Magnolia Motor Speedway

Possum Town Grand Prix Rained Out
Crate Racin’ USA E-Z-GO Challenge Rescheduled for...
Cotton Pickin’ September 15-17, 2022 at Magnolia M...
Possum Town Grand Prix Rained Out

Possum Town Grand Prix Rained Out

11/22/2022 -
Due to an unfavorable forecast the 2022 edition of the Possum Town Grand Prix scheduled for November 24-26 has been canceled. The 2022 season is now c
Crate Racin’ USA E-Z-GO Challenge Rescheduled for...

Crate Racin’ USA E-Z-GO Challenge Rescheduled for...

11/2/2022 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (11/03/22) – Due to an unfavorable forecast for November 3-5, Magnolia Motor Speedway has postponed the the Crate Racin’ USA Dirt Late
Cotton Pickin’ September 15-17, 2022 at Magnolia M...

Cotton Pickin’ September 15-17, 2022 at Magnolia M...

9/8/2022 -
COLUMBUS, Miss. (09/12/22) – The 2022 edition of the Cotton Pickin’ at Magnolia Motor Speedway roars to life this week. The 2022 Magnolia State Cotton
11/11/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

11/11/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Crate Racin' USA Late Model Crate Special

On Friday, November 11 the Crate Racin' USA Late Model Series E-Z-GO Challenge will qualify and run heat races. Following Friday night action features will be contested in Trak-Star Street Stocks ($600-to-win), William Wells Three Star Tire and Auto Factory Stocks ($500-to-win), Murphy Towing Late Model Sportsman ($500-to-win) (Sportsman will Qualify during Hot Laps), The Eaton Clinic Modified Sportsman ($400-to-win) and The Eaton Clinic Hot Shots ($300-to-win).

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)46 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)25 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Eaton Clinic)18 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)15 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto31 entries
  • Hot Shots (Eaton Clinic)5 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 5 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 3
3 2 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
4 4 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2 Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -2
6 8 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 2
7 12 33S Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 5
8 10 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
9 7 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -2
10 9 71D PHIL DEAN PHIL DEAN Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -1
11 6 2T Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -5
DNS 11 33 Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS -
3 3 33B Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
4 6 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 51 Tyler Burnett Tyler Burnett Eros, LA Eros, LA -1
6 5 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
7 10 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 3
8 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
9 11 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 2
10 9 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1
11 8 3T Seth Traweek Seth Traweek West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -3
12 12 818 Hayden Cliburn Hayden Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 4 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 2
3 2 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -1
4 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
6 3 33C Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -3
7 7 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
8 8 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
9 11 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
10 10 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -
11 9 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12B Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
2 4 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
3 1 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
4 3 20 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 5
6 6 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb -
7 11 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 4
8 5 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -3
9 8 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -1
10 9 8 Landon Cliburn Landon Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -1
11 7 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.474
2 6 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.579
3 11 2 Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.586
4 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 14.611
5 10 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 14.626
6 7 2T Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.628
7 4 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 14.670
8 2 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 14.984
9 12 71D PHIL DEAN PHIL DEAN Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 15.154
10 1 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.697
DQ 5 33S Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 15.007
DNS 9 33 Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9 Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.254
2 4 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 14.270
3 2 33B Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 14.758
4 3 51 Tyler Burnett Tyler Burnett Eros, LA Eros, LA 14.806
5 5 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.851
6 7 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.874
7 12 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.934
8 11 3T Seth Traweek Seth Traweek West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 15.053
9 6 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.073
10 1 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 15.167
11 9 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 15.196
DQ 10 818 Hayden Cliburn Hayden Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 15.171

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.475
2 7 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 14.485
3 5 33C Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 14.566
4 10 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.580
5 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.609
6 2 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 14.707
7 6 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.710
8 4 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 14.725
9 1 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 14.870
10 3 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 14.971
11 11 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 14.978

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.456
2 1 12B Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 14.488
3 7 20 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.488
4 8 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.500
5 4 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 14.638
6 5 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 14.657
7 10 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 14.679
8 3 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 14.872
9 9 8 Landon Cliburn Landon Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 14.910
10 11 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 15.090
11 6 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.140

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Brett White Brett White 1
2 1 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS -1
3 9 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 6
4 3 7 Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL -1
5 14 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 9
6 6 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 16 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 9
8 18 11 Clent Busby Clent Busby Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 10
9 8 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -1
10 17 115 Michael Williams Michael Williams 7
11 23 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 12
12 13 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 1
13 21 22 Selby Payne Selby Payne Oxford, MS Oxford, MS 8
14 11 11S Bart Studdard Bart Studdard Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -3
15 DNF 4 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -11
16 DNF 10 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -6
17 DNF 5 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -12
18 DNF 20 19 Chad Mccluskey Chad Mccluskey Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 2
19 DNF 25 92 Jason Bostick Jason Bostick Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 6
20 DNF 22 M50 Allen Simmons Allen Simmons West Point, MS West Point, MS 2
21 DNF 24 3G Alan Goodwin Alan Goodwin Brilliant, AL Brilliant, AL 3
22 DNF 7 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL -15
23 DNF 12 B2 Zach Cook Zach Cook -11
24 DNF 19 11B Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS -5
25 DNF 15 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS -
2 2 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
3 4 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
4 3 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -1
5 6 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 1
6 5 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
7 8 11B Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS 1
8 7 M50 Allen Simmons Allen Simmons West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
9 9 92 Jason Bostick Jason Bostick Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Brett White Brett White 1
2 4 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 2
3 1 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -2
4 6 11S Bart Studdard Bart Studdard Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 2
5 3 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -2
6 8 115 Michael Williams Michael Williams 2
7 7 19 Chad Mccluskey Chad Mccluskey Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -
8 5 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -3
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL -
2 3 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 2 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1
4 4 B2 Zach Cook Zach Cook -
5 5 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 6 11 Clent Busby Clent Busby Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
7 7 22 Selby Payne Selby Payne Oxford, MS Oxford, MS -
8 8 3G Alan Goodwin Alan Goodwin Brilliant, AL Brilliant, AL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 15.132
2 25 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 15.203
3 6 7 Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL 15.307
4 23 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.345
5 18 44 Brett White Brett White 15.362
6 24 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.379
7 9 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 15.389
8 17 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 15.424
9 3 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.564
10 7 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.714
11 15 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 15.734
12 22 B2 Zach Cook Zach Cook 15.761
13 20 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.848
14 5 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 15.904
15 13 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.949
16 14 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 16.010
17 12 11S Bart Studdard Bart Studdard Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 16.130
18 21 11 Clent Busby Clent Busby Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 16.174
19 2 M50 Allen Simmons Allen Simmons West Point, MS West Point, MS 16.304
20 16 19 Chad Mccluskey Chad Mccluskey Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 16.319
21 11 22 Selby Payne Selby Payne Oxford, MS Oxford, MS 16.365
22 1 11B Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS 16.528
23 8 115 Michael Williams Michael Williams 16.725
24 10 3G Alan Goodwin Alan Goodwin Brilliant, AL Brilliant, AL 16.881
25 19 92 Jason Bostick Jason Bostick Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 16.939

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
2 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 2
3 1 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -2
4 5 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
5 7 J87 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 2
6 2 17 Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
7 11 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
8 9 40 Hunter Ballard Hunter Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL 1
9 17 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 8
10 10 27 Brennan Eastman Brennan Eastman Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -
11 16 3X Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
12 12 00 Halle Sudduth Halle Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -
13 8 27P Phillip Lindsey Phillip Lindsey Guin, AL Guin, AL -5
14 18 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 4
15 15 12R Rylan Duncan Rylan Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
16 DNF 13 17P Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -3
17 DNF 14 99 lany mccullough lany mccullough Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -3
18 DNF 3 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -15

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 2
3 9 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 6
4 2 27P Phillip Lindsey Phillip Lindsey Guin, AL Guin, AL -2
5 8 J87 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 3
6 5 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
7 6 99 lany mccullough lany mccullough Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -1
8 7 12R Rylan Duncan Rylan Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
9 1 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -8

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 4
2 1 1 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 7 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL 4
4 2 40 Hunter Ballard Hunter Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -2
5 3 27 Brennan Eastman Brennan Eastman Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -2
6 6 00 Halle Sudduth Halle Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -
7 4 17P Dees Price Dees Price Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -3
8 8 3X Judd Murphy Judd Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
9 DNF 9 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 1
2 5 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 3 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
4 1 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -3
5 6 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
6 7 98 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 1
7 8 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 1
8 13 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS 5
9 9 44 Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS -
10 11 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS 1
11 4 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -7
12 10 G12 Chase Galloway Chase Galloway Northport, AL Northport, AL -2
13 DNF 15 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 2
DNS 12 97 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL -
DNS 14 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
2 3 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
3 4 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 2 98 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -2
5 5 44 Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS -
6 6 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS -
7 7 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -
DNS 8 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
2 2 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -
3 4 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
4 3 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
5 7 G12 Chase Galloway Chase Galloway Northport, AL Northport, AL 2
6 5 97 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
DNS 6 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 16.595
2 6 82 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 16.975
3 9 98 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 17.153
4 11 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS 17.208
5 10 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 17.302
6 14 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 17.316
7 4 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.349
8 8 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 17.472
9 12 44 Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS 17.534
10 15 97 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL 17.586
11 7 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS 17.851
12 3 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 17.888
13 2 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS 17.990
14 1 G12 Chase Galloway Chase Galloway Northport, AL Northport, AL 18.400
15 5 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 19.125

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 5
2 8 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
3 4 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
4 1 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL -3
5 5 24 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -
6 12 55 Gene Thomas Gene Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL 6
7 10 07 Caden Hill Caden Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 3
8 16 24T Chad Tice Chad Tice Leland, MS Leland, MS 8
9 21 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 12
10 9 555 Tony Cantell Tony Cantell Guin, AL Guin, AL -1
11 20 01 Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 9
12 24 17E Alvin Estes Alvin Estes Amory, MS Amory, MS 12
13 13 37 Dustin Riehle Dustin Riehle Five points, TN Five points, TN -
14 23 8 Dustin Whaley Dustin Whaley Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 9
15 17 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI 2
16 22 26J Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 6
17 15 R21 Blayne Glenn Blayne Glenn Steens, MS Steens, MS -2
18 18 74X Nick Stoop Nick Stoop Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
19 11 7 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -8
20 DNF 7 K4 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -13
21 DNF 14 2H CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -7
22 DNF 19 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -3
23 DNF 2 D1 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -21
DNS 3 09 John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 6
2 2 26J Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -
3 6 8 Dustin Whaley Dustin Whaley Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 3
4 3 17E Alvin Estes Alvin Estes Amory, MS Amory, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 12 Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
6 4 20 Bobby Link Bobby Link Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -2
7 8 1T Colby Taylor Colby Taylor 1
DNS 5 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 9 1 Chris Hopper Chris Hopper Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -
DNS 10 00 Jay Dowden Jay Dowden Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -
DNS 11 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K4 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 8 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL 6
3 3 2H CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -
4 6 R21 Blayne Glenn Blayne Glenn Steens, MS Steens, MS 2
5 5 74X Nick Stoop Nick Stoop Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
6 DNF 2 8 Dustin Whaley Dustin Whaley Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS -4
7 DNF 4 1 Chris Hopper Chris Hopper Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -3
8 DNF 7 00 Jay Dowden Jay Dowden Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 1
2 3 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 1 37 Dustin Riehle Dustin Riehle Five points, TN Five points, TN -2
4 7 7 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 3
5 5 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -
6 6 26J Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -
7 8 17E Alvin Estes Alvin Estes Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
8 4 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS 1
2 7 D1 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
3 6 555 Tony Cantell Tony Cantell Guin, AL Guin, AL 3
4 4 24T Chad Tice Chad Tice Leland, MS Leland, MS -
5 5 01 Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL -
6 1 12 Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
7 3 20 Bobby Link Bobby Link Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -4
8 DNF 8 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 1
2 6 09 John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 4
3 5 07 Caden Hill Caden Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
4 7 55 Gene Thomas Gene Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL 3
5 4 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -1
6 DNF 3 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -3
7 DNF 1 1T Colby Taylor Colby Taylor -6

Hot Shots (Eaton Clinic)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 1 00 Jesse Hallman Jesse Hallman Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
3 5 7 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Northport, AL Northport, AL 2
4 DNF 4 D52 Daniel Sullivan Daniel Sullivan Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -
5 DNF 3 23 Brandon Lucas Brandon Lucas Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Jesse Hallman Jesse Hallman Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
2 3 M3 Taylor Murphy Taylor Murphy Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 4 23 Brandon Lucas Brandon Lucas Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 1
4 2 D52 Daniel Sullivan Daniel Sullivan Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -2
5 DNF 5 7 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Northport, AL Northport, AL -

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bill Russell Ford
Columbus Nissan
The Eaton Clinic
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
HR Agri Power
Pepsi
Rock Auto
Sunbelt Rentals
Three Star Tire and Auto
MyRacePass
Murphy Towing