson Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL -1
9 DNF 11 27 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 2
10 DNF 3 1J Josh Mosley Josh Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -7
11 DNF 6 07 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -5
DNS 8 22 Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Logan, AL Logan, AL 3
2 1 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
3 2 01X Cory Hillman Cory Hillman Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -1
4 6 91M Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 2
5 5 4 Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 7 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 10 27 Brennan Eastman Brennan Eastman Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 3
8 8 3X Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
9 DNF 9 36 Ron Grandel Ron Grandel Waterford, MS Waterford, MS -
10 DNF 11 23 Chandler Collums Chandler Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
11 DNF 3 00 Halle Sudduth Halle Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 3
2 2 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Logan, AL Logan, AL -
3 3 91M Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -
4 6 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 5 36 Ron Grandel Ron Grandel Waterford, MS Waterford, MS -
6 1 27 Brennan Eastman Brennan Eastman Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01X Cory Hillman Cory Hillman Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
2 3 00 Halle Sudduth Halle Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
3 5 4 Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 4 3X Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 DNF 2 23 Chandler Collums Chandler Collums West Point, MS West Point, MS -3

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -
2 2 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 1 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 4 X2C Travis Marsh Travis Marsh McHenry, MS McHenry, MS -
5 5 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
6 6 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN -
7 7 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 8 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -
9 14 99 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
10 12 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
11 9 74 Chase Pennington Chase Pennington West Point, MS West Point, MS -2
12 10 81 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -2
13 11 57 Jeff Hubbard Jeff Hubbard Vance, AL Vance, AL -2
14 13 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 3
2 5 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 7 X2C Travis Marsh Travis Marsh McHenry, MS McHenry, MS 4
4 6 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 3 74 Chase Pennington Chase Pennington West Point, MS West Point, MS -2
6 1 57 Jeff Hubbard Jeff Hubbard Vance, AL Vance, AL -5
7 DNF 2 99 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
3 4 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN 1
4 5 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
5 3 81 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -2
6 6 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 7 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS -
2 2 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -
3 4 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 3 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS -1
5 5 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -
6 8 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 2
7 10 8N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS 3
8 12 24 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 4
9 7 5L Logan Lux Logan Lux Steens, MS Steens, MS -2
10 14 5 Dustin Rushing Dustin Rushing Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 4
11 9 K4 Tony Cantell Tony Cantell Guin, AL Guin, AL -2
12 15 R25 Dusty Richardson Dusty Richardson Hillsboro, AL Hillsboro, AL 3
13 18 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 5
14 17 5J Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
15 13 44M Colby Mullins Colby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS -2
16 11 37 Dustin Riehle Dustin Riehle Five points, TN Five points, TN -5
17 22 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 5
18 19 10B Blayne Glenn Blayne Glenn Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
19 20 30 Matt Bollinger Matt Bollinger Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 1
20 DNF 6 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL -14
DNS 16 21 Jeff Swanner Jeff Swanner Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
DNS 21 8 Dustin Whaley Dustin Whaley Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS -
2 8 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 6
3 7 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 4
4 6 8N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS 2
5 4 5 Dustin Rushing Dustin Rushing Indianola, MS Indianola, MS -1
6 5 5J Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
7 3 10B Blayne Glenn Blayne Glenn Steens, MS Steens, MS -4
DNS 2 8 Dustin Whaley Dustin Whaley Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 5
2 2 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL -
3 4 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 1
4 3 24 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -1
5 5 R25 Dusty Richardson Dusty Richardson Hillsboro, AL Hillsboro, AL -
6 1 21 Jeff Swanner Jeff Swanner Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -5
DNS 7 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 5L Logan Lux Logan Lux Steens, MS Steens, MS -
3 3 K4 Tony Cantell Tony Cantell Guin, AL Guin, AL -
4 5 37 Dustin Riehle Dustin Riehle Five points, TN Five points, TN 1
5 7 44M Colby Mullins Colby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 2
6 6 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -
7 4 30 Matt Bollinger Matt Bollinger Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -3

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jason Swanner Jason Swanner Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 4 9 Brandon Lucas Brandon Lucas Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 2
3 2 5 Alex Williams Alex Williams Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
4 3 32 David Massey David Massey Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
5 6 88 Jason Curtis Jason Curtis Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS 1
6 DNF 5 66 CJ russell CJ russell Walnut, MS Walnut, MS -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 25 Jason Swanner Jason Swanner Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.387
2 4 5 Alex Williams Alex Williams Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 18.704
3 3 32 David Massey David Massey Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.160
4 6 9 Brandon Lucas Brandon Lucas Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 19.492
5 5 66 CJ russell CJ russell Walnut, MS Walnut, MS 20.716
6 1 88 Jason Curtis Jason Curtis Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS 21.333
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop