Magnolia Motor Speedway

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27
Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

Memorial Day Weekend Featuring 602 Sportsman WORLD...

5/15/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/15/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the 602 Sportsman WORLD Championship (CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour) for a $4,000-to-W
Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

Golden Egg Springs Nationals at The Mag May 9-11

5/2/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (05/2/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway is race-ready for the 2024 edition of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals! This Trak-Star Street Stock
Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

Super Late Models Return to The Mag on April 27

4/17/2024 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (04/16/24) - Magnolia Motor Speedway welcomes the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (MSCCS) Super Late Models to town on
6/18/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

6/18/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Clash at The Mag - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)38 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)32 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto24 entries
  • Super Late Models42 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 3
2 2 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -
3 10 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 7
4 1 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -3
5 5 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS -
6 8 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 2
7 3 27 Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -4
8 9 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 1
9 11 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
10 12 02 Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 2
11 15 21 Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS 4
12 16 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 4
13 18 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Sante Fe, TN Sante Fe, TN 5
14 17 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
15 6 17S Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -9
16 20 18 Jeremy Idom Jeremy Idom 4
17 13 11R Joey Mullinex Joey Mullinex Elrod, AL Elrod, AL -4
18 23 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 5
19 21 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 2
20 14 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -6
21 19 C11 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS -2
22 24 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 2
23 22 33J Justin Carter Justin Carter Marietta, MS Marietta, MS -1
24 7 14 Casey Haney Casey Haney Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -17

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C11 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS -
2 2 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS -
3 4 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 48 Jason Taylor Jason Taylor Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 1
5 7 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
6 9 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 3
7 3 28C Colton Guin Colton Guin -4
8 8 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
9 6 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -3
10 10 64 Joshua Patterson Joshua Patterson Rolling Fork, MS Rolling Fork, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jeremy Idom Jeremy Idom -
2 3 33J Justin Carter Justin Carter Marietta, MS Marietta, MS 1
3 6 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28 Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 1
5 4 62 Zach Jenkins Zach Jenkins Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -1
6 9 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
7 10 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 3
8 8 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
9 7 01 Ronnie Graham Ronnie Graham Richton, MS Richton, MS -2
10 2 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -8

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.156
2 12 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 15.217
3 7 27 Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.222
4 14 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 15.298
5 23 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 15.384
6 1 17S Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.422
7 10 14 Casey Haney Casey Haney Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.432
8 20 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 15.446
9 32 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 15.523
10 18 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 15.580
11 33 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.582
12 17 02 Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 15.656
13 19 11R Joey Mullinex Joey Mullinex Elrod, AL Elrod, AL 15.686
14 3 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.730
15 2 21 Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS 15.743
16 21 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 15.756
17 28 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.760
18 22 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Sante Fe, TN Sante Fe, TN 15.763
Top 18 transfer
19 36 C11 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS 15.797
20 30 18 Jeremy Idom Jeremy Idom 15.806
21 25 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 15.830
22 15 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 15.864
23 8 28C Colton Guin Colton Guin 15.865
24 6 33J Justin Carter Justin Carter Marietta, MS Marietta, MS 15.896
25 27 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.900
26 31 62 Zach Jenkins Zach Jenkins Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 15.910
27 29 48 Jason Taylor Jason Taylor Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 15.925
28 26 28 Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 15.982
29 38 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 16.127
30 11 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 16.132
31 24 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 16.162
32 13 01 Ronnie Graham Ronnie Graham Richton, MS Richton, MS 16.172
33 16 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 16.288
34 5 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 16.307
35 35 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 16.334
36 37 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.362
37 4 64 Joshua Patterson Joshua Patterson Rolling Fork, MS Rolling Fork, MS 16.396
38 34 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 16.402

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 1
2 1 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 8 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 5
4 11 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 7
5 3 9 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
6 4 44 Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS -2
7 19 82 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 12
8 10 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
9 7 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
10 15 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 5
11 12 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 1
12 16 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
13 14 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 1
14 6 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -8
15 18 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS 3
16 5 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -11
17 20 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 3
18 17 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -1
19 9 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY -10
20 22 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 2
21 13 69H Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -8
22 24 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 2
23 21 82W Hunter Wier Hunter Wier Schlater, MS Schlater, MS -2
24 DNF 23 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -
2 2 82 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
3 5 82W Hunter Wier Hunter Wier Schlater, MS Schlater, MS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 74X Matt Stacey Matt Stacey -
5 8 57H Jeff Hubbard Jr Jeff Hubbard Jr Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 3
6 3 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -3
7 6 8N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -1
DNS 7 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS -
2 4 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 2
3 2 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 3 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -2
6 7 KC1 Kash Wilson Kash Wilson Petal, MS Petal, MS 1
7 5 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS -2
8 8 R1 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 3 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 1
3 5 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY 2
4 4 69H Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 1
6 8 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 2
7 7 82W Hunter Wier Hunter Wier Schlater, MS Schlater, MS -
8 2 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
2 3 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
3 2 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
4 6 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS 3
6 7 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 1
7 4 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS -3
DNS 5 KC1 Kash Wilson Kash Wilson Petal, MS Petal, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 8 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 5
4 3 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 82 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -1
6 5 74X Matt Stacey Matt Stacey -1
7 6 8N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -1
8 7 57H Jeff Hubbard Jr Jeff Hubbard Jr Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS 1
2 1 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -1
3 3 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -
4 7 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -1
6 5 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -1
7 6 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
8 8 R1 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 18.080
2 32 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 18.113
3 27 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 18.143
4 12 1 Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 18.188
5 19 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 18.241
6 29 11S Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 18.265
7 18 9 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.285
8 20 44 Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS 18.365
9 4 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 18.395
10 30 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 18.419
11 21 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 18.500
12 3 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 18.539
13 7 69H Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 18.553
14 28 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS 18.556
15 5 82 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 18.568
16 22 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 18.573
17 2 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY 18.576
18 6 KC1 Kash Wilson Kash Wilson Petal, MS Petal, MS 18.615
19 16 74X Matt Stacey Matt Stacey 18.676
20 1 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 18.676
21 26 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 18.739
22 10 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 18.740
23 24 8N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS 18.973
24 25 8 Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 19.000
25 23 82W Hunter Wier Hunter Wier Schlater, MS Schlater, MS 19.101
26 11 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 19.305
27 15 57H Jeff Hubbard Jr Jeff Hubbard Jr Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 19.404
28 8 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 20.041
29 31 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 20.981
30 14 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS 21.792
DQ 17 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 17.866
DQ 13 R1 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL 21.792

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS -
2 3 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 5 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 2
4 8 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS 4
5 7 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
6 4 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -2
7 11 26 Jay Downs Jay Downs Leland, MS Leland, MS 4
8 22 21C Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 14
9 6 21 Trey Murphy Trey Murphy Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
10 15 18 Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 5
11 13 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 2
12 24 11N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS 12
13 10 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -3
14 18 48 Craig Barham Craig Barham Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
15 16 55T JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL 1
16 12 27 Matthew Robertson Matthew Robertson Coila, MS Coila, MS -4
17 DNF 2 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -15
18 DNF 14 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -4
19 DNF 17 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS -2
20 DNF 23 18M ELI MCKINNEY ELI MCKINNEY PLANTERVILLE, MS PLANTERVILLE, MS 3
21 DNF 9 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS -12
22 DNF 21 Z1 Zack Downs Zack Downs Leland, MS Leland, MS -1
DNS 19 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -
DNS 20 24JL Lee Harrison Lee Harrison Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 4 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 2
3 5 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
4 1 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -3
5 7 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 2
6 3 55T JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL -3
7 8 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 1
8 6 21C Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 4
2 1 21 Trey Murphy Trey Murphy Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 3 26 Jay Downs Jay Downs Leland, MS Leland, MS -
4 7 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 3
5 8 27 Matthew Robertson Matthew Robertson Coila, MS Coila, MS 3
6 4 12 Thomas Gable Thomas Gable West Point, MS West Point, MS -2
7 2 24JL Lee Harrison Lee Harrison Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
8 6 18M ELI MCKINNEY ELI MCKINNEY PLANTERVILLE, MS PLANTERVILLE, MS -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 3
2 3 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 1
3 1 24 Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -2
4 8 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS 4
5 7 18 Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 2
6 5 48 Craig Barham Craig Barham Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
7 2 Z1 Zack Downs Zack Downs Leland, MS Leland, MS -5
8 6 11N Brandon Nobles Brandon Nobles Coila, MS Coila, MS -2

Super Late Models

50 Laps

Clash at the Mag Friday

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 5 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS 3
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
5 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
6 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
7 11 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 4
8 14 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
9 18 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
10 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
11 19 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 8
12 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
13 17 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 4
14 25 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 11
15 22 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 7
16 15 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
17 20 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
18 21 33K Ray Kulhanek Ray Kulhanek Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 3
19 23 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 4
20 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -14
21 24 10B David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 3
22 26 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 4
23 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -15
24 16 1BJ BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -8
25 10 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -15
26 12 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -14
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
2 4 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
3 3 33K Ray Kulhanek Ray Kulhanek Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
5 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 3
6 6 33S Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS -
7 5 10B David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -2
8 7 99F Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -1
9 10 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 1
10 9 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
11 11 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
12 12 48M Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS -
DNS 13 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -3
5 8 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 3
6 5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
7 9 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
8 10 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 2
9 6 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -3
10 7 12J Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -3
11 11 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
12 12 18P Brayden Proctor Brayden Proctor Hector, AR Hector, AR -
DNS 13 3B Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS 1
3 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
4 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
6 9 33K Ray Kulhanek Ray Kulhanek Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 3
7 6 10B David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
8 7 99F Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -1
9 10 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
10 8 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -2
DNS 11 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
3 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
4 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
6 8 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
7 6 33S Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS -1
8 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
9 9 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -
10 10 48M Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
6 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
7 8 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
8 6 12J Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -2
9 10 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
10 5 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -5
DNS 11 3B Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 4 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
4 6 1BJ BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 7 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
7 8 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
8 9 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 1
9 3 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -6
DNS 10 18P Brayden Proctor Brayden Proctor Hector, AR Hector, AR -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.039
2 16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.196
3 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.255
4 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.313
5 15 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS 14.411
6 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.469
7 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.493
8 21 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.501
9 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.542
10 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.611
11 1 10B David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.698
12 12 33S Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS 14.698
13 14 99F Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 14.764
14 9 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.788
15 17 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 14.801
16 18 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.973
17 11 33K Ray Kulhanek Ray Kulhanek Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 15.070
18 20 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 15.348
19 10 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 15.489
20 19 48M Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS 16.559
DNS 5 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 16.559
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.335
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.393
3 1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.442
4 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.585
5 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.741
6 10 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 14.775
7 11 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.775
8 6 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.849
9 2 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 14.923
10 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.928
11 12 12J Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 14.943
12 9 1BJ BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 14.994
13 19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.013
14 20 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.112
15 17 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 15.118
16 16 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.176
17 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.209
18 21 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 15.369
19 18 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.393
20 4 18P Brayden Proctor Brayden Proctor Hector, AR Hector, AR 16.000
21 13 3B Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 59.000

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.751
2 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.766
3 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.992
4 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.001
5 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.060
6 5 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 14.793
7 1 10B David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.051

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.685
2 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.951
3 7 99F Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 14.045
4 2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.343
5 3 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 14.506
6 5 33S Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS 14.546
7 4 33K Ray Kulhanek Ray Kulhanek Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 14.546

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.706
2 1 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS 14.002
3 4 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.098
4 6 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 14.447
5 7 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.502
6 3 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 14.733
7 5 48M Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS 14.934

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.881
2 1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.987
3 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.989
4 6 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.168
5 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.171
6 2 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 14.610
7 4 18P Brayden Proctor Brayden Proctor Hector, AR Hector, AR 14.937

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.112
2 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.348
3 4 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.420
4 2 1BJ BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 14.670
5 3 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 14.768
6 6 3B Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 14.809
7 5 12J Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 14.939

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.017
2 6 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.303
3 7 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 14.338
4 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.576
5 2 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.621
6 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 14.739
7 4 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.883

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop