Magnolia Motor Speedway

WEEKLY RACING ACTION IS BACK AT THE MAG ON JUNE 29...
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July
Spencer Hughes Sweeps CCSDS Clash at The Mag Weeke...
WEEKLY RACING ACTION IS BACK AT THE MAG ON JUNE 29...

WEEKLY RACING ACTION IS BACK AT THE MAG ON JUNE 29...

6/19/2024 -
Columbus, Mississippi (June 19, 2024) – Magnolia Motor Speedway is back with weekly racing action on Saturday, June 29. Fans can look forward to seein
Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

Magnolia to Host Both CRUSA Tours in July

6/17/2024 -
(Eastaboga, AL - 6/17/24) - The 20th Annual Governor's Cup at Magnolia Motor Speedway will welcome both national tours in July. The "MAG" will host th
Spencer Hughes Sweeps CCSDS Clash at The Mag Weeke...

Spencer Hughes Sweeps CCSDS Clash at The Mag Weeke...

6/15/2024 -
Spencer Hughes Completes COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Weekend Sweep Mississippi Racer Collects $17,000 with Back-To-Back Wins COLUMBUS, Miss. (06/15/24
6/18/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

6/18/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

38 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)


A Feature 1: 1. 84-Randall Beckwith[4]; 2. 00M-Monte Skinner[2]; 3. 73-Evan Ellis[10]; 4. 1S-Jeremy Shaw[1]; 5. C11JR-Chase Williams[5]; 6. 10-Jason Henry[8]; 7. 27-Kyle Shaw[3]; 8. 327-Jamie Tollison[9]; 9. 147-Hunter Carroll[11]; 10. 02-Stephen Brantley[12]; 11. 21-Ryan Colby[15]; 12. 27C-Chase Cooper[16]; 13. H17-Steven Holcomb[18]; 14. 10W-Rodney Wing[17]; 15. 17S-Jarret Stuckey[6]; 16. 18-Jeremy Idom[20]; 17. 11R-Joey Mullinex[13]; 18. 78-Matthew Brocato[23]; 19. 33-Sid Scarbrough[21]; 20. 51X-Colby Ponds[14]; 21. C11-Cliff Williams[19]; 22. 127-Josh Parkerson[24]; 23. 33J-Justin Carter[22]; 24. 14-Casey Haney[7]

B Feature 1: 1. C11-Cliff Williams[1]; 2. 33-Sid Scarbrough[2]; 3. 78-Matthew Brocato[4]; 4. 48-Jason Taylor[5]; 5. 15-Clayton Stuckey[7]; 6. 17-Blake Ray[9]; 7. 28C-Colton Guin[3]; 8. 97M-Robert Moore[8]; 9. 71D-Phil Dean[6]; 10. 64-Joshua Patterson[10]

B Feature 2: 1. 18-Jeremy Idom[1]; 2. 33J-Justin Carter[3]; 3. 127-Josh Parkerson[6]; 4. 28-Bradley Price[5]; 5. 62-Zach Jenkins[4]; 6. 44-Tim Dees[9]; 7. 7X-Jeffery Cooper[10]; 8. 20-Bailey Callahan[8]; 9. 01-Ronnie Graham[7]; 10. 24-Jake Elam[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 1S-Jeremy Shaw, 00:15.156[9]; 2. 00M-Monte Skinner, 00:15.217[12]; 3. 27-Kyle Shaw, 00:15.222[7]; 4. 84-Randall Beckwith, 00:15.298[14]; 5. C11JR-Chase Williams, 00:15.384[23]; 6. 17S-Jarret Stuckey, 00:15.422[1]; 7. 14-Casey Haney, 00:15.432[10]; 8. 10-Jason Henry, 00:15.446[20]; 9. 327-Jamie Tollison, 00:15.523[32]; 10. 73-Evan Ellis, 00:15.580[18]; 11. 147-Hunter Carroll, 00:15.582[33]; 12. 02-Stephen Brantley, 00:15.656[17]; 13. 11R-Joey Mullinex, 00:15.686[19]; 14. 51X-Colby Ponds, 00:15.730[3]; 15. 21-Ryan Colby, 00:15.743[2]; 16. 27C-Chase Cooper, 00:15.756[21]; 17. 10W-Rodney Wing, 00:15.760[28]; 18. H17-Steven Holcomb, 00:15.763[22]; 19. C11-Cliff Williams, 00:15.797[36]; 20. 18-Jeremy Idom, 00:15.806[30]; 21. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:15.830[25]; 22. 24-Jake Elam, 00:15.864[15]; 23. 28C-Colton Guin, 00:15.865[8]; 24. 33J-Justin Carter, 00:15.896[6]; 25. 78-Matthew Brocato, 00:15.900[27]; 26. 62-Zach Jenkins, 00:15.910[31]; 27. 48-Jason Taylor, 00:15.925[29]; 28. 28-Bradley Price, 00:15.982[26]; 29. 71D-Phil Dean, 00:16.127[38]; 30. 127-Josh Parkerson, 00:16.132[11]; 31. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:16.162[24]; 32. 01-Ronnie Graham, 00:16.172[13]; 33. 97M-Robert Moore, 00:16.288[16]; 34. 20-Bailey Callahan, 00:16.307[5]; 35. 17-Blake Ray, 00:16.334[35]; 36. 44-Tim Dees, 00:16.362[37]; 37. 64-Joshua Patterson, 00:16.396[4]; 38. 7X-Jeffery Cooper, 00:16.402[34]

32 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)


A Feature 1: 1. 13K-Bryce Sheasby[2]; 2. 2-Lee Ray[1]; 3. 1-Bo Minor[8]; 4. 22-Brandon Hill[11]; 5. 9-Spencer Hughes[3]; 6. 44-Matt Byram[4]; 7. 82-Trey Bright[19]; 8. 11S-Jamie Sudduth[10]; 9. 3-Shay Knight[7]; 10. 24-MARK THORNE[15]; 11. 77-Michael Santangelo[12]; 12. 68-Eddie Rickman[16]; 13. 24C-CHUCK THORNE[14]; 14. G4-Shelby Sheedy[6]; 15. 91-Billy Tedford[18]; 16. 25-Justin Mcree[5]; 17. S12-Brent Steele[20]; 18. 20-Stacy Herron[17]; 19. 57-Keaton Downing[9]; 20. 2M-Jaxon Moore[22]; 21. 69H-Jason Harrison[13]; 22. 223-Dustin Jessup[24]; 23. 82W-Hunter Wier[21]; 24. (DNF) J5-Daniel Jessup[23]

B Feature 1: 1. 20-Stacy Herron[1]; 2. 82-Trey Bright[2]; 3. 82W-Hunter Wier[5]; 4. 74X-Matt Stacey[4]; 5. 57H-Jeff Hubbard Jr[8]; 6. J5-Daniel Jessup[3]; 7. 8N-Brandon Nobles[6]; 8. (DNS) 18-Kevin Spears

B Feature 2: 1. 91-Billy Tedford[1]; 2. S12-Brent Steele[4]; 3. 2M-Jaxon Moore[2]; 4. 8-Dusty Dupler[6]; 5. 223-Dustin Jessup[3]; 6. KC1-Kash Wilson[7]; 7. SS1-Randy Cummings[5]; 8. R1-Stephen Trimm[8]

Heat 1: 1. 2-Lee Ray[1]; 2. 25-Justin Mcree[3]; 3. 57-Keaton Downing[5]; 4. 69H-Jason Harrison[4]; 5. 20-Stacy Herron[6]; 6. J5-Daniel Jessup[8]; 7. 82W-Hunter Wier[7]; 8. 18-Kevin Spears[2]

Heat 2: 1. 13K-Bryce Sheasby[1]; 2. G4-Shelby Sheedy[3]; 3. 11S-Jamie Sudduth[2]; 4. 24C-CHUCK THORNE[6]; 5. 91-Billy Tedford[8]; 6. 223-Dustin Jessup[7]; 7. SS1-Randy Cummings[4]; 8. (DNS) KC1-Kash Wilson

Heat 3: 1. 9-Spencer Hughes[2]; 2. 3-Shay Knight[1]; 3. 22-Brandon Hill[8]; 4. 24-MARK THORNE[3]; 5. 82-Trey Bright[4]; 6. 74X-Matt Stacey[5]; 7. 8N-Brandon Nobles[6]; 8. 57H-Jeff Hubbard Jr[7]

Heat 4: 1. 44-Matt Byram[2]; 2. 1-Bo Minor[1]; 3. 77-Michael Santangelo[3]; 4. 68-Eddie Rickman[7]; 5. 2M-Jaxon Moore[4]; 6. S12-Brent Steele[5]; 7. 8-Dusty Dupler[6]; 8. R1-Stephen Trimm[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 2-Lee Ray, 00:18.080[9]; 2. 13K-Bryce Sheasby, 00:18.113[32]; 3. 3-Shay Knight, 00:18.143[27]; 4. 1-Bo Minor, 00:18.188[12]; 5. 18-Kevin Spears, 00:18.241[19]; 6. 11S-Jamie Sudduth, 00:18.265[29]; 7. 9-Spencer Hughes, 00:18.285[18]; 8. 44-Matt Byram, 00:18.365[20]; 9. 25-Justin Mcree, 00:18.395[4]; 10. G4-Shelby Sheedy, 00:18.419[30]; 11. 24-MARK THORNE, 00:18.500[21]; 12. 77-Michael Santangelo, 00:18.539[3]; 13. 69H-Jason Harrison, 00:18.553[7]; 14. SS1-Randy Cummings, 00:18.556[28]; 15. 82-Trey Bright, 00:18.568[5]; 16. 2M-Jaxon Moore, 00:18.573[22]; 17. 57-Keaton Downing, 00:18.576[2]; 18. KC1-Kash Wilson, 00:18.615[6]; 19. 74X-Matt Stacey, 00:18.676[16]; 20. S12-Brent Steele, 00:18.676[1]; 21. 20-Stacy Herron, 00:18.739[26]; 22. 24C-CHUCK THORNE, 00:18.740[10]; 23. 8N-Brandon Nobles, 00:18.973[24]; 24. 8-Dusty Dupler, 00:19.000[25]; 25. 82W-Hunter Wier, 00:19.101[23]; 26. 223-Dustin Jessup, 00:19.305[11]; 27. 57H-Jeff Hubbard Jr, 00:19.404[15]; 28. 68-Eddie Rickman, 00:20.041[8]; 29. J5-Daniel Jessup, 00:20.981[31]; 30. 91-Billy Tedford, 00:21.792[14]; 31. (DQ) 22-Brandon Hill, 00:17.866[17]; 32. (DQ) R1-Stephen Trimm, 00:21.792[13]

24 entries

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto


A Feature 1: 1. 09-Johnny Pannell[1]; 2. 14-Aidan Fletcher[3]; 3. 5-Blake Comer[5]; 4. 23-Daylan Hairston[8]; 5. 1D-Jamie Sudduth[7]; 6. 2-CJ Hodges[4]; 7. 26-Jay Downs[11]; 8. 21C-Carl Kilgore IV[22]; 9. 21-Trey Murphy[6]; 10. 18-Kevin Crenshaw[15]; 11. 05H-Hunter McIntyre[13]; 12. 11N-Brandon Nobles[24]; 13. 24-Jody Guest[10]; 14. 48-Craig Barham[18]; 15. 55T-JUSTIN THOMAS[16]; 16. 27-Matthew Robertson[12]; 17. (DNF) 4J-John Johnson IV[2]; 18. (DNF) 02-Justin Comer[14]; 19. (DNF) 12-Thomas Gable[17]; 20. (DNF) 18M-ELI MCKINNEY[23]; 21. (DNF) 44M-Coby Mullins[9]; 22. (DNF) Z1-Zack Downs[21]; 23. (DNS) 1-Jonathon Edwards; 24. (DNS) 24JL-Lee Harrison

Heat 1: 1. 14-Aidan Fletcher[2]; 2. 2-CJ Hodges[4]; 3. 1D-Jamie Sudduth[5]; 4. 05H-Hunter McIntyre[1]; 5. 02-Justin Comer[7]; 6. 55T-JUSTIN THOMAS[3]; 7. 1-Jonathon Edwards[8]; 8. 21C-Carl Kilgore IV[6]

Heat 2: 1. 09-Johnny Pannell[5]; 2. 21-Trey Murphy[1]; 3. 26-Jay Downs[3]; 4. 44M-Coby Mullins[7]; 5. 27-Matthew Robertson[8]; 6. 12-Thomas Gable[4]; 7. 24JL-Lee Harrison[2]; 8. 18M-ELI MCKINNEY[6]

Heat 3: 1. 4J-John Johnson IV[4]; 2. 5-Blake Comer[3]; 3. 24-Jody Guest[1]; 4. 23-Daylan Hairston[8]; 5. 18-Kevin Crenshaw[7]; 6. 48-Craig Barham[5]; 7. Z1-Zack Downs[2]; 8. 11N-Brandon Nobles[6]

42 entries

Super Late Models


Clash at the Mag Friday (50 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 4A-Michael Arnold[5]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson[7]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 6. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 7. 18X-Michael Page[11]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie[14]; 9. 71-Hudson O'Neal[18]; 10. 25-Shane Clanton[9]; 11. 1C-Chad Thrash[19]; 12. 2S-Stormy Scott[13]; 13. 36-Logan Martin[17]; 14. 86-Kyle Beard[25]; 15. 14-Josh Richards[22]; 16. 1T-Tyler Erb[15]; 17. 14M-Morgan Bagley[20]; 18. 33K-Ray Kulhanek[21]; 19. 66C-Matt Cosner[23]; 20. 90-Brian Rickman[6]; 21. 10B-David Breazeale[24]; 22. R5-Hunter Rasdon[26]; 23. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[8]; 24. 1BJ-BJ Robinson[16]; 25. 11H-Spencer Hughes[10]; 26. 44D-Dalton Cook[12]

B-Main 1 LINE-X (10 Laps): 1. 36-Logan Martin[2]; 2. 1C-Chad Thrash[4]; 3. 33K-Ray Kulhanek[3]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner[1]; 5. 86-Kyle Beard[8]; 6. 33S-Scott Dedwylder[6]; 7. 10B-David Breazeale[5]; 8. 99F-Clay Fisher[7]; 9. 33W-Terry Wilson[10]; 10. 7P-David Payne[9]; 11. G4-Shelby Sheedy[11]; 12. 48M-Mike Myers[12]; 13. (DNS) 7C-Dillon Crim

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 2. 14M-Morgan Bagley[2]; 3. 14-Josh Richards[4]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam[1]; 5. 54D-Dane Dacus[8]; 6. R5-Hunter Rasdon[5]; 7. 86R-Rick Rickman[9]; 8. 12C-Scott Crigler[10]; 9. 16S-Sam Seawright[6]; 10. 12J-Jamie Elam[7]; 11. 6R-Robbie Stuart[11]; 12. 18P-Brayden Proctor[12]; 13. (DNS) 3B-Luke Bennett

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 4A-Michael Arnold[3]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner[5]; 6. 33K-Ray Kulhanek[9]; 7. 10B-David Breazeale[6]; 8. 99F-Clay Fisher[7]; 9. 7P-David Payne[10]; 10. G4-Shelby Sheedy[8]; 11. (DNS) 7C-Dillon Crim

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[1]; 3. 18X-Michael Page[4]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 5. 36-Logan Martin[5]; 6. 1C-Chad Thrash[8]; 7. 33S-Scott Dedwylder[6]; 8. 86-Kyle Beard[7]; 9. 33W-Terry Wilson[9]; 10. 48M-Mike Myers[10]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 2. 90-Brian Rickman[1]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes[3]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[7]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam[4]; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal[9]; 7. R5-Hunter Rasdon[8]; 8. 12J-Jamie Elam[6]; 9. 86R-Rick Rickman[10]; 10. 6R-Robbie Stuart[5]; 11. (DNS) 3B-Luke Bennett

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 3. 44D-Dalton Cook[4]; 4. 1BJ-BJ Robinson[6]; 5. 14M-Morgan Bagley[5]; 6. 14-Josh Richards[7]; 7. 16S-Sam Seawright[8]; 8. 54D-Dane Dacus[9]; 9. 12C-Scott Crigler[3]; 10. (DNS) 18P-Brayden Proctor

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.039[8]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.196[16]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.255[7]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.313[2]; 5. 4A-Michael Arnold, 00:14.411[15]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.469[13]; 7. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.493[3]; 8. 18X-Michael Page, 00:14.501[21]; 9. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:14.542[4]; 10. 36-Logan Martin, 00:14.611[6]; 11. 10B-David Breazeale, 00:14.698[1]; 12. 33S-Scott Dedwylder, 00:14.698[12]; 13. 99F-Clay Fisher, 00:14.764[14]; 14. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:14.788[9]; 15. G4-Shelby Sheedy, 00:14.801[17]; 16. 1C-Chad Thrash, 00:14.973[18]; 17. 33K-Ray Kulhanek, 00:15.070[11]; 18. 33W-Terry Wilson, 00:15.348[20]; 19. 7P-David Payne, 00:15.489[10]; 20. 48M-Mike Myers, 00:16.559[19]; 21. (DNS) 7C-Dillon Crim, 00:16.559

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 90-Brian Rickman, 00:14.335[3]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.393[5]; 3. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.442[1]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.585[15]; 5. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.741[7]; 6. 12C-Scott Crigler, 00:14.775[10]; 7. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.775[11]; 8. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:14.849[6]; 9. 6R-Robbie Stuart, 00:14.923[2]; 10. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.928[8]; 11. 12J-Jamie Elam, 00:14.943[12]; 12. 1BJ-BJ Robinson, 00:14.994[9]; 13. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.013[19]; 14. 14-Josh Richards, 00:15.112[20]; 15. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:15.118[17]; 16. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:15.176[16]; 17. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.209[14]; 18. 54D-Dane Dacus, 00:15.369[21]; 19. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:15.393[18]; 20. 18P-Brayden Proctor, 00:16.000[4]; 21. 3B-Luke Bennett, 00:59.000[13]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.751[2]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.766[7]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:13.992[3]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:14.001[4]; 5. 36-Logan Martin, 00:14.060[6]; 6. 7C-Dillon Crim, 00:14.793[5]; 7. 10B-David Breazeale, 00:15.051[1]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:13.685[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.951[6]; 3. 99F-Clay Fisher, 00:14.045[7]; 4. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:14.343[2]; 5. 7P-David Payne, 00:14.506[3]; 6. 33S-Scott Dedwylder, 00:14.546[5]; 7. 33K-Ray Kulhanek, 00:14.546[4]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:13.706[2]; 2. 4A-Michael Arnold, 00:14.002[1]; 3. 1C-Chad Thrash, 00:14.098[4]; 4. 33W-Terry Wilson, 00:14.447[6]; 5. 18X-Michael Page, 00:14.502[7]; 6. G4-Shelby Sheedy, 00:14.733[3]; 7. 48M-Mike Myers, 00:14.934[5]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 90-Brian Rickman, 00:13.881[3]; 2. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.987[1]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:13.989[7]; 4. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:14.168[6]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.171[5]; 6. 6R-Robbie Stuart, 00:14.610[2]; 7. 18P-Brayden Proctor, 00:14.937[4]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.112[7]; 2. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.348[1]; 3. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.420[4]; 4. 1BJ-BJ Robinson, 00:14.670[2]; 5. 12C-Scott Crigler, 00:14.768[3]; 6. 3B-Luke Bennett, 00:14.809[6]; 7. 12J-Jamie Elam, 00:14.939[5]

Hot Laps 6: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.017[1]; 2. 14-Josh Richards, 00:14.303[6]; 3. 54D-Dane Dacus, 00:14.338[7]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.576[5]; 5. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:14.621[2]; 6. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:14.739[3]; 7. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:14.883[4]

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Crate Racin USA Weekly Racing Series 2024
Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Whelen Engineering
Guest Body Shop